MELBOURNE - MILDURA VIA SWAN HILL & BENDIGO - Melbourne Schedule
Monday to Thursday Schedule
Station
Departure #1
Mildura Railway Station (Mildura)
07:14
Selwyn St/Sturt Hwy (Euston (Nsw))
08:07
Robinvale Railway Station/Bromley Rd (Robinvale)
08:15
Fitzgerald Rd/Robinvale - Sea Lake Rd (Bannerton)
08:25
Annuello Turn Off/Robinvale - Sea Lake Rd (Annuello)
08:36
Robinvale - Sea Lake Rd/Mallee Hwy (Manangatang)
08:53
General Store/Murray St (Piangil)
09:25
Algie Rd/Murray Valley Hwy (Wood Wood)
09:31
Mcalpine Rd/Murray Valley Hwy (Nyah)
09:39
Two Bays Roadhouse/Murray Valley Hwy (Nyah)
10:20
Swan Hill Railway Station (Swan Hill)
10:40
Murray Valley Hwy (Lake Boga)
10:52
Service Station/Murray Valley Hwy (Lake Charm)
11:08
Kerang Railway Station (Kerang)
11:26
Boort - Pyramid Rd/Loddon Valley Hwy (Durham Ox)
11:56
Loddon Valley Hwy (Bears Lagoon)
12:11
Hunter St/Loddon Valley Hwy (Serpentine)
12:16
Bendigo Station/Railway Pl (Bendigo)
12:57
Friday Schedule
Station
Departure #1
Departure #2
Mildura Railway Station (Mildura)
07:14
12:30
Selwyn St/Sturt Hwy (Euston (Nsw))
08:07
13:28
Robinvale Railway Station/Bromley Rd (Robinvale)
08:15
13:38
Fitzgerald Rd/Robinvale - Sea Lake Rd (Bannerton)
08:25
-
Annuello Turn Off/Robinvale - Sea Lake Rd (Annuello)
08:36
-
Robinvale - Sea Lake Rd/Mallee Hwy (Manangatang)
08:53
-
Post Office/Murray Valley Hwy (Boundary Bend)
-
14:08
General Store/Murray St (Piangil)
09:25
-
Algie Rd/Murray Valley Hwy (Wood Wood)
09:31
14:42
Mcalpine Rd/Murray Valley Hwy (Nyah)
09:39
14:49
Two Bays Roadhouse/Murray Valley Hwy (Nyah)
10:20
14:50
Swan Hill Railway Station (Swan Hill)
10:40
15:50
Murray Valley Hwy (Lake Boga)
10:52
16:05
Service Station/Murray Valley Hwy (Lake Charm)
11:08
16:15
Kerang Railway Station (Kerang)
11:26
16:30
Post Office/King Edward St (Cohuna)
-
16:57
Kelly Park/26 Kelly St (Pyramid Hill)
-
17:30
Boort - Pyramid Rd/Loddon Valley Hwy (Durham Ox)
11:56
-
Loddon Valley Hwy (Bears Lagoon)
12:11
-
Glossop St/Bendigo - Pyramid Rd (Mitiamo)
-
17:50
Hunter St/Loddon Valley Hwy (Serpentine)
12:16
-
Dingee Railway Station (Dingee)
-
18:00
Victoria St/High St (Eaglehawk)
-
18:30
Bendigo Station/Railway Pl (Bendigo)
12:57
18:45
Saturday Schedule
Station
Departure #1
Mildura Railway Station (Mildura)
06:14
Selwyn St/Sturt Hwy (Euston (Nsw))
07:07
Robinvale Railway Station/Bromley Rd (Robinvale)
07:15
Fitzgerald Rd/Robinvale - Sea Lake Rd (Bannerton)
07:25
Annuello Turn Off/Robinvale - Sea Lake Rd (Annuello)
07:36
Robinvale - Sea Lake Rd/Mallee Hwy (Manangatang)
07:53
General Store/Murray St (Piangil)
08:25
Algie Rd/Murray Valley Hwy (Wood Wood)
08:31
Mcalpine Rd/Murray Valley Hwy (Nyah)
08:39
Two Bays Roadhouse/Murray Valley Hwy (Nyah)
09:20
Swan Hill Railway Station (Swan Hill)
09:40
Murray Valley Hwy (Lake Boga)
09:52
Service Station/Murray Valley Hwy (Lake Charm)
10:08
Kerang Railway Station (Kerang)
10:26
Boort - Pyramid Rd/Loddon Valley Hwy (Durham Ox)
10:56
Loddon Valley Hwy (Bears Lagoon)
11:11
Hunter St/Loddon Valley Hwy (Serpentine)
11:16
Bendigo Station/Railway Pl (Bendigo)
11:57
Sunday Schedule
Station
Departure #1
Mildura Railway Station (Mildura)
09:14
Selwyn St/Sturt Hwy (Euston (Nsw))
10:07
Robinvale Railway Station/Bromley Rd (Robinvale)
10:15
Fitzgerald Rd/Robinvale - Sea Lake Rd (Bannerton)
10:25
Annuello Turn Off/Robinvale - Sea Lake Rd (Annuello)
10:36
Robinvale - Sea Lake Rd/Mallee Hwy (Manangatang)
10:53
General Store/Murray St (Piangil)
11:25
Algie Rd/Murray Valley Hwy (Wood Wood)
11:31
Mcalpine Rd/Murray Valley Hwy (Nyah)
11:39
Two Bays Roadhouse/Murray Valley Hwy (Nyah)
12:20
Swan Hill Railway Station (Swan Hill)
12:50
Murray Valley Hwy (Lake Boga)
13:02
Service Station/Murray Valley Hwy (Lake Charm)
13:18
Kerang Railway Station (Kerang)
13:36
Boort - Pyramid Rd/Loddon Valley Hwy (Durham Ox)
14:06
Loddon Valley Hwy (Bears Lagoon)
14:21
Hunter St/Loddon Valley Hwy (Serpentine)
14:26
Bendigo Station/Railway Pl (Bendigo)
15:07
V/Line (Coach) bus schedule - MELBOURNE - MILDURA VIA SWAN HILL & BENDIGO (Melbourne)
The V/Line (Coach) bus schedule for the MELBOURNE - MILDURA VIA SWAN HILL & BENDIGO route, Melbourne, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Mildura Railway Station (Mildura) station to Bendigo Station/Railway Pl (Bendigo) station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date V/Line (Coach) schedule.
MELBOURNE - MILDURA VIA SWAN HILL & BENDIGO Alternative Directions Schedules