695 - Katoomba via South Leura Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Megalong St after Clarence St | - | 15:32 |
Megalong St at Wascoe St | - | 15:32 |
Victoria St after Megalong St | - | 15:36 |
Gladstone Rd after Craigend St | 08:17 | 15:38 |
Northcote Rd after Gladstone Rd | 08:17 | 15:38 |
St Andrews Rd at Craigend St | 08:18 | 15:39 |
St Georges Rd at Craigend St | 08:18 | 15:39 |
Fitzroy St before Gladstone Rd | 08:19 | 15:40 |
Everglades Ave at Easter St | 08:20 | 15:41 |
Craigend St at Holmes St | 08:21 | 15:42 |
Craigend St before Spencer St | 08:21 | 15:42 |
Craigend St at Grose St | 08:22 | 15:43 |
Abbey St before Malvern Rd | 08:22 | 15:43 |
Balmoral Rd after Malvern Rd | 08:23 | 15:44 |
Megalong St at Leura Mall | 08:25 | 15:46 |
Megalong St after Wascoe St | 08:25 | 15:46 |
Lovel St at Govett St | 08:26 | 15:47 |
Parke St before Waratah St | - | 15:50 |
Katoomba St after Waratah St | - | 15:52 |
Parke St after College Lane | 08:28 | 15:49 |
Parke St after Pryor Pl | - | 15:50 |
Katoomba St before Bathurst Rd | - | 15:55 |
Lovel St after Wilson St | - | 15:31 |
Lovel St at Govett St | - | 15:31 |
Leura Uniting Church, Megalong St | - | 15:33 |
Megalong St after Blackheath St | - | 15:35 |
Northcote Rd at St Andrews Rd | 08:17 | 15:38 |
Fitzroy St at Watkins Rd | 08:19 | 15:40 |
Lovel St at Wilson St | 08:26 | 15:47 |
Waratah St after Parke St | - | 15:51 |
Balmoral Rd at Gordon Rd | 08:23 | 15:44 |
Leura Mall after Gordon Rd | 08:24 | 15:45 |
Leura Mall before Malvern Rd | 08:24 | 15:45 |
Leura Mall before Craigend St | 08:25 | 15:46 |
Megalong St after Commonwealth St | 08:26 | 15:47 |
Parke St opp Fire Station | 08:28 | 15:49 |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lurline St af Clissold St | - | - | - | - | 15:06 | - | - |
Katoomba Public School, Merriwa St | - | - | - | - | 15:09 | - | - |
Katoomba Public School, Ada St | - | - | - | - | 15:10 | - | - |
Lurline St at Merriwa St | - | - | - | - | 15:12 | - | - |
Lurline St opp Warialda St | - | - | - | - | 15:12 | - | - |
Lurline St opp Goyder Ave | - | - | - | - | 15:14 | - | - |
Katoomba High School, Martin St | - | - | - | - | 15:15 | - | - |
Megalong St after Clarence St | 08:47 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:06 | 17:05 |
Megalong St at Wascoe St | 08:47 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:07 | 17:05 |
Victoria St after Megalong St | 08:51 | 09:31 | 11:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:10 | 17:09 |
Gladstone Rd after Craigend St | 08:54 | 09:33 | 11:33 | 14:33 | 15:34 | 16:12 | 17:11 |
Northcote Rd after Gladstone Rd | 08:54 | 09:33 | 11:33 | 14:33 | 15:34 | 16:12 | 17:11 |
St Andrews Rd at Craigend St | 08:55 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 14:34 | 15:35 | 16:13 | 17:12 |
St Georges Rd at Craigend St | 08:56 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 14:35 | 15:36 | 16:14 | 17:13 |
Fitzroy St before Gladstone Rd | 08:57 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 14:36 | 15:37 | 16:15 | 17:14 |
Everglades Ave at Easter St | 08:58 | 09:37 | 11:37 | 14:37 | 15:38 | 16:16 | 17:15 |
Craigend St at Holmes St | 08:59 | 09:38 | 11:38 | 14:38 | 15:39 | 16:17 | 17:15 |
Craigend St before Spencer St | 08:59 | 09:38 | 11:38 | 14:38 | 15:39 | 16:17 | 17:16 |
Craigend St at Grose St | 09:00 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 14:39 | 15:40 | 16:18 | 17:16 |
Abbey St before Malvern Rd | 09:01 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 14:39 | 15:40 | 16:18 | 17:17 |
Balmoral Rd after Malvern Rd | 09:01 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 14:40 | 15:41 | 16:19 | 17:17 |
Megalong St at Leura Mall | 09:04 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 14:42 | 15:43 | 16:21 | 17:20 |
Megalong St after Wascoe St | 09:04 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 14:42 | 15:43 | 16:21 | 17:20 |
Lovel St at Govett St | 09:05 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 14:43 | 15:44 | 16:22 | 17:21 |
Parke St before Waratah St | 09:08 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 14:46 | - | 15:59 | 16:58 |
Katoomba St after Waratah St | 09:10 | 09:22 | 11:22 | 14:48 | 15:22 | 16:01 | 17:00 |
Parke St after College Lane | 09:07 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:23 | 17:23 |
Parke St after Pryor Pl | 09:08 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 14:46 | 15:20 | 15:59 | 16:58 |
Katoomba St before Bathurst Rd | 09:13 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 14:51 | 15:25 | 16:05 | 17:03 |
Lovel St after Wilson St | 08:46 | 09:26 | 11:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:06 | 17:04 |
Lovel St at Govett St | 08:46 | 09:26 | 11:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:06 | 17:04 |
Leura Uniting Church, Megalong St | 08:48 | 09:28 | 11:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:07 | 17:06 |
Megalong St after Blackheath St | 08:51 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 14:30 | 15:31 | 16:09 | 17:08 |
Northcote Rd at St Andrews Rd | 08:55 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 14:34 | 15:35 | 16:13 | 17:12 |
Fitzroy St at Watkins Rd | 08:57 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 14:36 | 15:37 | 16:15 | 17:14 |
Lovel St at Wilson St | 09:05 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 14:43 | 15:44 | 16:22 | 17:21 |
Waratah St after Parke St | 09:09 | 09:21 | 11:21 | 14:47 | 15:21 | 16:00 | 16:59 |
Balmoral Rd at Gordon Rd | 09:02 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 14:40 | 15:41 | 16:19 | 17:18 |
Leura Mall after Gordon Rd | 09:02 | 09:41 | 11:41 | 14:41 | 15:42 | 16:20 | 17:18 |
Leura Mall before Malvern Rd | 09:03 | 09:41 | 11:41 | 14:41 | 15:42 | 16:20 | 17:19 |
Leura Mall before Craigend St | 09:03 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 14:42 | 15:43 | 16:21 | 17:19 |
Megalong St after Commonwealth St | 09:05 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:21 | 17:21 |
Parke St opp Fire Station | 09:07 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:23 | 17:23 |
Blue Mountains Transit bus schedule - 695 (Katoomba via South Leura)
The Blue Mountains Transit bus schedule for the 695 route, Katoomba via South Leura, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Lurline St af Clissold St station to Parke St opp Fire Station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Blue Mountains Transit schedule. We update the schedule of 695, from Lurline St af Clissold St to Parke St opp Fire Station, daily at midnight.