L
L - Caerphilly Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 2, Caerphilly | 09:04 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 13:10 | 14:10 |
South Gate Square, Caerphilly | - | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 13:10 | 14:10 |
Castle Entrance, Caerphilly | - | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 13:11 | 14:11 |
The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road), Caerphilly | - | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 13:12 | 14:12 |
Trecastell Flats, Denscombe | - | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 13:15 | 14:15 |
Trecastell Bungalows, Denscombe | - | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 13:15 | 14:15 |
Crescent Road, Caerphilly | - | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 13:17 | 14:17 |
Aber Station, Aber | - | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 13:18 | 14:18 |
The Moat House, Caerphilly | - | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 13:20 | 14:20 |
St. Athans Court, Caerphilly | 08:48 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 13:20 | 14:20 |
Nant Ddu, St Martins | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 13:21 | 14:21 |
The Moat House, Caerphilly | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 13:23 | 14:23 |
Trecenydd Industrial Estate, Trecenydd | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 13:24 | 14:24 |
First Avenue, Trecenydd | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 13:24 | 14:24 |
Maes Y Siglen, Glenfields | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 13:25 | 14:25 |
Nant Y Hwyad, Glenfields | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 13:25 | 14:25 |
Heol Y Pia, Glenfields | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 13:25 | 14:25 |
Trecenydd Industrial Estate, Trecenydd | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 13:27 | 14:27 |
Aber Station, Aber | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 13:28 | 14:28 |
Plas Phillips, Bryncenydd | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 13:30 | 14:30 |
Heol-Y-Parc, Bryncenydd | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 13:31 | 14:31 |
Crescent Road, Caerphilly | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 13:32 | 14:32 |
The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road), Caerphilly | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:33 | 14:33 |
Castle Court Bandstand, Caerphilly | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:34 | 14:34 |
Caerphilly Library / the Twyn, Caerphilly | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:35 | 14:35 |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 2, Caerphilly | 09:04 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 16:00 |
South Gate Square, Caerphilly | - | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 16:00 |
Castle Entrance, Caerphilly | - | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 16:01 |
The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road), Caerphilly | - | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 16:02 |
Trecastell Flats, Denscombe | - | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 16:05 |
Trecastell Bungalows, Denscombe | - | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 16:05 |
Crescent Road, Caerphilly | - | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 16:07 |
Aber Station, Aber | - | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 16:08 |
The Moat House, Caerphilly | - | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 16:10 |
St. Athans Court, Caerphilly | 08:48 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 16:10 |
Nant Ddu, St Martins | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 16:11 |
The Moat House, Caerphilly | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 16:13 |
Trecenydd Industrial Estate, Trecenydd | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 16:14 |
First Avenue, Trecenydd | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 16:14 |
Maes Y Siglen, Glenfields | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 16:15 |
Nant Y Hwyad, Glenfields | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 16:15 |
Heol Y Pia, Glenfields | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 16:15 |
Trecenydd Industrial Estate, Trecenydd | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 16:17 |
Aber Station, Aber | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 16:18 |
Plas Phillips, Bryncenydd | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 16:20 |
Heol-Y-Parc, Bryncenydd | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 16:21 |
Crescent Road, Caerphilly | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 16:22 |
The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road), Caerphilly | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 16:23 |
Castle Court Bandstand, Caerphilly | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 16:24 |
Caerphilly Library / the Twyn, Caerphilly | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 16:25 |
Caerphilly County Borough Council Bus schedule - L (Caerphilly)
The Caerphilly County Borough Council Bus schedule for the L route, Caerphilly, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Caerphilly Interchange Stand 2, Caerphilly station to Caerphilly Library / the Twyn, Caerphilly station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Caerphilly County Borough Council schedule.