781
781 - Macquarie College Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Belmont Bus Depot, Floraville Rd | 07:14 |
Pacific Hwy at York Cres | 07:14 |
Wommara Ave after Pacific Hwy | 07:15 |
Wommara Ave opp Master St | 07:15 |
Wommara Ave after Master St | 07:16 |
Wommara Ave after Prince St | 07:16 |
Wommara Ave before Warrior St | 07:17 |
Railway Cres before Kalaroo Rd | 07:18 |
Kalaroo Rd opp 81 | 07:19 |
Kalaroo Rd opp 31 | 07:20 |
Kallaroo Rd after Seasands Dr | 07:21 |
Brown St at Barnes Lane | 07:21 |
Brown Rd at Woods St | 07:22 |
Brown St at Hutchinson St | 07:22 |
Beach Rd at Hutchinson St | 07:22 |
Beach Rd before Steel St | 07:23 |
Allard St at Beach Rd | 07:23 |
Cowlishaw St at Allard St | 07:23 |
Redhead Bowling Club, Cowlishaw St | 07:24 |
Cowlishaw St opp Cowlishaw Street Shops | 07:25 |
Collier St opp Hutchinson St | 07:25 |
Redhead Gardens, Red Head Rd | 07:26 |
Red Head Rd opp 53 | 07:29 |
Ocean St opp Redhead Rd | 07:30 |
Ocean St at Durfold St | 07:31 |
Ocean St opp Frank Watkins Memorial Park | 07:31 |
Ocean St before Bombala St | 07:32 |
Ocean St at Albury St | 07:32 |
Ocean St after Tumut Street | 07:33 |
Ocean St opp Albury St | 07:33 |
Ocean St opp Bombala St | 07:33 |
Frank Watkins Memorial Park, Ocean St | 07:34 |
Ocean St opp Durfold St | 07:35 |
Ocean St at Redhead Rd | 07:35 |
Ocean St opp John St | 07:36 |
Dudley Rd at Yaringa Pl | 07:36 |
Dudley Rd before Station St | 07:38 |
Dudley Road Shops, Dudley Rd | 07:38 |
Dudley Rd opp Whitebridge Cemetery | 07:39 |
Dudley St at Hallam St | 07:40 |
Dudley Rd opp Amaroo Lodge Nursing Home | 07:41 |
Dudley Rd opp Tiral St | 07:42 |
Dudley Rd opp James St | 07:42 |
Charlestown Square, Frederick St, Stand C | 07:44 |
Charlestown Square, Pearson St, Stand A | 07:45 |
Charlestown Rd after Buller St | 07:46 |
Charlestown Rd at Willis St | 07:46 |
Charlestown Rd after Kendall St | 07:47 |
Charlestown Rd opp Kirkdale Dr | 07:48 |
Charlestown Rd opp 177 | 07:48 |
Charlestown Rd at Blackbutt Pde | 07:49 |
Myall Rd at Charlestown Rd | 07:49 |
Charlestown Rd at Peatties Rd | 07:51 |
Charlestown Rd opp Carnley Ave | 07:52 |
Cardiff Rd at Beverley Cres | 07:54 |
Main Rd opp Cardiff Heights Baptist Church | 07:54 |
54 Main Rd | 07:54 |
Main Rd after Cockburns Lane | 07:55 |
Main Rd opp Lynden Grove Retirement Village | 07:55 |
Wallsend Rd after Rowes Lane | 07:56 |
Reservoir Rd before Hartford St | 07:56 |
Reservoir Rd at Nadrian Cl | 07:57 |
Reservoir Rd at Dewrang St | 07:57 |
Reservoir Rd after Lowry St | 07:58 |
Reservoir Rd opp Amber Way | 07:58 |
Reservoir Rd before Clarence St | 07:59 |
Reservior Rd opp Newcastle Rudolf Steiner School | 07:59 |
Reservior Rd before Lake Rd | 08:00 |
Macquarie College, College Rd | 08:02 |
Newcastle Transport Bus schedule - 781 (Macquarie College)
The Newcastle Transport Bus schedule for the 781 route, Macquarie College, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Belmont Bus Depot, Floraville Rd station to Macquarie College, College Rd station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Newcastle Transport schedule. We update the schedule of 781, from Belmont North to Glendale (NSW), daily at midnight.