T14 - Brecon Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hay Castle, Hay-On-Wye | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:15 | 17:32 | 18:59 |
Hay Fire Station, Hay-On-Wye | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:16 | 17:33 | 19:00 |
Lower Sheephouse, Hay-On-Wye | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:18 | 17:35 | 19:02 |
Little Ffordd-Fawr, Llanigon | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:19 | 17:36 | 19:03 |
Glasbury Bridge, Glasbury | 10:24 | 12:24 | 14:22 | 17:39 | 19:06 |
Old Barn Inn, Three Cocks | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:24 | 17:41 | 19:08 |
Gwernyfed High School, Three Cocks | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:24 | 17:41 | 19:08 |
Three Cocks, Gwernyfed | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:24 | 17:41 | 19:08 |
Talgarth Turn, Pontithel | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:25 | 17:42 | 19:09 |
Hay Road, Talgarth | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:29 | 17:46 | 19:13 |
Post Office, Talgarth | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:29 | 17:46 | 19:13 |
Talgarth Nat West, Talgarth | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:29 | 17:46 | 19:13 |
Talgarth Road, Bronllys | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:32 | 17:49 | 19:16 |
St Mary`S Church, Bronllys | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:32 | 17:49 | 19:16 |
Bronllys Hospital, Bronllys | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:32 | 17:49 | 19:16 |
Pontybat Crossroads, Llanfilo | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:37 | 17:54 | 19:21 |
Griffin Inn, Felinfach | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:41 | 17:58 | 19:26 |
Felinfach Turn, Felinfach | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:41 | 17:58 | 19:26 |
Bishop's Meadow, Brecon | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:49 | 18:06 | 19:35 |
Coleg Powys, Brecon | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:51 | 18:08 | 19:36 |
Breconshire War Memorial Hospital, Brecon | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:51 | 18:08 | 19:37 |
Free Street, Brecon | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:52 | 18:09 | 19:38 |
Brecon Interchange 1, Brecon | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:53 | 18:10 | 19:39 |
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hay Castle, Hay-On-Wye | 07:42 | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:15 | 17:32 | 18:59 |
Hay-On-Wye Clocktower, Hay-On-Wye | 07:43 | - | - | - | - | - |
Hay Fire Station, Hay-On-Wye | - | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:16 | 17:33 | 19:00 |
Castle Estate, Clyro | 07:47 | - | - | - | - | - |
Lower Sheephouse, Hay-On-Wye | - | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:18 | 17:35 | 19:02 |
Little Ffordd-Fawr, Llanigon | - | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:19 | 17:36 | 19:03 |
Radnor Arms, Llowes | 07:52 | - | - | - | - | - |
Glasbury House, Glasbury | 07:55 | - | - | - | - | - |
Glasbury Bridge, Glasbury | 07:56 | 10:24 | 12:24 | 14:22 | 17:39 | 19:06 |
Old Barn Inn, Three Cocks | 07:57 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:24 | 17:41 | 19:08 |
Gwernyfed High School, Three Cocks | 07:58 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:24 | 17:41 | 19:08 |
Three Cocks, Gwernyfed | 07:58 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:24 | 17:41 | 19:08 |
Talgarth Turn, Pontithel | 07:59 | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:25 | 17:42 | 19:09 |
Hay Road, Talgarth | 08:03 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:29 | 17:46 | 19:13 |
Post Office, Talgarth | 08:03 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:29 | 17:46 | 19:13 |
Talgarth Nat West, Talgarth | 08:03 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:29 | 17:46 | 19:13 |
Talgarth Road, Bronllys | 08:06 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:32 | 17:49 | 19:16 |
St Mary`S Church, Bronllys | 08:06 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:32 | 17:49 | 19:16 |
Bronllys Hospital, Bronllys | 08:07 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:32 | 17:49 | 19:16 |
Pontybat Crossroads, Llanfilo | 08:10 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:37 | 17:54 | 19:21 |
Griffin Inn, Felinfach | 08:14 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:41 | 17:58 | 19:26 |
Felinfach Turn, Felinfach | 08:14 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:41 | 17:58 | 19:26 |
Bishop's Meadow, Brecon | 08:22 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:49 | 18:06 | 19:35 |
Coleg Powys, Brecon | 08:24 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:51 | 18:08 | 19:36 |
Breconshire War Memorial Hospital, Brecon | 08:24 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:51 | 18:08 | 19:37 |
Free Street, Brecon | 08:25 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:52 | 18:09 | 19:38 |
Brecon Interchange 1, Brecon | 08:26 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:53 | 18:10 | 19:39 |
Stagecoach South Wales bus schedule - T14 (Brecon)
The Stagecoach South Wales bus schedule for the T14 route, Brecon, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Hay Castle, Hay-On-Wye station to Brecon Interchange 1, Brecon station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Stagecoach South Wales schedule.