A2 - Highwoods Schedule
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday and Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 |
---|---|
Ontario Drive/Iport Avenue | 05:40 |
Iport Avenue/Great Yorkshire Way | 05:44 |
Balby Road/Kelham Street | 05:59 |
Balby Road/Burton Avenue | 06:01 |
Warmsworth Road/Warde Avenue | 06:03 |
Edlington Lane/Fielders Way | 06:08 |
Edlington Lane/Main Avenue | 06:10 |
Edlington Lane/Broomhouse Lane | 06:12 |
Church Street/Wellgate | 06:19 |
Doncaster Road/Clayfield Road | 06:24 |
Doncaster Road/Quarry Street | 06:27 |
Wath Road/Spencer Street | 06:29 |
Highwoods Road/Manvers Road | 06:31 |
First South Yorkshire bus schedule - A2 (Highwoods)
The First South Yorkshire bus schedule for the A2 route, Highwoods, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Ontario Drive/Iport Avenue station to Highwoods Road/Manvers Road station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date First South Yorkshire schedule. We update the schedule of A2, from Ontario Drive/Iport Avenue to Highwoods Road/Manvers Road, daily at midnight.