70 - Inveralmond Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Bus Depot, Inveralmond | 05:53 | 06:53 |
Lawgrove Place, Inveralmond | 04:58 | 05:58 |
Holiday Inn, North Muirton | 05:00 | 06:00 |
Bute Drive, North Muirton | 05:01 | 06:01 |
Duncansby Way, Muirton | 05:02 | 06:02 |
Asda, Muirton | 05:03 | 06:03 |
Viewfield Place, Muirton | 05:04 | 06:04 |
Unity Terrace, Hillyland | 05:05 | 06:05 |
Fairfield, Tulloch | 05:06 | 06:06 |
Bruce Crescent, Tulloch | 05:06 | 06:06 |
Tulloch Terrace, Tulloch | 05:07 | 06:07 |
Institute, Tulloch | 05:08 | 06:08 |
Mcdiarmid Park, Hillyland | 05:09 | 06:09 |
Langside Road, Letham | 05:10 | 06:10 |
Garth Avenue, Letham | 05:10 | 06:10 |
Strathtay Road, Letham | 05:11 | 06:11 |
Fortingall Place, Letham | 05:11 | 06:11 |
Appin Terrace, Letham | 05:12 | 06:12 |
Primary School, Letham | 05:12 | 06:12 |
Our Ladys Primary School, Letham | 05:13 | 06:13 |
Cluny Terrace, Letham | 05:13 | 06:13 |
Upper Rannoch Roundabout, Letham | 05:14 | 06:14 |
Welcome Inn, Letham | 05:15 | 06:15 |
Letham Day Centre, Letham | 05:15 | 06:15 |
Dunsinane Drive, Letham | 05:16 | 06:16 |
Letham Road, Letham | 05:16 | 06:16 |
Goodlyburn Place, Letham | 05:17 | 06:17 |
Hawarden Terrace, Perth | 05:18 | 06:18 |
Spens Crescent, Perth | 05:19 | 06:19 |
Rosslyn House, Perth | 05:19 | 06:19 |
Health Centre, Craigie | 05:20 | 06:20 |
Needless Road, Craigie | 05:21 | 06:21 |
Parish Church, Craigie | 05:22 | 06:22 |
Glenearn Community Campus, Craigie | 05:23 | 06:23 |
Glenearn Carpets, Moncreiffe | 05:24 | 06:24 |
Edwards Engineering, Moncreiffe | 05:24 | 06:24 |
Breadalbane Terrace, Friarton | 05:25 | 06:25 |
Drummond Crescent, Friarton | 05:26 | 06:26 |
Glenfarg Terrace, Moncreiffe | 05:27 | 06:27 |
Shops, Moncreiffe | 05:27 | 06:27 |
Glentilt Terrace, Moncreiffe | 05:28 | 06:28 |
Quarry Road, Moncreiffe | 05:28 | 06:28 |
Moredun Terrace, Moncreiffe | 05:29 | 06:29 |
Craigie Place, Moncreiffe | 05:30 | 06:30 |
Glenearn Community Campus, Craigie | 05:30 | 06:30 |
Post Office, Craigie | 05:31 | 06:31 |
St Leonards Bank, Perth | 05:32 | 06:32 |
Scott Street, Perth | 05:34 | 06:34 |
Scott Street, Perth | 05:34 | 06:34 |
Scott Street, Perth | 05:35 | 06:35 |
Mill Street, Perth | 05:36 | 06:36 |
St Johns Rc Church, Perth | 05:37 | 06:37 |
Balhousie Avenue, Muirton | 05:38 | 06:38 |
Premier Store, Muirton | 05:39 | 06:39 |
Balhousie Street, Muirton | 05:39 | 06:39 |
Rookery, Muirton | 05:40 | 06:40 |
Osprey Drive, Muirton | 05:40 | 06:40 |
Water Works, North Muirton | 05:41 | 06:41 |
Lewis Place, North Muirton | 05:42 | 06:42 |
Crammond Place, North Muirton | 05:42 | 06:42 |
Stroma Court, North Muirton | 05:43 | 06:43 |
Rona Court, North Muirton | 05:43 | 06:43 |
Brora Court, North Muirton | 05:44 | 06:44 |
Holiday Inn, North Muirton | 05:46 | 06:46 |
Lawgrove Place, Inveralmond | 05:48 | 06:48 |
Bus Depot, Inveralmond | 05:48 | 06:48 |
Inveralmond Close, Inveralmond | 05:49 | 06:49 |
Inveralmond Grove, Inveralmond | 05:50 | 06:50 |
Inveralmond Road, Inveralmond | 05:50 | 06:50 |
Fishers, Inveralmond | 05:51 | 06:51 |
Ruthvenfield Place, Inveralmond | 05:52 | 06:52 |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
Bus Depot, Inveralmond | 05:53 | 06:53 | 06:40 |
Lawgrove Place, Inveralmond | 04:58 | 05:58 | 06:40 |
Holiday Inn, North Muirton | 05:00 | 06:00 | 06:42 |
Bute Drive, North Muirton | 05:01 | 06:01 | 06:43 |
Duncansby Way, Muirton | 05:02 | 06:02 | 06:44 |
Asda, Muirton | 05:03 | 06:03 | 06:45 |
Viewfield Place, Muirton | 05:04 | 06:04 | 06:46 |
Unity Terrace, Hillyland | 05:05 | 06:05 | 06:47 |
Fairfield, Tulloch | 05:06 | 06:06 | 06:48 |
Bruce Crescent, Tulloch | 05:06 | 06:06 | 06:48 |
Tulloch Terrace, Tulloch | 05:07 | 06:07 | 06:49 |
Institute, Tulloch | 05:08 | 06:08 | 06:50 |
Mcdiarmid Park, Hillyland | 05:09 | 06:09 | 06:51 |
Langside Road, Letham | 05:10 | 06:10 | 06:52 |
Garth Avenue, Letham | 05:10 | 06:10 | 06:52 |
Strathtay Road, Letham | 05:11 | 06:11 | 06:53 |
Fortingall Place, Letham | 05:11 | 06:11 | 06:53 |
Appin Terrace, Letham | 05:12 | 06:12 | 06:54 |
Primary School, Letham | 05:12 | 06:12 | 06:54 |
Our Ladys Primary School, Letham | 05:13 | 06:13 | 06:55 |
Cluny Terrace, Letham | 05:13 | 06:13 | 06:55 |
Upper Rannoch Roundabout, Letham | 05:14 | 06:14 | 06:56 |
Welcome Inn, Letham | 05:15 | 06:15 | 06:57 |
Letham Day Centre, Letham | 05:15 | 06:15 | 06:57 |
Dunsinane Drive, Letham | 05:16 | 06:16 | 06:58 |
Letham Road, Letham | 05:16 | 06:16 | 06:59 |
Goodlyburn Place, Letham | 05:17 | 06:17 | 06:59 |
Hawarden Terrace, Perth | 05:18 | 06:18 | 07:00 |
Spens Crescent, Perth | 05:19 | 06:19 | 07:01 |
Rosslyn House, Perth | 05:19 | 06:19 | 07:01 |
Health Centre, Craigie | 05:20 | 06:20 | 07:02 |
Needless Road, Craigie | 05:21 | 06:21 | 07:03 |
Parish Church, Craigie | 05:22 | 06:22 | 07:04 |
Glenearn Community Campus, Craigie | 05:23 | 06:23 | 07:05 |
Glenearn Carpets, Moncreiffe | 05:24 | 06:24 | 07:06 |
Edwards Engineering, Moncreiffe | 05:24 | 06:24 | 07:06 |
Breadalbane Terrace, Friarton | 05:25 | 06:25 | 07:07 |
Drummond Crescent, Friarton | 05:26 | 06:26 | 07:08 |
Glenfarg Terrace, Moncreiffe | 05:27 | 06:27 | 07:09 |
Shops, Moncreiffe | 05:27 | 06:27 | 07:09 |
Glentilt Terrace, Moncreiffe | 05:28 | 06:28 | 07:10 |
Quarry Road, Moncreiffe | 05:28 | 06:28 | 07:10 |
Moredun Terrace, Moncreiffe | 05:29 | 06:29 | 07:11 |
Craigie Place, Moncreiffe | 05:30 | 06:30 | 07:12 |
Glenearn Community Campus, Craigie | 05:30 | 06:30 | 07:12 |
Post Office, Craigie | 05:31 | 06:31 | 07:13 |
St Leonards Bank, Perth | 05:32 | 06:32 | 07:14 |
Scott Street, Perth | 05:34 | 06:34 | 07:16 |
Scott Street, Perth | 05:34 | 06:34 | 07:16 |
Scott Street, Perth | 05:35 | 06:35 | 07:17 |
Mill Street, Perth | 05:36 | 06:36 | 07:18 |
St Johns Rc Church, Perth | 05:37 | 06:37 | 07:19 |
Balhousie Avenue, Muirton | 05:38 | 06:38 | 07:20 |
Premier Store, Muirton | 05:39 | 06:39 | 07:21 |
Balhousie Street, Muirton | 05:39 | 06:39 | 07:21 |
Rookery, Muirton | 05:40 | 06:40 | 07:22 |
Osprey Drive, Muirton | 05:40 | 06:40 | 07:22 |
Water Works, North Muirton | 05:41 | 06:41 | 07:23 |
Lewis Place, North Muirton | 05:42 | 06:42 | 07:24 |
Crammond Place, North Muirton | 05:42 | 06:42 | 07:24 |
Stroma Court, North Muirton | 05:43 | 06:43 | 07:25 |
Rona Court, North Muirton | 05:43 | 06:43 | 07:25 |
Brora Court, North Muirton | 05:44 | 06:44 | 07:26 |
Holiday Inn, North Muirton | 05:46 | 06:46 | 07:28 |
Lawgrove Place, Inveralmond | 05:48 | 06:48 | 07:30 |
Bus Depot, Inveralmond | 05:48 | 06:48 | 07:30 |
Inveralmond Close, Inveralmond | 05:49 | 06:49 | 07:31 |
Inveralmond Grove, Inveralmond | 05:50 | 06:50 | 07:32 |
Inveralmond Road, Inveralmond | 05:50 | 06:50 | 07:32 |
Fishers, Inveralmond | 05:51 | 06:51 | 07:33 |
Ruthvenfield Place, Inveralmond | 05:52 | 06:52 | - |
Ruthvenfield Avenue, Inveralmond | - | - | 07:33 |
Double Dykes, Inveralmond | - | - | 07:34 |
Bertha Park, Inveralmond | - | - | 07:38 |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus schedule - 70 (Inveralmond)
The Stagecoach East Scotland bus schedule for the 70 route, Inveralmond, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Bus Depot, Inveralmond station to Bertha Park, Inveralmond station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Stagecoach East Scotland schedule.