74B - Clacton Schedule
Monday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Stanwell Street, Colchester City Centre | 20:10 | 22:10 |
Town Railway Station, Colchester | 20:10 | 22:10 |
Sportsman's Club, Colchester | 20:11 | 22:11 |
Cannon Street, Colchester | 20:12 | 22:12 |
Port Lane, Colchester | 20:13 | 22:13 |
St Leonard's Church, Colchester | 20:14 | 22:14 |
Maudlyn Road, the Hythe | 20:15 | 22:15 |
Hythe Railway Station, the Hythe | 20:16 | 22:16 |
Tesco Store, the Hythe | 20:17 | 22:17 |
Mascot Square, Colchester | 20:17 | 22:17 |
Knowledge Gateway, University Of Essex | 20:20 | 22:20 |
Subway, University Of Essex | 20:21 | 22:21 |
Valley Road, University Of Essex | 20:22 | 22:22 |
South Courts, University Of Essex | 20:24 | 22:24 |
The Flag, Wivenhoe | 20:26 | 22:26 |
Heath Road, Wivenhoe | 20:26 | 22:26 |
Wivenhoe Cross, Wivenhoe | 20:27 | 22:27 |
Rosabelle Avenue, Wivenhoe | 20:28 | 22:28 |
Co-Op, Wivenhoe | 20:28 | 22:28 |
Cemetery, Wivenhoe | 20:29 | 22:29 |
Bowes Road, Wivenhoe | 20:30 | 22:30 |
Villa Farm, Wivenhoe | 20:31 | 22:31 |
Marsh Farm Corner, Alresford | 20:32 | 22:32 |
Wivenhoe Road, Alresford | 20:33 | 22:33 |
The Pointer, Alresford | 20:33 | 22:33 |
Coach Road Corner, Alresford | 20:33 | 22:33 |
St Osyth Road, Alresford | 20:34 | 22:34 |
Brook Farm, Alresford | 20:35 | 22:35 |
Tenpenny Bridge, Alresford | 20:36 | 22:36 |
Brightlingsea Road, Thorrington | 20:36 | 22:36 |
Post Office, Thorrington | 20:37 | 22:37 |
The Red Lion, Thorrington | 20:38 | 22:38 |
Bentley Country Park, Aingers Green | 20:40 | 22:40 |
Frowick Lane, St Osyth | 20:41 | 22:41 |
Oaklands, St Osyth | 20:42 | 22:42 |
Wellwick House, St Osyth | 20:43 | 22:43 |
The Kings Arms, St Osyth | 20:44 | 22:44 |
Colchester Road, St Osyth | 20:44 | 22:44 |
The Red Lion, St Osyth | 20:44 | 22:44 |
Longfields, St Osyth | 20:45 | 22:45 |
Abbots Gardens, St Osyth | 20:46 | 22:46 |
Pump Hill Garage, Bockings Elm | 20:47 | 22:47 |
Earls Hall, Bockings Elm | 20:47 | 22:47 |
Rouses Lane, Bockings Elm | 20:48 | 22:48 |
Jaywick Lane, Bockings Elm | 20:49 | 22:49 |
Clacton Garden Centre, Bockings Elm | 20:50 | 22:50 |
Brace Of Pistols, Bockings Elm | 20:50 | 22:50 |
Waterworks Drive, Bockings Elm | 20:50 | 22:50 |
Nien Oord, Bockings Elm | 20:51 | 22:51 |
Boxted Ave, Clacton | 20:52 | 22:52 |
Birch Close, Clacton | 20:52 | 22:52 |
Lake Avenue, Clacton | 20:53 | 22:53 |
Coopers Lane Shops, Clacton | 20:55 | 22:55 |
Dudley Road, Clacton | 20:57 | 22:57 |
Bryans Garage, Clacton | 20:58 | 22:58 |
Aldi, Clacton | 20:59 | 22:59 |
Jackson Road, Clacton | 21:00 | 23:00 |
First Essex bus schedule - 74B (Clacton)
The First Essex bus schedule for the 74B route, Clacton, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Stanwell Street, Colchester City Centre station to Jackson Road, Clacton station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date First Essex schedule.