N343 - Trafalgar Square Schedule
London Buses bus schedule - N343 (Trafalgar Square)
The London Buses bus schedule for the N343 route, Trafalgar Square, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from New Cross Bus Garage (K) station to Whitehall / Trafalgar Square (N) station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date London Buses schedule. We update the schedule of N343, from New Cross Bus Garage (K) to Whitehall / Trafalgar Square (N), daily at midnight.
Sunday to Friday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 | Departure #10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Cross Bus Garage (K) | 03:00 | 03:30 | 04:00 | 04:30 | 05:00 | 00:30 | 01:00 | 01:30 | 02:00 | 02:30 |
Ommaney Road (S) | 03:00 | 03:30 | 04:00 | 04:30 | 05:00 | 00:30 | 01:00 | 01:30 | 02:00 | 02:30 |
Kitto Road (S) | 03:01 | 03:31 | 04:01 | 04:31 | 05:01 | 00:31 | 01:01 | 01:31 | 02:01 | 02:31 |
Drakefell Road | 03:02 | 03:32 | 04:02 | 04:32 | 05:02 | 00:32 | 01:02 | 01:32 | 02:02 | 02:32 |
St Asaph Road (BR) | 03:02 | 03:32 | 04:02 | 04:32 | 05:02 | 00:32 | 01:02 | 01:32 | 02:02 | 02:32 |
Brockill Crescent (BP) | 03:03 | 03:33 | 04:03 | 04:33 | 05:03 | 00:33 | 01:03 | 01:33 | 02:03 | 02:33 |
Turnham Road (S) | 03:04 | 03:34 | 04:04 | 04:34 | 05:04 | 00:34 | 01:04 | 01:34 | 02:04 | 02:34 |
St Norbert Road (S) | 03:05 | 03:35 | 04:05 | 04:35 | 05:05 | 00:35 | 01:05 | 01:35 | 02:05 | 02:35 |
Inverton Road (W) | 03:06 | 03:36 | 04:06 | 04:36 | 05:06 | 00:36 | 01:06 | 01:36 | 02:06 | 02:36 |
Surrey Road (W) | 03:06 | 03:36 | 04:06 | 04:36 | 05:06 | 00:36 | 01:06 | 01:36 | 02:06 | 02:36 |
Stuart Road (EK) | 03:07 | 03:37 | 04:07 | 04:37 | 05:07 | 00:37 | 01:07 | 01:37 | 02:07 | 02:37 |
Rye Hill Park (EL) | 03:08 | 03:38 | 04:08 | 04:38 | 05:08 | 00:38 | 01:08 | 01:38 | 02:08 | 02:38 |
Solomon's Passage (EM) | 03:09 | 03:39 | 04:09 | 04:39 | 05:09 | 00:39 | 01:09 | 01:39 | 02:09 | 02:39 |
Peckham Rye / Nunhead Lane (EN) | 03:10 | 03:40 | 04:10 | 04:40 | 05:10 | 00:40 | 01:10 | 01:40 | 02:10 | 02:40 |
Peckham Rye / East Dulwich Road (WL) | 03:11 | 03:41 | 04:11 | 04:41 | 05:11 | 00:41 | 01:11 | 01:41 | 02:11 | 02:41 |
Nigel Road (WM) | 03:12 | 03:42 | 04:12 | 04:42 | 05:12 | 00:42 | 01:12 | 01:42 | 02:12 | 02:42 |
Heaton Road (X) | 03:12 | 03:42 | 04:12 | 04:42 | 05:12 | 00:42 | 01:12 | 01:42 | 02:12 | 02:42 |
Peckham Rye Station (U) | 03:14 | 03:44 | 04:14 | 04:44 | 05:14 | 00:44 | 01:14 | 01:44 | 02:14 | 02:44 |
Hanover Park (R) | 03:15 | 03:45 | 04:15 | 04:45 | 05:15 | 00:45 | 01:15 | 01:45 | 02:15 | 02:45 |
Harris Academy (S) | 03:16 | 03:46 | 04:16 | 04:46 | 05:16 | 00:46 | 01:16 | 01:46 | 02:16 | 02:46 |
Peckham Road / Southampton Way (T) | 03:16 | 03:46 | 04:16 | 04:46 | 05:16 | 00:46 | 01:16 | 01:46 | 02:16 | 02:46 |
Southampton Way Estate (D) | 03:18 | 03:48 | 04:18 | 04:48 | 05:18 | 00:48 | 01:18 | 01:48 | 02:18 | 02:48 |
Sedgmoor Place (E) | 03:19 | 03:49 | 04:19 | 04:49 | 05:19 | 00:49 | 01:19 | 01:49 | 02:19 | 02:49 |
Cottage Green (F) | 03:20 | 03:50 | 04:20 | 04:50 | 05:20 | 00:50 | 01:20 | 01:50 | 02:20 | 02:50 |
St George's Way / Burgess Park (X) | 03:22 | 03:52 | 04:22 | 04:52 | 05:22 | 00:52 | 01:22 | 01:52 | 02:22 | 02:52 |
Albany Road / Wells Way (O) | 03:23 | 03:53 | 04:23 | 04:53 | 05:23 | 00:53 | 01:23 | 01:53 | 02:23 | 02:53 |
Alsace Road (A) | 03:24 | 03:54 | 04:24 | 04:54 | 05:24 | 00:54 | 01:24 | 01:54 | 02:24 | 02:54 |
East Street (B) | 03:25 | 03:55 | 04:25 | 04:55 | 05:25 | 00:55 | 01:25 | 01:55 | 02:25 | 02:55 |
Balfour Street (C) | 03:26 | 03:56 | 04:26 | 04:56 | 05:26 | 00:56 | 01:26 | 01:56 | 02:26 | 02:56 |
Larcom Street (RU) | 03:26 | 03:56 | 04:26 | 04:56 | 05:26 | 00:56 | 01:26 | 01:56 | 02:26 | 02:56 |
Elephant Park (W) | 03:27 | 03:57 | 04:27 | 04:57 | 05:27 | 00:57 | 01:27 | 01:57 | 02:27 | 02:57 |
Hampton Street (N) | 03:28 | 03:58 | 04:28 | 04:58 | 05:28 | 00:58 | 01:28 | 01:58 | 02:28 | 02:58 |
Elephant & Castle Station (S) | 03:29 | 03:59 | 04:29 | 04:59 | 05:29 | 00:59 | 01:29 | 01:59 | 02:29 | 02:59 |
Elephant & Castle / Newington Causeway (F) | 03:30 | 04:00 | 04:30 | 05:00 | 05:30 | 01:00 | 01:30 | 02:00 | 02:30 | 03:00 |
Inner London Crown Court (P) | 03:31 | 04:01 | 04:31 | 05:01 | 05:31 | 01:01 | 01:31 | 02:01 | 02:31 | 03:01 |
Borough Station (D) | 03:32 | 04:02 | 04:32 | 05:02 | 05:32 | 01:02 | 01:32 | 02:02 | 02:32 | 03:02 |
Union Street (G) | 03:33 | 04:03 | 04:33 | 05:03 | 05:33 | 01:03 | 01:33 | 02:03 | 02:33 | 03:03 |
London Bridge Bus Station (A) | 03:36 | 04:06 | 04:36 | 05:06 | 05:36 | 01:06 | 01:36 | 02:06 | 02:36 | 03:06 |
The Hop Exchange (W) | 03:37 | 04:07 | 04:37 | 05:07 | 05:37 | 01:07 | 01:37 | 02:07 | 02:37 | 03:07 |
Southwark Bridge Road (BL) | 03:38 | 04:08 | 04:38 | 05:08 | 05:38 | 01:08 | 01:38 | 02:08 | 02:38 | 03:08 |
Great Guildford Street (BM) | 03:38 | 04:08 | 04:38 | 05:08 | 05:38 | 01:08 | 01:38 | 02:08 | 02:38 | 03:08 |
Lavington Street (SQ) | 03:38 | 04:08 | 04:38 | 05:08 | 05:38 | 01:08 | 01:38 | 02:08 | 02:38 | 03:08 |
Blackfriars Road (SL) | 03:40 | 04:10 | 04:40 | 05:10 | 05:40 | 01:10 | 01:40 | 02:10 | 02:40 | 03:10 |
Kings Reach Building (SE) | 03:40 | 04:10 | 04:40 | 05:10 | 05:40 | 01:10 | 01:40 | 02:10 | 02:40 | 03:10 |
Coin Street (SP) | 03:41 | 04:11 | 04:41 | 05:11 | 05:41 | 01:11 | 01:41 | 02:11 | 02:41 | 03:11 |
Waterloo Road (L) | 03:42 | 04:12 | 04:42 | 05:12 | 05:42 | 01:12 | 01:42 | 02:12 | 02:42 | 03:12 |
Waterloo Bridge / South Bank (P) | 03:43 | 04:13 | 04:43 | 05:13 | 05:43 | 01:13 | 01:43 | 02:13 | 02:43 | 03:13 |
Lancaster Place (T) | 03:45 | 04:15 | 04:45 | 05:15 | 05:45 | 01:15 | 01:45 | 02:15 | 02:45 | 03:15 |
Savoy Street (U) | 03:46 | 04:16 | 04:46 | 05:16 | 05:46 | 01:16 | 01:46 | 02:16 | 02:46 | 03:16 |
Bedford Street (J) | 03:47 | 04:17 | 04:47 | 05:17 | 05:47 | 01:17 | 01:47 | 02:17 | 02:47 | 03:17 |
Charing Cross Station (H) | 03:47 | 04:17 | 04:47 | 05:17 | 05:47 | 01:17 | 01:47 | 02:17 | 02:47 | 03:17 |
Whitehall / Trafalgar Square (N) | 03:49 | 04:19 | 04:49 | 05:19 | 05:49 | 01:19 | 01:49 | 02:19 | 02:49 | 03:19 |