8618
8618 line Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Springwood Public School, De Chair Ave | 15:50 |
Macquarie Rd opp Springwood Sports Club | 15:51 |
Springwood Library, Macquarie Rd | 15:51 |
Macquarie Rd opp Greenway Lane | 15:52 |
Macquarie Rd opp Springwood Station | 15:53 |
Springwood Baptist Church, Macquarie Rd | 15:54 |
Homedale St after Springwood Ave | 15:55 |
Bee Farm Rd after Valley Rd | 15:55 |
32 Bee Farm Rd | 15:56 |
52 Bee Farm Rd | 15:56 |
76 Bee Farm Rd | 15:57 |
Bee Farm Rd at Yondell Ave | 15:58 |
131 Bee Farm Rd | 15:59 |
Bee Farm Rd opp Yondell Ave | 15:59 |
77 Bee Farm Rd | 16:00 |
51 Bee Farm Rd | 16:00 |
21 Bee Farm Rd | 16:01 |
Bee Farm Rd before Valley Rd | 16:01 |
Valley Rd at Sassafras Gully Rd | 16:02 |
Pitt St opp Short St | 16:03 |
Pitt St at Crane St | 16:04 |
Macquarie Rd at Davies Ave | 16:06 |
Sir Henrys Pde before Great Western Hwy | 16:09 |
Faulconbridge Station, Great Western Hwy | 16:10 |
Bellevue Rd after Great Western Hwy | 16:14 |
Bellevue Rd at Jeffs Rd | 16:14 |
Highlands Rd after Clifton Ave | 16:15 |
Bellevue Rd at Ticehurst Pl | 16:16 |
667 Great Western Hwy | 16:17 |
Great Western Hwy opp Faulconbridge Station | 16:19 |
Great Western Hwy after St Georges Cres | 16:20 |
Great Western Hwy before Everton Rd | 16:22 |
Faulconbridge Public School, Great Western Hwy | 16:23 |
Douglas St opp Coomassie Ave | 16:24 |
Coomassie Ave opp Stonehurst Pl | 16:25 |
Plateau Rd opp Springwood Swim Centre | 16:26 |
Eastlea Ave at Douglas St | 16:26 |
Lucinda Ave before Fripp Lane | 16:27 |
Lucinda Ave opp Bednal Rd | 16:28 |
Alderton Ave after Lucinda Ave | 16:29 |
Alderton Ave before Chaseling Ave | 16:29 |
Chaseling Ave after Alderton Ave | 16:30 |
Plateau Rd after Bednal Rd | 16:30 |
Plateau Rd opp Eastlea Ave | 16:31 |
Plateau Rd after Lewin St | 16:31 |
Springwood Swim Centre, Plateau Rd | 16:32 |
Great Western Hwy after Churchill St | 16:33 |
Great Western Hwy before Lewin St | 16:33 |
Great Western Hwy after Lewin St | 16:34 |
Springwood Anglican Church, Great Western Hwy | 16:35 |
Blue Mountains Transit Bus schedule - 8618 (Springwood Anglican)
The Blue Mountains Transit Bus schedule for the 8618 route, Springwood Anglican, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Springwood Public School, De Chair Ave station to Springwood Anglican Church, Great Western Hwy station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Blue Mountains Transit schedule.