679N - Avalon Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Pittwater High School, Mona St, Stand B | 14:38 | 15:35 |
Pittwater Rd opp Bayview Golf Course | 14:39 | 15:36 |
Barrenjoey Rd after Darley St | 14:42 | 15:39 |
Barrenjoey Rd at Bassett St | 14:43 | 15:40 |
Barrenjoey Rd at Waterview St | 14:43 | 15:40 |
Barrenjoey Rd after Phillip Rd | 14:44 | 15:41 |
Barrenjoey Rd opp Karloo Pde | 14:45 | 15:42 |
Beaconsfield St after Barrenjoey Rd | 14:46 | 15:43 |
Beaconsfield St opp Newport Public School | 14:47 | 15:44 |
Kalinya St before Queens Pde | 14:48 | 15:45 |
Gladstone Rd at King St | 14:49 | 15:46 |
Gladstone Rd at Woolcott St | 14:50 | 15:47 |
Newport Park, Gladstone Rd | 14:51 | 15:48 |
Barrenjoey Rd before Robertson Rd | 14:52 | 15:49 |
Barrenjoey Rd at Neptune Rd | 14:54 | 15:51 |
Barrenjoey Rd after The Serpentine | 14:56 | 15:53 |
Old Barrenjoey Rd before Dress Circle Rd | 14:58 | 15:55 |
Avalon Public School, Old Barrenjoey Rd | 14:58 | 15:55 |
Avalon Public School, Old Barrenjoey Rd | 14:58 | 15:55 |
69 Avalon Pde | 15:00 | 15:57 |
Avalon Pde before Ruskin Rowe | 15:00 | 15:57 |
Avalon Pde at Gunjulla Pl | 15:01 | 15:58 |
Avalon Pde after Trentwood Park | 15:02 | 15:59 |
Hudson Pde at Hilltop Rd | 15:03 | 16:00 |
Hudson Rd opp Old Wharf Reserve | 15:03 | 16:00 |
61A Hudson Pde | 15:04 | 16:01 |
Hudson Pde opp Delecta Ave | 15:04 | 16:01 |
119 Hudson Pde | 15:05 | 16:02 |
165 Hudson Pde | 15:06 | 16:03 |
Hudson Pde opp Taylors Point Rd | 15:06 | 16:03 |
Wandeen Rd after Hudson Pde | 15:07 | 16:04 |
Wandeen Rd before Mia Pl | 15:07 | 16:04 |
Wandeen Rd at Lower Plateau Rd | 15:08 | 16:05 |
Bilwara Ave opp Stromboli Pl | 15:08 | 16:05 |
Bilwara Ave after Lobby Cres | 15:09 | 16:06 |
Bilambee Ave at Bilga Ave | 15:09 | 16:06 |
Plateau Rd at Bilberry Ave | 15:10 | 16:07 |
Plateau Rd before Weetawaa Rd | 15:11 | 16:08 |
Plateau Rd after The Outlook | 15:11 | 16:08 |
Plateau Rd after Palmgrove Rd | 15:12 | 16:09 |
Plateau Rd at Old Barrenjoey Rd | 15:13 | 16:10 |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus schedule - 679N (Avalon)
The Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus schedule for the 679N route, Avalon, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Pittwater High School, Mona St, Stand B station to Plateau Rd at Old Barrenjoey Rd station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Keolis Downer Northern Beaches schedule. We update the schedule of 679N, from Mona Vale to Avalon Beach, daily at midnight.