9 - Great Notley Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Saling Oak, Blake End | 06:30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
The White Hart, Great Saling | 06:33 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Church, Great Saling | 06:34 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Glebe Road, Great Saling | 06:34 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Alienor Avenue, Great Bardfield | 06:42 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Alienor Ave, Great Bardfield | - | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 |
Braintree Road, Great Bardfield | 06:42 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 |
Brook Street, Great Bardfield | 06:43 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 |
Vine Street, Great Bardfield | 06:43 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 |
Northampton Meadow, Great Bardfield | 06:43 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 |
Beslyns Road, Great Bardfield | 06:44 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 |
Northfield, Great Bardfield | 06:44 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 |
The Hopgrounds, Finchingfield | 06:48 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 |
The Fox, Finchingfield | 06:49 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 |
Kempe Road, Finchingfield | 06:49 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 |
Sampford Road, Finchingfield | 06:50 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 |
Justice's Farm, Finchingfield | 06:51 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 |
Fire Station, Wethersfield | 06:53 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 |
Saffron Gardens, Wethersfield | 06:53 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 |
The Green, Wethersfield | 06:54 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 |
Golden's Farm, Wethersfield | 06:55 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 16:08 |
Sand Hill, Wethersfield | 06:56 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 |
Boydell's Farm, Shalford | 06:56 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 |
Cliffield, Shalford | 06:57 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 |
The George, Shalford | 06:58 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 16:11 |
Recycling Centre, Shalford | 06:59 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 |
Village Hall, Shalford | 07:00 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 |
School, Shalford | 07:00 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 |
Hubbard's Farm, Shalford Green | 07:01 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 16:14 |
Bays Farm, Shalford Green | 07:02 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 |
Jaspers Green | 07:03 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 |
Thistledown, Panfield | 07:06 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 |
Bell Lane, Panfield | 07:07 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 |
The Bell, Panfield | 07:07 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 |
St Mary's Close, Panfield | 07:07 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 |
Church End, Panfield | 07:08 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 |
Towerlands Leisure Centre, Bocking | 07:10 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 |
Churchill Road, Bocking | 07:10 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 |
King's Road, Bocking | 07:13 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 |
Post Office, Bocking | 07:15 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 |
Tabor High School, Braintree | 07:16 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 |
Aetheric Road, Braintree | 07:17 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 |
Panfield Lane, Braintree Town Centre | 07:18 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 |
Blyth's Meadow, Braintree Town Centre | 07:19 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 |
Mount Road, Braintree Town Centre | 07:19 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 |
Railway Street, Braintree Town Centre | 07:20 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 |
Clinic, Braintree Town Centre | - | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 |
Trinovantian Way, Braintree Town Centre | 07:21 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Railway Station, Braintree | 07:22 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bus Interchange, Braintree Town Centre | 07:29 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 |
Rue De Jeunes, Braintree Town Centre | 07:30 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 |
Courtauld Place, Braintree | 07:31 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 |
Marshalls Road, Braintree | 07:32 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 |
Tortoiseshell Way, Braintree | 07:33 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 |
King William, Great Notley | 07:34 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 |
Springmead, Great Notley | 07:35 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 |
Greenway Gardens, Great Notley | 07:36 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 |
Bridge End Lane, Great Notley | 07:37 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 16:44 |
Panners Farm, Great Notley | 07:38 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 |
Grantham Avenue, Great Notley | 07:38 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 |
Chatsworth House, Great Notley | 07:39 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 |
Highclere Road, Great Notley | 07:40 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 |
Manor House, Great Notley | 07:41 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 |
Tesco, Great Notley | 07:42 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 |
Central Connect bus schedule - 9 (Great Notley)
The Central Connect bus schedule for the 9 route, Great Notley, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from The Saling Oak, Blake End station to Tesco, Great Notley station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Central Connect schedule.