MILDURA - BALLARAT VIA BENDIGO & SWAN HILL - Ballarat Schedule
Monday to Thursday Schedule
Station
Departure #1
Bendigo Station/Railway Pl (Bendigo)
12:25
Kangaroo Flat Station/High St (Kangaroo Flat)
12:33
Roadside Store/Calder Alternative Hwy (Lockwood South)
12:44
Pinjarra Dr/Bendigo - Maldon Rd (Lockwood South)
12:46
Francis St/High St (Maldon)
13:00
Gully Rd/Maldon-Newstead Rd (Welshmans Reef)
13:07
Panmure St/Pyrenees Hwy (Newstead)
13:12
Railway Hotel/Creswick - Newstead Rd (Newstead)
13:14
Opposite Old Garage/Creswick-Newstead Rd (Campbelltown)
13:24
Cumberland Hotel/Creswick-Newstead Rd (Smeaton)
13:36
Creswick-Newstead Rd (Allendale)
13:40
Acacia Rd/Creswick-Newstead Rd (Broomfield)
13:42
Broomfield Rd/Clunes-Creswick Rd (Creswick North)
13:45
Creswick Railway Station (Creswick)
13:48
Raglan St/Albert St (Creswick)
13:51
Lakeside Dr/Midland Hwy (Creswick)
13:53
Ballarat Railway Station/Lydiard St (Ballarat Central)
14:10
Friday Schedule
Station
Departure #1
Departure #2
Bendigo Station/Railway Pl (Bendigo)
15:15
-
Kangaroo Flat Station/High St (Kangaroo Flat)
15:23
-
Roadside Store/Calder Alternative Hwy (Lockwood South)
15:34
-
Pinjarra Dr/Bendigo - Maldon Rd (Lockwood South)
15:36
-
Francis St/High St (Maldon)
15:50
-
Gully Rd/Maldon-Newstead Rd (Welshmans Reef)
15:57
-
Panmure St/Pyrenees Hwy (Newstead)
16:02
-
Railway Hotel/Creswick - Newstead Rd (Newstead)
16:04
-
Castlemaine Railway Station (Castlemaine)
-
20:02
Guildford General Store/Midland Hwy (Guildford)
-
20:18
Opposite Old Garage/Creswick-Newstead Rd (Campbelltown)
16:14
-
Cfa/Bridport St (Daylesford)
-
20:39
Cumberland Hotel/Creswick-Newstead Rd (Smeaton)
16:26
-
Creswick-Newstead Rd (Allendale)
16:30
-
Hotel/Midland Hwy (Blampied)
-
20:50
Acacia Rd/Creswick-Newstead Rd (Broomfield)
16:32
-
Antique Shop/Midland Hwy (Newlyn)
-
20:56
Broomfield Rd/Clunes-Creswick Rd (Creswick North)
16:35
-
Creswick Railway Station (Creswick)
16:38
-
Raglan St/Albert St (Creswick)
16:41
21:04
Lakeside Dr/Midland Hwy (Creswick)
16:43
-
Ballarat Railway Station/Lydiard St (Ballarat Central)
17:03
21:27
Sunday Schedule
Station
Departure #1
Castlemaine Railway Station (Castlemaine)
19:42
Guildford General Store/Midland Hwy (Guildford)
19:58
Cfa/Bridport St (Daylesford)
20:19
Hotel/Midland Hwy (Blampied)
20:30
Antique Shop/Midland Hwy (Newlyn)
20:36
Raglan St/Albert St (Creswick)
20:44
Ballarat Railway Station/Lydiard St (Ballarat Central)
21:07
Gear Ave/Warrenheip St (Mount Helen)
21:22
V/Line (Coach) bus schedule - MILDURA - BALLARAT VIA BENDIGO & SWAN HILL (Ballarat)
The V/Line (Coach) bus schedule for the MILDURA - BALLARAT VIA BENDIGO & SWAN HILL route, Ballarat, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Bendigo Station/Railway Pl (Bendigo) station to Gear Ave/Warrenheip St (Mount Helen) station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date V/Line (Coach) schedule.
MILDURA - BALLARAT VIA BENDIGO & SWAN HILL Alternative Directions Schedules