66A - Bognor Regis Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
High Street, Bognor Regis | 10:15 | 14:50 |
Queensway, Bognor Regis | 10:16 | 14:51 |
Station, Bognor Regis | 10:17 | 14:52 |
Havelock Road, Bognor Regis | 10:18 | 14:53 |
Signal Box, Bognor Regis | 10:19 | 14:54 |
Shripney Road, South Bersted | 10:20 | 14:55 |
Tesco, South Bersted | 10:21 | 14:56 |
Poplars Court, North Bersted | 10:22 | 14:57 |
Rowan Way, North Bersted | 10:23 | 14:58 |
Shripney Lane, Shripney | 10:25 | 14:59 |
The Robin Hood, Shripney | 10:26 | 14:59 |
Caravan Park, Lidsey | 10:27 | 15:00 |
Willows Caravan Park, Woodgate | 10:29 | 15:03 |
Belle Meade Close, Westergate | 10:30 | 15:03 |
Elmcroft Place, Westergate | 10:31 | 15:04 |
Ivy Lane, Westergate | 10:32 | 15:05 |
Barnett Close, Westergate | 10:33 | 15:06 |
War Memorial, Eastergate | 10:33 | 15:07 |
Medical Centre, Eastergate | 10:34 | 15:08 |
Church Lane, Eastergate | 10:35 | 15:09 |
Downview Road, Barnham | 10:36 | 15:11 |
Elm Grove, Barnham | 10:37 | 15:13 |
Railway Station, Barnham | 10:37 | 15:13 |
Village Hall, Barnham | 10:38 | 15:14 |
Windmill, Barnham | 10:39 | 15:15 |
Glebelands Farm, Yapton | 10:40 | 15:16 |
Drove Lane, Yapton | 10:40 | 15:17 |
Church Road, Yapton | 10:41 | 15:17 |
Canal Road, Yapton | 10:42 | 15:18 |
Giles Close, Yapton | 10:43 | 15:19 |
Sparks Corner, Yapton | 10:43 | 15:19 |
Co-Op, Yapton | 10:43 | 15:20 |
Village Hall, Yapton | 10:44 | 15:20 |
Church Road, Yapton | 10:44 | 15:21 |
Olive Court, Yapton | 10:44 | 15:21 |
Primary School, Yapton | 10:45 | 15:22 |
Maypole Lane, Yapton | 10:45 | 15:24 |
Lake Lane, North End | 10:46 | 15:25 |
Blacksmiths Corner, Walberton | 10:50 | 15:28 |
Old Vicarage, Walberton | 10:50 | 15:28 |
The Holly Tree, Walberton | 10:51 | 15:29 |
Dairy Lane, Walberton | 10:52 | 15:29 |
The Green, Walberton | 10:52 | 15:30 |
The Bungalows, Walberton | 10:53 | 15:31 |
Kingsmill Road, Barnham | 10:57 | 15:34 |
Dial Close, Barnham | 10:58 | 15:35 |
Railway Station, Barnham | 10:59 | 15:35 |
Elm Grove, Barnham | 10:59 | 15:36 |
Downview Road, Barnham | 11:00 | 15:37 |
Church Lane, Eastergate | 11:01 | 15:38 |
Medical Centre, Eastergate | 11:02 | 15:38 |
War Memorial, Eastergate | 11:03 | 15:39 |
School, Westergate | 11:04 | 15:40 |
Ivy Lane, Westergate | 11:05 | 15:41 |
Elmcroft Place, Westergate | 11:06 | 15:41 |
Belle Meade Close, Westergate | 11:06 | 15:42 |
Willows Caravan Park, Woodgate | 11:07 | 15:43 |
Caravan Park, Lidsey | 11:10 | 15:45 |
The Robin Hood, Shripney | 11:11 | 15:46 |
Shripney Lane, Shripney | 11:12 | 15:47 |
Rowan Way, North Bersted | 11:13 | 15:48 |
Poplars Court, North Bersted | 11:14 | 15:49 |
Riverside, South Bersted | 11:15 | 15:50 |
Tesco, South Bersted | 11:16 | 15:51 |
Signal Box, Bognor Regis | 11:17 | 15:52 |
Havelock Road, Bognor Regis | 11:18 | 15:53 |
Station, Bognor Regis | 11:19 | 15:54 |
Queensway, Bognor Regis | 11:20 | 15:55 |
High Street, Bognor Regis | 11:22 | 15:57 |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
High Street, Bognor Regis | 08:10 | 10:15 | 14:45 |
Queensway, Bognor Regis | - | 10:16 | 14:46 |
Station, Bognor Regis | - | 10:17 | 14:47 |
Havelock Road, Bognor Regis | - | 10:18 | 14:48 |
Signal Box, Bognor Regis | - | 10:19 | 14:49 |
Shripney Road, South Bersted | - | 10:20 | 14:50 |
Tesco, South Bersted | - | 10:21 | 14:51 |
Poplars Court, North Bersted | - | 10:22 | 14:52 |
Rowan Way, North Bersted | - | 10:23 | 14:53 |
Shripney Lane, Shripney | - | 10:25 | 14:54 |
The Robin Hood, Shripney | - | 10:26 | 14:54 |
Caravan Park, Lidsey | - | 10:27 | 14:55 |
Willows Caravan Park, Woodgate | - | 10:29 | 14:57 |
Belle Meade Close, Westergate | - | 10:30 | 14:57 |
Elmcroft Place, Westergate | - | 10:31 | 14:58 |
Ivy Lane, Westergate | - | 10:32 | 14:59 |
Ormiston Six Villages Academy, Westergate | - | - | 15:01 |
Barnett Close, Westergate | - | 10:33 | 15:03 |
War Memorial, Eastergate | 07:24 | 10:33 | 15:05 |
Medical Centre, Eastergate | 07:24 | 10:34 | 15:08 |
Church Lane, Eastergate | 07:24 | 10:35 | 15:09 |
Downview Road, Barnham | 07:25 | 10:36 | 15:11 |
Elm Grove, Barnham | 07:26 | 10:37 | 15:13 |
Railway Station, Barnham | 07:26 | 10:37 | 15:13 |
Village Hall, Barnham | 07:27 | 10:38 | 15:14 |
Windmill, Barnham | 07:28 | 10:39 | 15:15 |
Glebelands Farm, Yapton | 07:28 | 10:40 | 15:16 |
Drove Lane, Yapton | 07:29 | 10:40 | 15:17 |
Church Road, Yapton | 07:30 | 10:41 | 15:17 |
Canal Road, Yapton | 07:31 | 10:42 | 15:18 |
Giles Close, Yapton | 07:32 | 10:43 | 15:19 |
Sparks Corner, Yapton | 07:32 | 10:43 | 15:19 |
Co-Op, Yapton | 07:33 | 10:43 | 15:20 |
Village Hall, Yapton | 07:33 | 10:44 | 15:20 |
Church Road, Yapton | 07:34 | 10:44 | 15:21 |
Olive Court, Yapton | 07:34 | 10:44 | 15:21 |
Primary School, Yapton | 07:35 | 10:45 | 15:22 |
Maypole Lane, Yapton | 07:37 | 10:45 | 15:24 |
Lake Lane, North End | 07:38 | 10:46 | 15:25 |
Blacksmiths Corner, Walberton | 07:41 | 10:50 | 15:28 |
Old Vicarage, Walberton | 07:41 | 10:50 | 15:28 |
The Holly Tree, Walberton | 07:42 | 10:51 | 15:29 |
Dairy Lane, Walberton | 07:42 | 10:52 | 15:29 |
The Green, Walberton | 07:43 | 10:52 | 15:30 |
The Bungalows, Walberton | 07:44 | 10:53 | 15:31 |
Kingsmill Road, Barnham | 07:47 | 10:57 | 15:34 |
Dial Close, Barnham | 07:48 | 10:58 | 15:35 |
Railway Station, Barnham | 07:48 | 10:59 | 15:35 |
Elm Grove, Barnham | 07:49 | 10:59 | 15:36 |
Downview Road, Barnham | 07:50 | 11:00 | 15:37 |
Church Lane, Eastergate | 07:51 | 11:01 | 15:38 |
Medical Centre, Eastergate | 07:51 | 11:02 | 15:38 |
War Memorial, Eastergate | 07:52 | 11:03 | 15:39 |
School, Westergate | 07:52 | 11:04 | 15:40 |
Ivy Lane, Westergate | 07:53 | 11:05 | 15:41 |
Elmcroft Place, Westergate | 07:54 | 11:06 | 15:41 |
Belle Meade Close, Westergate | 07:54 | 11:06 | 15:42 |
Willows Caravan Park, Woodgate | 07:55 | 11:07 | 15:43 |
Caravan Park, Lidsey | 07:57 | 11:10 | 15:45 |
The Robin Hood, Shripney | 07:59 | 11:11 | 15:46 |
Shripney Lane, Shripney | 08:00 | 11:12 | 15:47 |
Rowan Way, North Bersted | 08:02 | 11:13 | 15:48 |
Poplars Court, North Bersted | 08:03 | 11:14 | 15:49 |
Riverside, South Bersted | 08:04 | 11:15 | 15:50 |
Tesco, South Bersted | 08:05 | 11:16 | 15:51 |
Signal Box, Bognor Regis | 08:06 | 11:17 | 15:52 |
Havelock Road, Bognor Regis | 08:07 | 11:18 | 15:53 |
Station, Bognor Regis | 08:07 | 11:19 | 15:54 |
Bognor Station, Bognor Regis | 08:08 | - | - |
Post Office, Bognor Regis | 08:09 | - | - |
Queensway, Bognor Regis | - | 11:20 | 15:55 |
High Street, Bognor Regis | - | 11:22 | 15:57 |
Compass Travel bus schedule - 66A (Bognor Regis)
The Compass Travel bus schedule for the 66A route, Bognor Regis, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from High Street, Bognor Regis station to High Street, Bognor Regis station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Compass Travel schedule. We update the schedule of 66A, from Arun to Bognor Regis, daily at midnight.