822 - Grassington Schedule
Sunday and Monday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Pocklington Opp Eyms | 08:50 | - |
Pocklington West Green | 08:50 | - |
Allerthorpe Hodsow Ln | 08:51 | - |
Pocklington A1079 | 08:53 | - |
Barmby Moor A1079 | 08:53 | - |
Barmby Moor A1079 | 08:54 | - |
Barmby Moor A1079 | 08:56 | - |
A1079 Wilberfoss | 08:57 | - |
Wilberfoss A1079 | 08:58 | - |
Catton Lane End | 09:00 | - |
Old School House | 09:02 | - |
Four Lane Ends | 09:05 | - |
Grimston Court | 09:07 | - |
Bingley House Farm | 09:08 | - |
Canham Grove | 09:09 | - |
Badger Hill Shops | 09:10 | - |
Archbishop Holgate's School | 09:11 | - |
Windmill Lane | 09:12 | - |
Milson Grove | 09:13 | - |
The Beeswing | 09:14 | - |
The Boulevard | 09:16 | - |
Lansdowne Terrace | 09:17 | - |
St Lawrence Church | 09:18 | - |
The Barbican Coach | 09:19 | - |
Edinburgh Arms | 09:20 | - |
Rougier Street | 09:22 | - |
Rail Station (Stop Rh) | 09:30 | - |
Blossom Street | 09:30 | - |
Cambridge Street | 09:31 | - |
Holgate Hill | 09:31 | - |
Fox Inn | 09:32 | - |
Holgate Park | 09:32 | - |
Grantham Drive | 09:33 | - |
Seldon Road | 09:33 | - |
Malvern Avenue | 09:34 | - |
Ouse Acres | 09:34 | - |
Plantation Drive | 09:35 | - |
Wheatlands Grove | 09:36 | - |
Low Poppleton Lane | 09:36 | - |
Langley Gate | 09:37 | - |
Garden Centre | 09:38 | - |
Red Lion A59 | 09:40 | - |
Hessay A59 | 09:42 | - |
Moor Monkton Crossroads | 09:45 | - |
Nun Monkten Lane End | 09:47 | - |
Station Road | 09:49 | - |
Bernard Lane | 09:52 | - |
Rosedale Cottage | 09:52 | - |
Lane End | 09:56 | - |
Hill Top | 10:02 | - |
The Square | 10:03 | - |
Opp St James Square | 10:07 | - |
Crown Hotel | 10:08 | - |
Anchor Inn | 10:09 | - |
Langthorpe Corner | 10:10 | - |
Langthorpe Corner | 10:11 | - |
Fox And Hounds | 10:12 | - |
Broom Close Farm | 10:13 | - |
Reading Room | 10:14 | - |
Post Office | 10:15 | - |
Skelton Grange | 10:16 | - |
Racecourse | 10:18 | - |
Skelldale Caravan Park | 10:20 | - |
Firs Avenue | 10:21 | - |
Bowling Club | 10:23 | - |
Bus Station Stand 2 | 10:30 | 14:40 |
Studley Royal | 10:37 | 14:47 |
Visitor Centre | 10:45 | 14:55 |
Half Moon Inn | 11:00 | 15:10 |
Lupton Bank Top | 11:02 | 15:12 |
Panorama Way | 11:05 | 15:15 |
Panorama Walk | 11:07 | 15:17 |
King Street | 11:15 | 15:25 |
Coldstones Cut | 11:20 | 15:30 |
St Mary's Church | 11:23 | 15:33 |
Stump Cross Caverns | 11:27 | 15:37 |
Grimwith Reservoir | 11:31 | 15:41 |
Clarendon Hotel | 11:35 | 15:45 |
National Park Centre | 11:40 | 15:50 |
East Yorkshire bus schedule - 822 (Grassington)
The East Yorkshire bus schedule for the 822 route, Grassington, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Pocklington Opp Eyms station to National Park Centre station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date East Yorkshire schedule. We update the schedule of 822, from Pocklington to Grassington, daily at midnight.