80 - Swindon Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lloyds Bank, Marlborough | 07:42 | 10:32 | 13:25 | 16:25 | 19:25 |
The Common, Marlborough | 07:43 | 10:33 | 13:26 | 16:26 | 19:26 |
Silks on the Down, Ogbourne St Andrew | 07:47 | 10:37 | 13:30 | 16:30 | 19:30 |
Southend, Ogbourne St George | 07:49 | 10:39 | 13:32 | 16:32 | 19:32 |
Telephone Box, Ogbourne St George | 07:50 | 10:40 | 13:33 | 16:33 | 19:33 |
Liddiards Green, Ogbourne St George | 07:51 | 10:41 | 13:34 | 16:34 | 19:34 |
Herdswick Farm, Ogbourne St George | 07:55 | 10:45 | 13:38 | 16:38 | 19:38 |
Draycot Close, Draycot Foliat | 07:58 | 10:48 | 13:41 | 16:41 | 19:41 |
Ridgeway View, Chiseldon | 08:01 | 10:51 | 13:44 | 16:44 | 19:44 |
Draycot Road, Chiseldon | 08:01 | 10:51 | 13:44 | 16:44 | 19:44 |
Patriots Arms, Chiseldon | 08:02 | 10:52 | 13:45 | 16:45 | 19:45 |
Chiseldon Stores, Chiseldon | 08:03 | 10:53 | 13:46 | 16:46 | 19:46 |
Landmark Hotel, Chiseldon | 08:04 | 10:54 | 13:47 | 16:47 | 19:47 |
Station Road, Chiseldon | 08:05 | 10:55 | 13:48 | 16:48 | 19:48 |
New Road, Chiseldon | 08:05 | 10:55 | 13:48 | 16:48 | 19:48 |
Butts Road, Chiseldon | 08:06 | 10:56 | 13:49 | 16:49 | 19:49 |
Badbury Wick | 08:09 | 10:59 | 13:52 | 16:52 | 19:52 |
Great Western Hospital, Common Head | 08:12 | 11:02 | 13:55 | 16:55 | 19:55 |
Great Western Hospital, Common Head | 08:13 | 11:03 | 13:56 | 16:56 | 19:56 |
Coate Village, Coate | 08:15 | 11:05 | 13:58 | 16:58 | 19:58 |
Sun Inn, Coate | 08:16 | 11:06 | 13:59 | 16:59 | 19:59 |
Ripon Way, Park South | 08:17 | 11:07 | 14:00 | 17:00 | 20:00 |
Berrington Road, Lawn | 08:18 | 11:08 | 14:01 | 17:01 | 20:01 |
Kirby Close, Park South | 08:19 | 11:09 | 14:02 | 17:02 | 20:02 |
New College, Park North | 08:20 | 11:10 | 14:03 | 17:03 | 20:03 |
Sussex Place, Walcot East | 08:21 | 11:11 | 14:04 | 17:04 | 20:04 |
Russell Walk, Walcot East | 08:22 | 11:12 | 14:05 | 17:05 | 20:05 |
Ambulance Station, Swindon | 08:23 | 11:13 | 14:06 | 17:06 | 20:06 |
Fire Station, Swindon | 08:24 | 11:14 | 14:07 | 17:07 | 20:07 |
Spring Gardens, Swindon | 08:25 | 11:15 | 14:08 | 17:08 | 20:08 |
Corporation Street, Swindon | 08:26 | 11:16 | 14:09 | 17:09 | 20:09 |
Bus Station, Swindon | 08:27 | 11:17 | 14:10 | 17:10 | 20:10 |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lloyds Bank, Marlborough | 06:40 | 07:25 | - | 10:15 | 11:58 | 13:38 | 16:00 | 16:55 | 19:19 |
The Common, Marlborough | 06:41 | 07:26 | - | 10:16 | 11:59 | 13:39 | 16:01 | 16:56 | 19:20 |
Silks on the Down, Ogbourne St Andrew | 06:46 | 07:30 | - | 10:20 | 12:03 | 13:43 | 16:05 | 17:00 | 19:24 |
Southend, Ogbourne St George | 06:49 | 07:32 | - | 10:22 | 12:05 | 13:45 | 16:07 | 17:02 | 19:26 |
Telephone Box, Ogbourne St George | 06:50 | 07:33 | - | 10:23 | 12:06 | 13:46 | 16:08 | 17:03 | 19:27 |
Liddiards Green, Ogbourne St George | 06:51 | 07:34 | - | 10:24 | 12:07 | 13:47 | 16:09 | 17:04 | 19:28 |
Herdswick Farm, Ogbourne St George | 06:55 | 07:38 | - | 10:28 | 12:11 | 13:51 | 16:13 | 17:08 | 19:32 |
Draycot Close, Draycot Foliat | 06:58 | 07:41 | - | 10:31 | 12:14 | 13:54 | 16:16 | 17:11 | 19:35 |
Ridgeway View, Chiseldon | 07:01 | 07:44 | - | 10:34 | 12:17 | 13:57 | 16:19 | 17:14 | 19:38 |
Draycot Road, Chiseldon | 07:01 | 07:44 | - | 10:34 | 12:17 | 13:57 | 16:19 | 17:14 | 19:38 |
Patriots Arms, Chiseldon | 07:02 | 07:45 | 08:45 | 10:35 | 12:18 | 13:58 | 16:20 | 17:15 | 19:39 |
Chiseldon Stores, Chiseldon | 07:03 | 07:46 | 08:46 | 10:36 | 12:19 | 13:59 | 16:21 | 17:16 | 19:40 |
Landmark Hotel, Chiseldon | 07:04 | 07:47 | 08:47 | 10:37 | 12:20 | 14:00 | 16:22 | 17:17 | 19:41 |
Station Road, Chiseldon | 07:05 | 07:48 | 08:48 | 10:38 | 12:21 | 14:01 | 16:23 | 17:18 | 19:42 |
New Road, Chiseldon | 07:06 | 07:49 | 08:49 | 10:38 | 12:21 | 14:01 | 16:23 | 17:18 | 19:42 |
Butts Road, Chiseldon | 07:07 | 07:50 | 08:50 | 10:39 | 12:22 | 14:02 | 16:24 | 17:19 | 19:43 |
Badbury Wick | 07:12 | 07:54 | 08:55 | 10:42 | 12:25 | 14:05 | 16:27 | 17:22 | 19:46 |
Great Western Hospital, Common Head | 07:16 | 07:58 | 08:59 | 10:45 | 12:28 | 14:08 | 16:30 | 17:25 | 19:49 |
Great Western Hospital, Common Head | 07:18 | 08:00 | 09:01 | 10:46 | 12:29 | 14:09 | 16:31 | 17:26 | 19:50 |
Coate Village, Coate | 07:20 | 08:01 | 09:03 | 10:48 | 12:31 | 14:11 | 16:33 | 17:28 | 19:52 |
Sun Inn, Coate | 07:22 | 08:02 | 09:05 | 10:49 | 12:32 | 14:12 | 16:34 | 17:29 | 19:53 |
Ripon Way, Park South | 07:23 | 08:03 | 09:06 | 10:50 | 12:33 | 14:13 | 16:35 | 17:30 | 19:54 |
Berrington Road, Lawn | 07:25 | 08:04 | 09:08 | 10:51 | 12:34 | 14:14 | 16:36 | 17:31 | 19:55 |
Kirby Close, Park South | 07:25 | 08:05 | 09:08 | 10:52 | 12:35 | 14:15 | 16:37 | 17:32 | 19:56 |
New College, Park North | 07:27 | 08:06 | 09:10 | 10:53 | 12:36 | 14:16 | 16:38 | 17:33 | 19:57 |
Sussex Place, Walcot East | 07:29 | 08:08 | 09:12 | 10:54 | 12:37 | 14:17 | 16:39 | 17:34 | 19:58 |
Russell Walk, Walcot East | 07:30 | 08:10 | 09:13 | 10:55 | 12:38 | 14:18 | 16:40 | 17:35 | 19:59 |
Ambulance Station, Swindon | 07:31 | 08:12 | 09:15 | 10:56 | 12:39 | 14:19 | 16:41 | 17:36 | 20:00 |
Fire Station, Swindon | 07:33 | 08:13 | 09:16 | 10:57 | 12:40 | 14:20 | 16:42 | 17:37 | 20:01 |
Spring Gardens, Swindon | 07:34 | 08:14 | 09:18 | 10:58 | 12:41 | 14:21 | 16:43 | 17:38 | 20:02 |
Corporation Street, Swindon | 07:36 | 08:16 | 09:20 | 10:59 | 12:42 | 14:22 | 16:44 | 17:39 | 20:03 |
Bus Station, Swindon | 07:37 | 08:18 | 09:22 | 11:00 | 12:43 | 14:23 | 16:45 | 17:40 | 20:04 |
Stagecoach West bus schedule - 80 (Swindon)
The Stagecoach West bus schedule for the 80 route, Swindon, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Lloyds Bank, Marlborough station to Bus Station, Swindon station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Stagecoach West schedule.