796W Line
Mount St Benedicts to Mill and Barclay Rd
Busways North West
Busways North West 796W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 796W bus (Nth Rocks-Barclay Rd) has 50 stops departing from Beecroft Rd before Pennant Hills Rd and ending at Barclay Rd after Mill Dr.
796W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 796W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nth Rocks-Barclay Rd (50 stops)
Beecroft Rd before Pennant Hills Rd
Pennant Hills Rd opp Castle Hill Rd
Aiken Rd after Pennant Hills Rd
24 Aiken Rd
Aiken Rd at Wildara Ave
Oakes Rd before Wildara Ave
Eaton Rd opp Riley Ave
Eaton Rd opp Francis Oakes Way
Eaton Rd opp Stanton Dr
Stanton Dr at Moolanda Ave
Range Rd after Stanton Dr
Range Rd opp Heidi Pl
Range Rd after Moolanda Ave
Eaton Rd after Range Rd
Eaton Rd before Stanton Dr
Eaton Rd at Stanton Dr
Eaton Rd at Oakes Rd
Oakes Rd before Coral Tree Dr
Oakes Rd at Murray Farm Rd
92 Oaks Rd
Oakes Rd before Lynette Ave
Jenkins Rd at Lochinvar Pde
Jenkins Rd before Farrant Pl
Jenkins Rd before Woodstock Rd
Parkland Rd opp Wyburn Ave
Lindisfarne Cres opp Lemongrove Ave
Farnell Ave opp Citrus Grove
John Wearn Park, Farnell Ave
Farnel Ave opp North Rocks Park
North Rocks Rd after Farnell Ave
North Rocks Rd before New North Rocks Rd
North Rocks Shopping Centre, North Rocks Rd
Barclay Rd after North Rocks Rd
Barclay Rd opp Muirfield High School
Barclay Rd opp Hepburn Rd
Muirfield Golf Club, Barclay Rd
Muirfield Golf Club, Perry St
Williams Rd opp Rajola Pl
18 Sophia Cres
Sophia Cres after Hancey Ave
44 Sophia Cres
Wiliams Rd opp Sophia Cres
Williams Rd before Perry St
Perry St opp Muirfield Golf Club
Mill Dr at Larra Cres
Larra Cres opp Eather Ave
Larra Cres at Raine Ave
Larra Cres before Mill Dr
Mill Dr after Alderson Ave
Barclay Rd after Mill Dr
796W FAQ
What time does the 796W bus start operating?
Services on the 796W bus start at 15:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 796W bus stop working?
Services on the 796W bus stop at 15:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 796W bus arrive?
When does the Mount St Benedicts to Mill and Barclay Rd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mount St Benedicts to Mill and Barclay Rd bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 796W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 796W bus stop.
796W Bus Schedule
796W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 796W (from Beecroft Rd before Pennant Hills Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 796W (Nth Rocks-Barclay Rd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
796W line bus fare
Busways North West 796W (Nth Rocks-Barclay Rd) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
796W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 796W bus route is Beecroft Rd before Pennant Hills Rd and the last stop is Barclay Rd after Mill Dr. 796W (Nth Rocks-Barclay Rd) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 796W has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 796W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 796W bus to take on your trip.
Line 796W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 796W (Nth Rocks-Barclay Rd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 796W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 796W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 704W - Ryde Depot to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 680W - Ryde to Epping Boys High/ Timetable
- 545 - Parramatta to Macquarie Park via Telopea & Eastwood/ Timetable
- 591W - Ryde Secondary College to Victoria Rd & Bowden St, Ryde/ Timetable
- 593W - Holy Cross College Ryde to West Ryde Station/ Timetable
- 698W - Chatswood Station to Mosman Junction/ Timetable
- 693W - Pengilly St & Sofala Ave to Lane Cove Public/ Timetable
- 789W - Riverside Girls High to Balmain (Gladstone Pk)/ Timetable
- 617W - Calder Rd & Dudley St, Rydalmere to Cumberland High School/ Timetable
- 679W - Epping Boys High to Macquarie Centre/ Timetable
- 725W - St. Gerards Carlingford to Beecroft Station/ Timetable
- 689W - St. Ignatius, Riverview to Crows Nest/ Timetable
- 609W - Epping West Primary to Bartlett St, & Kissing Pt Rd/ Timetable
- 564S - Ryde Depot to Newington College/ Timetable
- 517 - Macquarie Centre to Ryde via Bridge Rd/ Timetable
- 647W - Epping Station to North Sydney Boys High/ Timetable
- 724W - St. Gerards, Carlingford to Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd/ Timetable
- 703W - Ryde Secondary College to Twin & Goulding Rds, Nth Ryde/ Timetable
- 795W - Church St & Morrison Rd, Putney to Hunters Hill Shops/ Timetable
- 758W - Willoughby Girls High to Carter St & Cammeray Rd/ Timetable