883 - Aldgate (School Bus) Schedule
Wednesday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Stop 16A Maitland St - North side | 15:35 |
Stop 16 Fullarton Rd - West side | 15:35 |
Stop 15 Fullarton Rd - West side | 15:35 |
Stop 14 Fullarton Rd - West side | 15:36 |
Stop 164 Cross Rd - North side | 15:38 |
Stop 163 Cross Rd - North side | 15:38 |
Stop 20 Cross Rd - North side | 15:39 |
Stop 14 Mt Barker Rd - North side | 15:41 |
Stop 16 South Eastern Fwy - North West side | 15:44 |
Stop 24A / Zone A Crafers Park N Ride | 15:56 |
Stop 25 Main St - North side | 15:56 |
Stop 36 Mt Barker Rd - East side | 15:59 |
Stop 37 Mt Barker Rd - North side | 15:59 |
Stop 38 Mt Barker Rd - North side | 16:00 |
Stop 39 Mt Barker Rd - North side | 16:01 |
Stop 40 Mt Barker Rd - North side | 16:02 |
Stop 41 Mt Barker Rd - North side | 16:03 |
Stop 42 Mt Barker Rd - North side | 16:04 |
Stop 43 Mt Barker Rd - North West side | 16:06 |
Stop 44 Mt Barker Rd - North side | 16:07 |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Stop 11 Belair Rd - East side | 15:29 |
Stop 12 Belair Rd - East side | 15:29 |
Stop 23 Princes Rd - North side | 15:30 |
Stop 22 Princes Rd - North East side | 15:30 |
Stop 21 Princes Rd - North side | 15:31 |
Stop 20 Princes Rd - North side | 15:32 |
Stop 19 Princes Rd - North side | 15:32 |
Stop 18 Welbourne St - East side | 15:33 |
Stop 17 Albert St - North side | 15:33 |
Stop 16B Taylors Rd - North side | 15:34 |
Stop 16A Maitland St - North side | 15:35 |
Stop 16 Fullarton Rd - West side | 15:35 |
Stop 15 Fullarton Rd - West side | 15:36 |
Stop 14 Fullarton Rd - West side | 15:37 |
Stop 164 Cross Rd - North side | 15:40 |
Stop 163 Cross Rd - North side | 15:41 |
Stop 20 Cross Rd - North side | 15:43 |
Stop 14 Mt Barker Rd - North side | 15:45 |
Stop 16 South Eastern Fwy - North West side | 15:47 |
Stop 24A / Zone A Crafers Park N Ride | 15:56 |
Stop 25 Main St - North side | 15:56 |
Stop 36 Mt Barker Rd - East side | 15:59 |
Stop 37 Mt Barker Rd - North side | 15:59 |
Stop 38 Mt Barker Rd - North side | 16:00 |
Stop 39 Mt Barker Rd - North side | 16:01 |
Stop 40 Mt Barker Rd - North side | 16:02 |
Stop 41 Mt Barker Rd - North side | 16:03 |
Stop 42 Mt Barker Rd - North side | 16:04 |
Stop 43 Mt Barker Rd - North West side | 16:06 |
Stop 44 Mt Barker Rd - North side | 16:07 |
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) bus schedule - 883 (Aldgate (School Bus))
The Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) bus schedule for the 883 route, Aldgate (School Bus), provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Stop 11 Belair Rd - East side station to Stop 44 Mt Barker Rd - North side station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) schedule.