74 - Piccadilly Gardens Schedule
Stagecoach Manchester bus schedule - 74 (Piccadilly Gardens)
The Stagecoach Manchester bus schedule for the 74 route, Piccadilly Gardens, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Hollinwood (Stop E) station to Piccadilly Gardens (Stop D) station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Stagecoach Manchester schedule. We update the schedule of 74, from Failsworth to Manchester, daily at midnight.
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hollinwood (Stop E) | 06:55 | 07:19 | 07:39 | 08:04 | 08:18 | 08:38 | 08:54 |
Industrial Estate | 06:56 | 07:20 | 07:40 | 08:05 | 08:19 | 08:39 | 08:55 |
Richmond Road | 06:57 | 07:21 | 07:41 | 08:06 | 08:20 | 08:40 | 08:56 |
Cutler Hill Road | 06:58 | 07:22 | 07:42 | 08:07 | 08:21 | 08:41 | 08:57 |
Medlock Road | 06:59 | 07:23 | 07:43 | 08:08 | 08:22 | 08:42 | 08:58 |
Westminster Road | 07:01 | 07:25 | 07:45 | 08:10 | 08:24 | 08:44 | 09:00 |
Willow Tavern | 07:02 | 07:26 | 07:46 | 08:11 | 08:25 | 08:45 | 09:01 |
Douglas Street | 07:04 | 07:28 | 07:48 | 08:13 | 08:27 | 08:47 | 09:03 |
James Street | 07:05 | 07:29 | 07:49 | 08:14 | 08:28 | 08:48 | 09:04 |
Henry Street | 07:06 | 07:30 | 07:50 | 08:15 | 08:29 | 08:49 | 09:05 |
School Road | 07:07 | 07:31 | 07:51 | 08:16 | 08:30 | 08:50 | 09:06 |
Day Drive | 07:08 | 07:32 | 07:52 | 08:17 | 08:31 | 08:51 | 09:07 |
Post Office | 07:09 | 07:33 | 07:53 | 08:18 | 08:32 | 08:52 | 09:08 |
The Windmill | 07:09 | 07:33 | 07:53 | 08:18 | 08:32 | 08:52 | 09:08 |
Wyndale Drive | 07:10 | 07:34 | 07:54 | 08:20 | 08:34 | 08:53 | 09:09 |
Nelson Tavern | 07:12 | 07:36 | 07:56 | 08:21 | 08:35 | 08:55 | 09:11 |
Brookdale Park | 07:13 | 07:37 | 07:57 | 08:23 | 08:37 | 08:56 | 09:12 |
Marguerita Road | 07:14 | 07:38 | 07:58 | 08:23 | 08:37 | 08:57 | 09:13 |
Deal Close | 07:15 | 07:39 | 07:59 | 08:24 | 08:38 | 08:58 | 09:14 |
Culcheth Lane | 07:15 | 07:39 | 07:59 | 08:25 | 08:39 | 08:58 | 09:14 |
Culcheth Gates | 07:16 | 07:40 | 08:00 | 08:25 | 08:39 | 08:59 | 09:15 |
Culcheth Lane | 07:17 | 07:41 | 08:01 | 08:27 | 08:41 | 09:00 | 09:16 |
Ramsgate Road | 07:17 | 07:41 | 08:01 | 08:27 | 08:41 | 09:00 | 09:16 |
Amos Avenue | 07:18 | 07:42 | 08:02 | 08:28 | 08:42 | 09:01 | 09:17 |
Rosebank Road | 07:18 | 07:42 | 08:02 | 08:29 | 08:43 | 09:01 | 09:17 |
Phoenix | 07:20 | 07:44 | 08:04 | 08:30 | 08:44 | 09:03 | 09:19 |
Crayford Road | 07:21 | 07:45 | 08:05 | 08:31 | 08:45 | 09:04 | 09:20 |
Ten Acres Lane | 07:22 | 07:46 | 08:06 | 08:33 | 08:47 | 09:05 | 09:21 |
Grimshaw Lane | 07:23 | 07:47 | 08:07 | 08:33 | 08:47 | 09:06 | 09:22 |
Riverpark Road | 07:24 | 07:48 | 08:08 | 08:35 | 08:49 | 09:07 | 09:23 |
Philips Park | 07:25 | 07:49 | 08:09 | 08:36 | 08:50 | 09:08 | 09:24 |
Hulme Hall Lane | 07:26 | 07:50 | 08:10 | 08:37 | 08:51 | 09:09 | 09:25 |
Saxon Street | 07:27 | 07:51 | 08:11 | 08:38 | 08:52 | 09:10 | 09:26 |
Bradford Inn | 07:28 | 07:52 | 08:12 | 08:40 | 08:54 | 09:11 | 09:27 |
Cambrian Street | 07:29 | 07:53 | 08:13 | 08:41 | 08:55 | 09:12 | 09:28 |
Butler Street | 07:30 | 07:54 | 08:14 | 08:42 | 08:56 | 09:13 | 09:29 |
Community Centre | 07:30 | 07:54 | 08:14 | 08:43 | 08:57 | 09:13 | 09:29 |
Garforth Avenue | 07:32 | 07:56 | 08:16 | 08:44 | 08:58 | 09:15 | 09:31 |
Royal Mail Office | 07:33 | 07:57 | 08:17 | 08:47 | 09:01 | 09:16 | 09:32 |
Thompson Street | 07:34 | 07:58 | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:02 | 09:17 | 09:33 |
Warwick Street (Stop Ee) | 07:36 | 08:00 | 08:20 | 08:50 | 09:04 | 09:19 | 09:35 |
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop D) | 07:38 | 08:02 | 08:22 | 08:52 | 09:06 | 09:21 | 09:37 |