78
78 - Lake Haven Centre Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Westfield Tuggerah, Stand A | - | 10:11 | 12:11 | 15:11 | 17:11 |
Pacific Hwy opp Tuggerah Station | - | 10:13 | 12:13 | 15:13 | 17:13 |
Pacific Hwy after Mildon Rd | - | 10:15 | 12:15 | 15:15 | 17:15 |
Pacific Hwy at Johnson Rd | - | 10:16 | 12:16 | 15:16 | 17:16 |
Pacific Hwy after South Tacoma Rd | - | 10:17 | 12:17 | 15:17 | 17:17 |
Wyong Station, Stand A | - | 10:19 | 12:19 | 15:19 | 17:19 |
Pacific Hwy at Robley Lane | - | 10:19 | 12:19 | 15:19 | 17:19 |
Pacific Hwy after North Rd | - | 10:20 | 12:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 |
Pacific Hwy at Cutler Dr | - | 10:21 | 12:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 |
156 Pacific Hwy | - | 10:22 | 12:22 | 15:22 | 17:22 |
Pacific Hwy before Brittania Dr | - | 10:23 | 12:23 | 15:23 | 17:23 |
Pacific Hwy opp Wyong Golf Club | - | 10:24 | 12:24 | 15:24 | 17:24 |
Pacific Hwy after Lucca Rd | - | 10:25 | 12:25 | 15:25 | 17:25 |
Pacific Hwy opp Johns Rd | - | 10:27 | 12:27 | 15:27 | 17:27 |
Johns Rd opp Lexington Ave | - | 10:27 | 12:27 | 15:27 | 17:27 |
Johns Rd opp Melbourne Rd | - | 10:28 | 12:28 | 15:28 | 17:28 |
195 Johns Rd | - | 10:29 | 12:29 | 15:29 | 17:29 |
Orchid Way opp Kelat Ave | - | 10:30 | 12:30 | 15:30 | 17:30 |
Orchid Way opp The Ridge | - | 10:30 | 12:30 | 15:30 | 17:30 |
Orchid Way opp Wadalba Community School | - | 10:31 | 12:31 | 15:31 | 17:31 |
Minnesota Rd after Pacific Hwy | 08:32 | 10:32 | 12:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 |
Warnervale Rd after Minnesota Rd | 08:34 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 15:34 | 17:34 |
Warnervale Rd before Virginia Rd | 08:34 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 15:34 | 17:34 |
Porters Creek Public School, Warnervale Rd | 08:35 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 15:35 | 17:35 |
Warnervale Station, Warnervale Rd | 08:37 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 15:37 | 17:37 |
Albert Warner Dr at Aldenham Rd | 08:37 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 15:37 | 17:37 |
Sparks Rd at Bruce Cres | 08:39 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 15:39 | 17:39 |
Sparks Rd opp Virginia Rd | 08:40 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 15:40 | 17:40 |
Sparks Rd after Mary MacKillop Dr | 08:41 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 15:41 | 17:41 |
Sparks Rd opp Coral Gum Rd | 08:41 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 15:41 | 17:41 |
Sparks Rd opp Dundonald Rd | 08:42 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 15:42 | 17:42 |
Sparks Rd before Mountain View Dr | 08:43 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 |
Mountain View Dr before Corkwood Rd | 08:43 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 |
Mountain View Dr opp Barrington Dr | 08:43 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 |
Mataram Ridge Park, Mountain View Dr | 08:44 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 15:44 | 17:44 |
Mountain View Dr opp Plane Tree Cct | 08:44 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 15:44 | 17:44 |
Mountain View Dr at Mataram Rd | 08:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 |
Mataram Rd at Forest Oak Rd | 08:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 |
13 Mataram Rd | 08:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 |
Mataram Rd at Arizona Rd | 08:46 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 15:46 | 17:46 |
18-20 Arizona Rd | 08:46 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 15:46 | 17:46 |
Arizona Rd opp Chelmsford Rd | 08:47 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 15:47 | 17:47 |
Chelmsford Rd at Depot Rd | 08:48 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 15:48 | 17:48 |
Homemaker Lake Haven, Lake Haven Dr | 08:49 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 15:49 | 17:49 |
Lake Haven Centre, Lake Haven Dr | 08:50 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 15:50 | 17:50 |
Lake Haven Centre, Stand 1 | 08:51 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 15:51 | 17:51 |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
Westfield Tuggerah, Stand A | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 |
Pacific Hwy opp Tuggerah Station | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 |
Pacific Hwy after Mildon Rd | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 |
Pacific Hwy at Johnson Rd | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 |
Pacific Hwy after South Tacoma Rd | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 |
Wyong Station, Stand A | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 |
Pacific Hwy at Robley Lane | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 |
Pacific Hwy after North Rd | 10:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 |
Pacific Hwy at Cutler Dr | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 |
156 Pacific Hwy | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 |
Pacific Hwy before Brittania Dr | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 |
Pacific Hwy opp Wyong Golf Club | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 |
Pacific Hwy after Lucca Rd | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 |
Pacific Hwy opp Johns Rd | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 |
Johns Rd opp Lexington Ave | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 |
Johns Rd opp Melbourne Rd | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 |
195 Johns Rd | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 |
Orchid Way opp Kelat Ave | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 |
Orchid Way opp The Ridge | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 |
Orchid Way opp Wadalba Community School | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 |
Minnesota Rd after Pacific Hwy | 10:24 | 12:24 | 14:24 |
Warnervale Rd after Minnesota Rd | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:27 |
Warnervale Rd before Virginia Rd | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 |
Porters Creek Public School, Warnervale Rd | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 |
Warnervale Station, Warnervale Rd | 10:31 | 12:30 | 14:30 |
Albert Warner Dr at Aldenham Rd | 10:32 | 12:31 | 14:31 |
Sparks Rd at Bruce Cres | 10:36 | 12:33 | 14:33 |
Bruce Cres after Sparks Rd | 10:36 | - | - |
Sparks Rd opp Virginia Rd | 10:41 | 12:34 | 14:34 |
Sparks Rd after Mary MacKillop Dr | 10:42 | 12:35 | 14:35 |
Sparks Rd opp Coral Gum Rd | 10:42 | 12:35 | 14:35 |
Sparks Rd opp Dundonald Rd | 10:43 | 12:36 | 14:36 |
Sparks Rd before Mountain View Dr | 10:44 | 12:37 | 14:37 |
Mountain View Dr before Corkwood Rd | 10:44 | 12:37 | 14:37 |
Mountain View Dr opp Barrington Dr | 10:44 | 12:37 | 14:37 |
Mataram Ridge Park, Mountain View Dr | 10:45 | 12:38 | 14:38 |
Mountain View Dr opp Plane Tree Cct | 10:45 | 12:38 | 14:38 |
Mountain View Dr at Mataram Rd | 10:46 | 12:39 | 14:39 |
Mataram Rd at Forest Oak Rd | 10:46 | 12:39 | 14:39 |
13 Mataram Rd | 10:46 | 12:39 | 14:39 |
Mataram Rd at Arizona Rd | 10:47 | 12:40 | 14:40 |
18-20 Arizona Rd | 10:47 | 12:40 | 14:40 |
Arizona Rd opp Chelmsford Rd | 10:48 | 12:41 | 14:41 |
Chelmsford Rd at Depot Rd | 10:49 | 12:42 | 14:42 |
Homemaker Lake Haven, Lake Haven Dr | 10:50 | 12:43 | 14:43 |
Lake Haven Centre, Lake Haven Dr | 10:51 | 12:44 | 14:44 |
Lake Haven Centre, Stand 1 | 10:52 | 12:45 | 14:45 |
Coastal Liner Bus schedule - 78 (Lake Haven Centre)
The Coastal Liner Bus schedule for the 78 route, Lake Haven Centre, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Westfield Tuggerah, Stand A station to Lake Haven Centre, Stand 1 station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Coastal Liner schedule. We update the schedule of 78, from Warnervale to Lake Haven, daily at midnight.