8605
8605 line Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Cross Rd Penrith Anglican College | 15:37 |
Great Western Hwy before Fletcher St overpass | 15:49 |
Great Western Hwy after Coughlan Rd | 15:51 |
Great Western Hwy before St Johns Rd | 15:52 |
Great Western Hwy at St Johns Rd | 15:52 |
Great Western Hwy at Hope St | 15:55 |
Great Western Hwy opp Blaxland Station | 15:56 |
Great Western Hwy after Taringha St | 15:57 |
Great Western Hwy after Bridge Rd | 15:57 |
Blaxland Public School, Great Western Hwy | 15:57 |
205 Great Western Hwy | 15:59 |
234 Great Western Hwy | 16:01 |
Great Western Hwy opp Warrimoo Station | 16:03 |
Great Western Hwy Service Rd before The Avenue | 16:04 |
Green Pde before Cambridge St | 16:07 |
Green Pde at Russell Ave | 16:07 |
Green Pde after Coolabah Rd | 16:09 |
Green Pde before Foster St | 16:10 |
Springwood Public School, Macquarie Rd | 16:13 |
Macquarie Rd opp Springwood Sports Club | 16:14 |
Springwood Library, Macquarie Rd | 16:14 |
Macquarie Rd opp Greenway Lane | 16:15 |
Macquarie Rd opp Springwood Station | 16:16 |
Blue Mountains Transit Bus schedule - 8605 (Springwood)
The Blue Mountains Transit Bus schedule for the 8605 route, Springwood, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Cross Rd Penrith Anglican College station to Macquarie Rd opp Springwood Station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Blue Mountains Transit schedule. We update the schedule of 8605, from Orchard Hills to Springwood (NSW), daily at midnight.