749 - Moss Side Schedule
Stagecoach Manchester bus schedule - 749 (Moss Side)
The Stagecoach Manchester bus schedule for the 749 route, Moss Side, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Burnage High School station to Beveridge Street station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Stagecoach Manchester schedule.
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Burnage High School | 15:03 |
Farmers Arms | 15:04 |
Burnage Lane | 15:04 |
Rail Station (Stop B) | 15:06 |
Ladybarn Village | 15:07 |
Parrs Wood Road | 15:08 |
Alan Road | 15:09 |
Wilmslow Road (Stop A) | 15:10 |
Old Moat Park | 15:11 |
Mauldeth Road West | 15:11 |
Victoria Road | 15:12 |
Whitebrook Road | 15:13 |
Nantwich Road | 15:14 |
Platt Lane | 15:15 |
Parkside | 15:17 |
Beveridge Street | 15:19 |