653 - Wallsend Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Freeman Hospital Grounds, High Heaton | 07:31 | 18:16 |
Freeman Road-Hambledon Gardens, High Heaton | 07:31 | 18:16 |
Newton Road-Football Ground, High Heaton | 07:32 | 18:17 |
High Heaton | 07:34 | 18:19 |
Etherstone Avenue-Cemetery, Cochrane Park | 07:35 | 18:20 |
Etherstone Avenue-Henderson Hall, Cochrane Park | 07:37 | 18:22 |
Red Hall Drive - Felixstone Avenue, Cochrane Park | 07:38 | 18:23 |
Red Hall Drive-Warwick Hall Walk, Cochrane Park | 07:38 | 18:23 |
Benfield Road-Coast Road, Cochrane Park | 07:39 | 18:24 |
Benfield Road-Rothbury Terrace, Heaton | 07:39 | 18:24 |
Benfield Road-School, Walkergate | 07:40 | 18:25 |
Benfield Road-Hospital, Walkergate | 07:41 | 18:26 |
Benfield Road - Appletree Gardens, Walkergate | 07:42 | 18:27 |
Shields Road-Westbourne Avenue, Walkergate | 07:42 | 18:27 |
Shields Road-Briarwood Crescent, Walkerville | 07:43 | 18:28 |
Shields Road-Oaktree Avenue, Walkerville | 07:44 | 18:29 |
High Street West-The Avenue, Wallsend | 07:45 | 18:30 |
High Street West, Wallsend | 07:46 | 18:31 |
Wallsend Interchange, Wallsend | 07:47 | 18:32 |
Gateshead Central Taxis bus schedule - 653 (Wallsend)
The Gateshead Central Taxis bus schedule for the 653 route, Wallsend, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Freeman Hospital Grounds, High Heaton station to Wallsend Interchange, Wallsend station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Gateshead Central Taxis schedule.
This line's regular operating times are weekdays from 07:31 to 18:16.