822 - Whitebridge HS Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Belmont Bus Depot, Floraville Rd | 08:00 |
Pacific Hwy at Cobbin Pde | 08:00 |
Evans St at Pacific Hwy | 08:01 |
Evans St at Robb St | 08:02 |
Evans St opp Haig St | 08:02 |
Belmont 16s, Ross St | 08:03 |
Lewers St opp Croudace Bay Rd | 08:04 |
Lewers St before Daniel St | 08:05 |
Daniel St at Crown St | 08:05 |
Crown St at The Shores Way | 08:06 |
Crown St opp Ringtail Cl | 08:07 |
Green Point Dr at Sugarglider Ct | 08:07 |
Green Point Dr opp Belmont Hospital | 08:08 |
Croudace Bay Rd opp Spinnaker Rgwy | 08:09 |
Croudace Bay Rd before Lindsay Ave | 08:11 |
Croudace Bay Rd at Andrew Rd | 08:13 |
Macquarie Dr after Tallawalla Rd | 08:13 |
Macquarie Dr after St Johns Dr | 08:14 |
Macquarie Dr opp Tingira Dr | 08:14 |
Thomas H Halton Park, Macquarie Dr | 08:15 |
Bareki Rd opp Moani St | 08:16 |
Bareki Rd opp Yerambla Cl | 08:16 |
Bareki Rd at Eleebana Rd | 08:17 |
17 Bareki Rd | 08:17 |
Harkins St at Elizabeth St | 08:18 |
Ian St at Murray St | 08:18 |
Ian St at Mulimbah St | 08:19 |
Ian St opp Penfold Cl | 08:19 |
Rothbury St opp Tyrrells Cl | 08:20 |
Rothbury St opp Arrowfield St | 08:20 |
Glad Gunson Dr opp Wyndham Way | 08:21 |
Glad Gunson Dr at Yalumba Cl | 08:21 |
Glad Gunson Dr opp Lindeman Cl | 08:22 |
Burton Rd after Glad Gunson Dr | 08:23 |
Burton Rd opp Casson Ave | 08:23 |
Burton Rd opp Lamington Dr | 08:24 |
167 Warners Bay Rd | 08:24 |
Warners Bay Rd after Old Warners Bay Rd | 08:25 |
Warners Bay Rd before Cowmeadow Rd | 08:26 |
Mullington Park, Dunkley Pde | 08:27 |
Mount Hutton Public School, Dunkley Pde | 08:27 |
Warners Bay Rd after Bayview St | 08:27 |
364 Warners Bay Rd | 08:28 |
Warners Bay Rd at Conifer Cl | 08:28 |
Warners Bay Rd after E K Ave | 08:30 |
Cadaga Rd at Carbeen St | 08:31 |
Cadaga Rd opp Coral Cres | 08:32 |
Cadaga Rd opp Sylvia Grozdanovski Memorial Park | 08:33 |
Oxford St at Paper St | 08:33 |
Oxford St after Goundry St | 08:34 |
Oxford St at O'Brien St | 08:35 |
Pacific Hwy after Oxford St | 08:35 |
St Mary's High School, Pacific Hwy | 08:36 |
Oxford St at Felton St | 08:39 |
Buwa St after Algona Rd | 08:40 |
Buwa St before Bati St | 08:40 |
Bati St at Tirriki St | 08:41 |
Tirriki St at Bukka St | 08:41 |
Tirriki St at Algona Rd | 08:42 |
Algona Rd at Chesterfield Lane | 08:42 |
Amaroo Lodge Nursing Home, Dudley Rd | 08:43 |
Dudley Rd before Wakal St | 08:44 |
Whitebridge Cemetery, Dudley Rd | 08:45 |
Lonus Ave after Dudley Rd | 08:46 |
Lonus Ave at Tumpoa St | 08:47 |
Whitebridge High School, Lonus Ave | 08:48 |
Newcastle Transport bus schedule - 822 (Whitebridge HS)
The Newcastle Transport bus schedule for the 822 route, Whitebridge HS, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Belmont Bus Depot, Floraville Rd station to Whitebridge High School, Lonus Ave station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Newcastle Transport schedule. We update the schedule of 822, from Belmont Bus Depot, Floraville Rd to Whitebridge High School, Lonus Ave, daily at midnight.