MELBOURNE - MILDURA VIA DONALD & BALLARAT - Melbourne Schedule
Monday Schedule
Station
Departure #1
Departure #2
Mildura Railway Station (Mildura)
-
22:05
Hassell St/Calder Hwy (Irymple)
-
22:15
Post Office/Indi Ave (Red Cliffs)
-
22:30
Bp Store/Calder Hwy (Hattah)
-
23:05
Caltex Station/Calder Hwy (Ouyen)
-
23:35
General Store/Sunraysia Hwy (Tempy)
-
00:00
Service Station/Sunraysia Hwy (Speed)
-
00:05
Boree St/Sunraysia Hwy (Lascelles)
-
00:25
Woomelang Station/Sunraysia Hwy (Woomelang)
-
00:35
Memorial Park/Cumming Ave (Birchip)
-
01:10
Hotel/Sunraysia Hwy (Watchem)
-
01:25
Post Office/Sunraysia Hwy (Donald)
07:12
02:35
Dundas St/Market St (St Arnaud)
07:42
03:00
Dunolly Rd (Emu)
07:57
-
Corner Store/Main St (Bealiba)
08:10
-
Bull St/Broadway (Dunolly)
08:28
-
Avoca Information Centre/Sunraysia Hwy (Avoca)
-
03:45
Holyrood St/Park Rd (Maryborough)
08:44
-
Havelock St/Clarendon St (Maryborough)
08:51
04:07
Maryborough Railway Station (Maryborough)
08:56
04:10
Napier St/Derby St (Maryborough)
09:01
-
Talbot Town Hall/Ballarat St (Talbot)
09:12
04:23
Talbot Station/Railway St (Talbot)
09:13
04:24
Clunes Station/Ballarat Maryborough Rd (Clunes)
09:27
-
Butcher Shop/Service St (Clunes)
09:29
04:38
Clunes-Creswick (Creswick North)
09:41
-
Creswick Railway Station (Creswick)
09:44
-
Raglan St/Albert St (Creswick)
09:47
04:51
Lakeside Dr/Midland Hwy (Creswick)
09:49
-
Ballarat Railway Station/Lydiard St (Ballarat Central)
10:05
05:35
Southern Cross Coach Terminal/Spencer St (Melbourne City)
-
07:05
Tuesday, Thursday and Friday Schedule
Station
Departure #1
Departure #2
Mildura Railway Station (Mildura)
-
22:05
Hassell St/Calder Hwy (Irymple)
-
22:15
Post Office/Indi Ave (Red Cliffs)
-
22:30
Bp Store/Calder Hwy (Hattah)
-
23:05
Caltex Station/Calder Hwy (Ouyen)
-
23:35
General Store/Sunraysia Hwy (Tempy)
-
00:00
Service Station/Sunraysia Hwy (Speed)
-
00:05
Boree St/Sunraysia Hwy (Lascelles)
-
00:25
Woomelang Station/Sunraysia Hwy (Woomelang)
-
00:35
Memorial Park/Cumming Ave (Birchip)
-
01:10
Hotel/Sunraysia Hwy (Watchem)
-
01:25
Post Office/Sunraysia Hwy (Donald)
05:57
02:35
Dundas St/Market St (St Arnaud)
06:27
03:00
Dunolly Rd (Emu)
06:42
-
Corner Store/Main St (Bealiba)
06:55
-
Bull St/Broadway (Dunolly)
07:13
-
Avoca Information Centre/Sunraysia Hwy (Avoca)
-
03:45
Holyrood St/Park Rd (Maryborough)
07:29
-
Havelock St/Clarendon St (Maryborough)
07:36
04:07
Maryborough Railway Station (Maryborough)
07:41
04:10
Napier St/Derby St (Maryborough)
07:46
-
Talbot Town Hall/Ballarat St (Talbot)
07:57
04:23
Talbot Station/Railway St (Talbot)
07:58
04:24
Clunes Station/Ballarat Maryborough Rd (Clunes)
08:12
-
Butcher Shop/Service St (Clunes)
08:14
04:38
Clunes-Creswick (Creswick North)
08:26
-
Creswick Railway Station (Creswick)
08:29
-
Raglan St/Albert St (Creswick)
08:32
04:51
Lakeside Dr/Midland Hwy (Creswick)
08:34
-
Ballarat Railway Station/Lydiard St (Ballarat Central)
08:50
05:35
Southern Cross Coach Terminal/Spencer St (Melbourne City)
-
07:05
Saturday Schedule
Station
Departure #1
Post Office/Sunraysia Hwy (Donald)
07:12
Dundas St/Market St (St Arnaud)
07:42
Dunolly Rd (Emu)
07:57
Corner Store/Main St (Bealiba)
08:10
Bull St/Broadway (Dunolly)
08:28
Holyrood St/Park Rd (Maryborough)
08:44
Havelock St/Clarendon St (Maryborough)
08:51
Maryborough Railway Station (Maryborough)
08:56
Napier St/Derby St (Maryborough)
09:01
Talbot Town Hall/Ballarat St (Talbot)
09:12
Talbot Station/Railway St (Talbot)
09:13
Clunes Station/Ballarat Maryborough Rd (Clunes)
09:27
Butcher Shop/Service St (Clunes)
09:29
Clunes-Creswick (Creswick North)
09:41
Creswick Railway Station (Creswick)
09:44
Raglan St/Albert St (Creswick)
09:47
Lakeside Dr/Midland Hwy (Creswick)
09:49
Ballarat Railway Station/Lydiard St (Ballarat Central)
10:05
Sunday and Wednesday Schedule
Station
Departure #1
Mildura Railway Station (Mildura)
22:05
Hassell St/Calder Hwy (Irymple)
22:15
Post Office/Indi Ave (Red Cliffs)
22:30
Bp Store/Calder Hwy (Hattah)
23:05
Caltex Station/Calder Hwy (Ouyen)
23:35
General Store/Sunraysia Hwy (Tempy)
00:00
Service Station/Sunraysia Hwy (Speed)
00:05
Boree St/Sunraysia Hwy (Lascelles)
00:25
Woomelang Station/Sunraysia Hwy (Woomelang)
00:35
Memorial Park/Cumming Ave (Birchip)
01:10
Hotel/Sunraysia Hwy (Watchem)
01:25
Post Office/Sunraysia Hwy (Donald)
02:35
Dundas St/Market St (St Arnaud)
03:00
Avoca Information Centre/Sunraysia Hwy (Avoca)
03:45
Havelock St/Clarendon St (Maryborough)
04:07
Maryborough Railway Station (Maryborough)
04:10
Talbot Town Hall/Ballarat St (Talbot)
04:23
Talbot Station/Railway St (Talbot)
04:24
Butcher Shop/Service St (Clunes)
04:38
Raglan St/Albert St (Creswick)
04:51
Ballarat Railway Station/Lydiard St (Ballarat Central)
05:35
Southern Cross Coach Terminal/Spencer St (Melbourne City)
07:05
V/Line (Coach) bus schedule - MELBOURNE - MILDURA VIA DONALD & BALLARAT (Melbourne)
The V/Line (Coach) bus schedule for the MELBOURNE - MILDURA VIA DONALD & BALLARAT route, Melbourne, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Mildura Railway Station (Mildura) station to Southern Cross Coach Terminal/Spencer St (Melbourne City) station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date V/Line (Coach) schedule.
This line's regular operating times are Mondays from 07:12 to 22:05, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday from 05:57 to 22:05, Saturdays at 07:12 and Sunday and Wednesday at 22:05.
MELBOURNE - MILDURA VIA DONALD & BALLARAT Alternative Directions Schedules