89 - Haywards Heath Schedule
Tuesday and Thursday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Bus Station, Horsham | 16:30 |
Bishopric, Horsham | 16:30 |
Rushams Road, Horsham | 16:31 |
The Coot, the Common | 16:33 |
The Dog And Bacon, Horsham | 16:35 |
Mulberry Close, North Heath | 16:36 |
Old Millmeads, North Heath | 16:37 |
Pondtail Bridge, North Heath | 16:39 |
Cottingham Avenue, North Heath | 16:41 |
Quarterbrass Farm Road, North Heath | 16:41 |
Durfold Road, North Heath | 16:42 |
St Mark's Lane, North Heath | 16:44 |
Amundsen Road, North Heath | 16:44 |
Post Office, North Heath | 16:45 |
Heath Way, North Heath | 16:47 |
Watercress Place, Oakhill | 16:50 |
Blackthorn Close, Oakhill | 16:51 |
Leonard Way, Oakhill | 16:53 |
Carfax, Horsham | 16:56 |
Railway Station, Horsham | 16:58 |
Wellington Road, Horsham | 17:00 |
Denne Road, Horsham | 17:01 |
Clarence Road, Horsham | 17:03 |
St Leonard's Road, Horsham | 17:04 |
The Hornbrook Inn, Horsham | 17:06 |
Birchen Bridge, Horsham | 17:09 |
Rickfield Farm, Mannings Heath | 17:10 |
The Dun Horse, Mannings Heath | 17:12 |
Village Store, Mannings Heath | 17:14 |
Church Road, Mannings Heath | 17:15 |
Nuthurst Road, Monks Gate | 17:18 |
Newells Lane, Monks Gate | 17:20 |
Pronger's Corner, Lower Beeding | 17:22 |
Sandygate Lane, Lower Beeding | 17:23 |
The Old Posthouse, Lower Beeding | 17:25 |
Howards Nursery, Lower Beeding | 17:27 |
Garage, Lower Beeding | 17:29 |
Warninglid Lane, Lower Beeding | 17:31 |
The Round House, Warninglid | 17:32 |
Stanfords, Warninglid | 17:34 |
Warninglid Grange, Warninglid | 17:35 |
The Half Moon, Warninglid | 17:38 |
Five Cross, Warninglid | 17:42 |
Broxmead Lane, Bolney | 17:46 |
Ryecroft Road, Bolney | 17:48 |
War Memorial, Bolney | 17:49 |
Paynesfield, Bolney | 17:50 |
Bankside, Bolney | 17:52 |
Butler's Wood, Ansty | 17:54 |
Ansty Cross, Ansty | 17:57 |
Highbridge Mill Cottages, Ansty | 17:59 |
Gatehouse, Cuckfield | 18:02 |
Cuckfield Post Office, Cuckfield | 18:04 |
Hatchlands, Cuckfield | 18:05 |
The Wheatsheaf, Cuckfield | 18:07 |
Copyhold Lane, Cuckfield | 18:09 |
Isaac's Lane, Haywards Heath | 18:11 |
Nightingale Centre, Haywards Heath | 18:12 |
Paddockhall Road, Haywards Heath | 18:13 |
Wychperry Road, Haywards Heath | 18:14 |
Sainsbury'S, Haywards Heath | 18:16 |
Perrymount Road, Haywards Heath | 18:17 |
Jireh Court, Haywards Heath | 18:18 |
The Broadway, Haywards Heath | 18:20 |
South Road, Haywards Heath | 18:21 |
The Priory, Haywards Heath | 18:23 |
Dellney Avenue, Haywards Heath | 18:25 |
Princess Royal Hospital, Haywards Heath | 18:25 |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 |
---|---|---|---|
Bus Station, Horsham | 10:51 | 13:06 | 16:30 |
Bishopric, Horsham | 10:51 | 13:06 | 16:30 |
Rushams Road, Horsham | 10:52 | 13:07 | 16:31 |
The Coot, the Common | 10:53 | 13:08 | 16:33 |
The Dog And Bacon, Horsham | 10:55 | 13:10 | 16:35 |
Mulberry Close, North Heath | 10:56 | 13:11 | 16:36 |
Old Millmeads, North Heath | 10:56 | 13:11 | 16:37 |
Pondtail Bridge, North Heath | 10:59 | 13:14 | 16:39 |
Cottingham Avenue, North Heath | 11:00 | 13:15 | 16:41 |
Quarterbrass Farm Road, North Heath | 11:00 | 13:15 | 16:41 |
Durfold Road, North Heath | 11:01 | 13:16 | 16:42 |
St Mark's Lane, North Heath | 11:02 | 13:17 | 16:44 |
Amundsen Road, North Heath | 11:03 | 13:18 | 16:44 |
Post Office, North Heath | 11:04 | 13:19 | 16:45 |
Heath Way, North Heath | 11:05 | 13:20 | 16:47 |
Watercress Place, Oakhill | 11:08 | 13:23 | 16:50 |
Blackthorn Close, Oakhill | 11:08 | 13:23 | 16:51 |
Leonard Way, Oakhill | 11:10 | 13:25 | 16:53 |
Carfax, Horsham | 11:13 | 13:28 | 16:56 |
Railway Station, Horsham | 11:14 | 13:29 | 16:58 |
Wellington Road, Horsham | 11:16 | 13:31 | 17:00 |
Denne Road, Horsham | 11:17 | 13:32 | 17:01 |
Clarence Road, Horsham | 11:18 | 13:33 | 17:03 |
St Leonard's Road, Horsham | 11:19 | 13:34 | 17:04 |
The Hornbrook Inn, Horsham | 11:21 | 13:36 | 17:06 |
Birchen Bridge, Horsham | 11:24 | 13:39 | 17:09 |
Rickfield Farm, Mannings Heath | 11:24 | 13:39 | 17:10 |
The Dun Horse, Mannings Heath | 11:26 | 13:41 | 17:12 |
Village Store, Mannings Heath | 11:27 | 13:42 | 17:14 |
Church Road, Mannings Heath | 11:28 | 13:43 | 17:15 |
Nuthurst Road, Monks Gate | 11:31 | 13:46 | 17:18 |
Newells Lane, Monks Gate | 11:33 | 13:48 | 17:20 |
Pronger's Corner, Lower Beeding | 11:34 | 13:49 | 17:22 |
Sandygate Lane, Lower Beeding | 11:35 | 13:50 | 17:23 |
The Old Posthouse, Lower Beeding | 11:37 | 13:52 | 17:25 |
Howards Nursery, Lower Beeding | 11:38 | 13:53 | 17:27 |
Garage, Lower Beeding | 11:40 | 13:55 | 17:29 |
Warninglid Lane, Lower Beeding | 11:42 | 13:57 | 17:31 |
The Round House, Warninglid | 11:42 | 13:57 | 17:32 |
Stanfords, Warninglid | 11:44 | 13:59 | 17:34 |
Warninglid Grange, Warninglid | 11:45 | 14:00 | 17:35 |
The Half Moon, Warninglid | 11:47 | 14:02 | 17:38 |
Five Cross, Warninglid | 11:50 | 14:05 | 17:42 |
Broxmead Lane, Bolney | 11:54 | 14:09 | 17:46 |
Ryecroft Road, Bolney | 11:56 | 14:11 | 17:48 |
War Memorial, Bolney | 11:57 | 14:12 | 17:49 |
Paynesfield, Bolney | 11:58 | 14:13 | 17:50 |
Bankside, Bolney | 11:59 | 14:14 | 17:52 |
Butler's Wood, Ansty | 12:01 | 14:16 | 17:54 |
Ansty Cross, Ansty | 12:03 | 14:18 | 17:57 |
Highbridge Mill Cottages, Ansty | 12:06 | 14:21 | 17:59 |
Gatehouse, Cuckfield | 12:08 | 14:23 | 18:02 |
Cuckfield Post Office, Cuckfield | 12:09 | 14:24 | 18:04 |
Hatchlands, Cuckfield | 12:10 | 14:25 | 18:05 |
The Wheatsheaf, Cuckfield | 12:12 | 14:27 | 18:07 |
Copyhold Lane, Cuckfield | 12:14 | 14:29 | 18:09 |
Isaac's Lane, Haywards Heath | 12:15 | 14:30 | 18:11 |
Nightingale Centre, Haywards Heath | 12:16 | 14:31 | 18:12 |
Paddockhall Road, Haywards Heath | 12:17 | 14:32 | 18:13 |
Wychperry Road, Haywards Heath | 12:18 | 14:33 | 18:14 |
Sainsbury'S, Haywards Heath | 12:20 | 14:35 | 18:16 |
Perrymount Road, Haywards Heath | 12:20 | 14:35 | 18:17 |
Jireh Court, Haywards Heath | 12:21 | 14:36 | 18:18 |
The Broadway, Haywards Heath | 12:23 | 14:38 | 18:20 |
South Road, Haywards Heath | 12:24 | 14:39 | 18:21 |
The Priory, Haywards Heath | 12:25 | 14:40 | 18:23 |
Dellney Avenue, Haywards Heath | 12:27 | 14:42 | 18:25 |
Princess Royal Hospital, Haywards Heath | 12:27 | 14:42 | 18:25 |
Woodridge Close, Haywards Heath | 12:28 | 14:43 | - |
Reed Pond Walk, Haywards Heath | 12:30 | 14:45 | - |
Silver Birches, Haywards Heath | 12:30 | 14:45 | - |
Compass Travel bus schedule - 89 (Haywards Heath)
The Compass Travel bus schedule for the 89 route, Haywards Heath, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Bus Station, Horsham station to Silver Birches, Haywards Heath station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Compass Travel schedule.