806 - Rose Hill Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
The Queens | 07:26 |
Bents Avenue | 07:26 |
Harrytown High School | 07:28 |
The Ridgeway | 07:28 |
Hatherlow | 07:29 |
Green Lane | 07:30 |
Romiley Station (Stop A) | 07:32 |
Sandy Lane | 07:32 |
Birchvale Drive | 07:35 |
Cherry Tree Lane | 07:36 |
Waterloo Road | 07:37 |
Corcoran Drive | 07:38 |
Rydeacre | 07:40 |
Compstall Village | 07:43 |
Northumberland Arms | 07:48 |
Greenbank Road | 07:51 |
Ludworth School | 07:55 |
Marple Bridge | 07:57 |
Marple Station (Stop B) | 07:58 |
Ley Hey Road | 08:00 |
Cross Lane | 08:04 |
The Drive (Stop B) | 08:05 |
Rose Hill Station | 08:06 |
Oak Drive | 08:07 |
Marina Drive | 08:08 |
Marple Hall School | 08:10 |
Stagecoach Manchester bus schedule - 806 (Rose Hill)
The Stagecoach Manchester bus schedule for the 806 route, Rose Hill, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from The Queens station to Marple Hall School station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Stagecoach Manchester schedule. We update the schedule of 806, from Bredbury to Marple, daily at midnight.