796W - Nth Rocks-Barclay Rd Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Beecroft Rd before Pennant Hills Rd | 15:30 |
Pennant Hills Rd opp Castle Hill Rd | 15:34 |
Aiken Rd after Pennant Hills Rd | 15:36 |
24 Aiken Rd | 15:37 |
Aiken Rd at Wildara Ave | 15:38 |
Oakes Rd before Wildara Ave | 15:39 |
Eaton Rd opp Riley Ave | 15:39 |
Eaton Rd opp Francis Oakes Way | 15:40 |
Eaton Rd opp Stanton Dr | 15:41 |
Stanton Dr at Moolanda Ave | 15:41 |
Range Rd after Stanton Dr | 15:41 |
Range Rd opp Heidi Pl | 15:42 |
Range Rd after Moolanda Ave | 15:42 |
Eaton Rd after Range Rd | 15:43 |
Eaton Rd before Stanton Dr | 15:43 |
Eaton Rd at Stanton Dr | 15:43 |
Eaton Rd at Oakes Rd | 15:45 |
Oakes Rd before Coral Tree Dr | 15:46 |
Oakes Rd at Murray Farm Rd | 15:47 |
92 Oaks Rd | 15:47 |
Oakes Rd before Lynette Ave | 15:48 |
Jenkins Rd at Lochinvar Pde | 15:49 |
Jenkins Rd before Farrant Pl | 15:50 |
Jenkins Rd before Woodstock Rd | 15:51 |
Parkland Rd opp Wyburn Ave | 15:52 |
Lindisfarne Cres opp Lemongrove Ave | 15:53 |
Farnell Ave opp Citrus Grove | 15:54 |
John Wearn Park, Farnell Ave | 15:54 |
Farnel Ave opp North Rocks Park | 15:55 |
North Rocks Rd after Farnell Ave | 15:56 |
North Rocks Rd before New North Rocks Rd | 15:57 |
North Rocks Shopping Centre, North Rocks Rd | 15:58 |
Barclay Rd after North Rocks Rd | 15:58 |
Barclay Rd opp Muirfield High School | 15:59 |
Barclay Rd opp Hepburn Rd | 16:00 |
Muirfield Golf Club, Barclay Rd | 16:00 |
Muirfield Golf Club, Perry St | 16:01 |
Williams Rd opp Rajola Pl | 16:02 |
18 Sophia Cres | 16:02 |
Sophia Cres after Hancey Ave | 16:03 |
44 Sophia Cres | 16:03 |
Wiliams Rd opp Sophia Cres | 16:04 |
Williams Rd before Perry St | 16:05 |
Perry St opp Muirfield Golf Club | 16:06 |
Mill Dr at Larra Cres | 16:07 |
Larra Cres opp Eather Ave | 16:08 |
Larra Cres at Raine Ave | 16:09 |
Larra Cres before Mill Dr | 16:09 |
Mill Dr after Alderson Ave | 16:11 |
Barclay Rd after Mill Dr | 16:12 |
Busways North West bus schedule - 796W (Nth Rocks-Barclay Rd)
The Busways North West bus schedule for the 796W route, Nth Rocks-Barclay Rd, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Beecroft Rd before Pennant Hills Rd station to Barclay Rd after Mill Dr station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Busways North West schedule. We update the schedule of 796W, from Pennant Hills to North Rocks, daily at midnight.