72 - Barnstaple Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Square, Shebbear | 10:13 | 15:13 |
School, Shebbear | 10:13 | 15:13 |
Shebbear College, Lake | 10:15 | 15:15 |
Rose Hill, Lake | 10:17 | 15:17 |
Rowden Farm, Caute | 10:19 | 15:19 |
The Old Union Inn, Stibb Cross | 10:25 | 15:25 |
Green Dragon, Langtree | 10:29 | 15:29 |
Watergate Bridge, Langtree | 10:34 | 15:34 |
Taddiport Bridge, Great Torrington | 10:39 | 15:39 |
Dairy, Great Torrington | 10:39 | 15:39 |
Torridge View, Great Torrington | 10:42 | 15:42 |
New Street, Great Torrington | 10:43 | 15:43 |
Opposite Church, Great Torrington | 10:45 | 15:45 |
Torrington School, Great Torrington | 10:47 | 15:47 |
Dartington Fields, Great Torrington | 10:49 | 15:49 |
Huntshaw Cross, Moortown | 10:52 | 15:52 |
All Saints' Church, Alverdiscott | 10:57 | 15:57 |
Hunters Inn, Newton Tracey | 11:00 | 16:00 |
Lovacott Garage, Lower Lovacott | - | 16:03 |
School, Lower Lovacott | - | 16:03 |
Stonyland Bridge, Stonyland | 11:03 | 16:07 |
Rushcott Cross, St Johns Chapel | 11:03 | 16:07 |
Eastacombe Cross, Eastacombe | 11:04 | 16:08 |
Rockwell Cross, Eastacombe | 11:05 | 16:09 |
Sainsbury'S, Roundswell | 11:07 | - |
Gratton Way, Roundswell | 11:07 | 16:11 |
Grange Avenue, Roundswell | 11:08 | 16:12 |
Old Torrington Road, Sticklepath | 11:10 | 16:13 |
Stafford, Sticklepath | 11:10 | 16:13 |
High Wall, Sticklepath | 11:11 | 16:14 |
Opposite Station Entrance, Barnstaple | 11:13 | 16:16 |
Sticklepath Terrace, Barnstaple | 11:14 | 16:17 |
Bus Station, Barnstaple | 11:16 | 16:19 |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
Square, Shebbear | 07:43 | 10:13 | 15:13 |
School, Shebbear | 07:43 | 10:13 | 15:13 |
Shebbear College, Lake | 07:45 | 10:15 | 15:15 |
Rose Hill, Lake | 07:47 | 10:17 | 15:17 |
Rowden Farm, Caute | 07:49 | 10:19 | 15:19 |
The Old Union Inn, Stibb Cross | 07:55 | 10:25 | 15:25 |
Green Dragon, Langtree | 07:59 | 10:29 | 15:29 |
Watergate Bridge, Langtree | 08:04 | 10:34 | 15:34 |
Taddiport Bridge, Great Torrington | 08:09 | 10:39 | 15:39 |
Dairy, Great Torrington | 08:09 | 10:39 | 15:39 |
Torridge View, Great Torrington | 08:12 | 10:42 | 15:42 |
New Street, Great Torrington | 08:13 | 10:43 | 15:43 |
Opposite Church, Great Torrington | 08:15 | 10:45 | 15:45 |
Torrington School, Great Torrington | 08:17 | 10:47 | 15:47 |
Dartington Fields, Great Torrington | 08:19 | 10:49 | 15:49 |
Huntshaw Cross, Moortown | 08:22 | 10:52 | 15:52 |
All Saints' Church, Alverdiscott | 08:27 | 10:57 | 15:57 |
Hunters Inn, Newton Tracey | 08:30 | 11:00 | 16:00 |
Lovacott Garage, Lower Lovacott | - | - | 16:03 |
School, Lower Lovacott | - | - | 16:03 |
Stonyland Bridge, Stonyland | 08:34 | 11:03 | 16:07 |
Rushcott Cross, St Johns Chapel | 08:34 | 11:03 | 16:07 |
Eastacombe Cross, Eastacombe | 08:35 | 11:04 | 16:08 |
Rockwell Cross, Eastacombe | 08:36 | 11:05 | 16:09 |
Sainsbury'S, Roundswell | - | 11:07 | - |
Gratton Way, Roundswell | 08:38 | 11:07 | 16:11 |
Grange Avenue, Roundswell | 08:39 | 11:08 | 16:12 |
Old Torrington Road, Sticklepath | 08:40 | 11:10 | 16:13 |
Stafford, Sticklepath | 08:40 | 11:10 | 16:13 |
High Wall, Sticklepath | 08:41 | 11:11 | 16:14 |
Opposite Station Entrance, Barnstaple | 08:43 | 11:13 | 16:16 |
Sticklepath Terrace, Barnstaple | 08:44 | 11:14 | 16:17 |
Bus Station, Barnstaple | 08:46 | 11:16 | 16:19 |
Stagecoach South West bus schedule - 72 (Barnstaple)
The Stagecoach South West bus schedule for the 72 route, Barnstaple, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Square, Shebbear station to Bus Station, Barnstaple station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Stagecoach South West schedule.