808 - The Junction Schedule
Newcastle Transport bus schedule - 808 (The Junction)
The Newcastle Transport bus schedule for the 808 route, The Junction, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from St Pius X High School, Fletcher St, Stand C station to Union St at Parkway Ave station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Newcastle Transport schedule. We update the schedule of 808, from St Pius X High School, Fletcher St, Stand C to Union St at Parkway Ave, daily at midnight.
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
St Pius X High School, Fletcher St, Stand C | 15:18 |
Park Ave after Fletcher St | 15:18 |
Park Ave after Dibbs St | 15:19 |
Northcott Dr opp Westfield Kotara | 15:19 |
Northcott Dr opp Wade St | 15:21 |
Northcott Dr at Kinross Ave | 15:22 |
Northcott Dr opp Lexington Pde | 15:23 |
City Rd after Northcott Dr | 15:24 |
City Rd after Brunker Rd | 15:25 |
Sunhill Dr at Bershire Ave | 15:29 |
Sun Hill Dr at Elsworth Pde | 15:30 |
Sun Hill Dr at Hatfield St | 15:31 |
Hatfield St at Flowerdale Ave | 15:32 |
Morgan St opp Myamblah Cres | 15:32 |
Morgan St opp Kiah Pl | 15:33 |
Morgan St after Alice St | 15:34 |
Morgan St opp Woodward Street Reserve | 15:35 |
Ridge St opp Kempster Rd | 15:35 |
Ridge St at Merewether St | 15:36 |
Ridge St at Mitchell St | 15:37 |
Mitchell St at Llewellyn St | 15:38 |
Mitchell St at Berner St | 15:38 |
Mitchell Park, Mitchell St | 15:39 |
Union St at Merewether St | 15:40 |
Union St opp The Junction Public School | 15:40 |
St Joseph's Primary School, Union St | 15:41 |
Union St at Kemp St | 15:41 |
Union St at Parkway Ave | 15:42 |