Stagecoach South Wales bus schedule - X24 (Cwmbran) The Stagecoach South Wales bus schedule for the X24 route, Cwmbran, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Market Square 16, Newport station to Cwmbran Bus Station Stand E, Cwmbran station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Stagecoach South Wales schedule.
Weekdays Schedule Market Square 16, Newport Llanyravon Boating Lake, Llanyrafon Llanyravon Square, Llanyrafon Redbrook House, Southville Llantarnam Grange, Cwmbran Cwmbran Bus Station Stand E, Cwmbran 07:59 08:09 08:10 08:13 08:14 08:15 09:02 09:12 09:13 09:16 09:17 09:18 09:17 09:27 09:28 09:31 09:32 09:33 09:32 09:42 09:43 09:46 09:47 09:48 09:48 09:58 09:59 10:02 10:03 10:04 10:04 10:14 10:15 10:18 10:19 10:20 10:18 10:28 10:29 10:32 10:33 10:34 10:32 10:42 10:43 10:46 10:47 10:48 10:48 10:58 10:59 11:02 11:03 11:04 11:02 11:12 11:13 11:16 11:17 11:18 11:15 11:25 11:26 11:29 11:30 11:31 11:30 11:40 11:41 11:44 11:45 11:46 11:45 11:55 11:56 11:59 12:00 12:01 12:00 12:10 12:11 12:14 12:15 12:16 12:13 12:23 12:24 12:27 12:28 12:29 12:28 12:38 12:39 12:42 12:43 12:44 12:43 12:53 12:54 12:57 12:58 12:59 12:57 13:07 13:08 13:11 13:12 13:13 13:13 13:23 13:24 13:27 13:28 13:29 13:28 13:38 13:39 13:42 13:43 13:44 13:42 13:52 13:53 13:56 13:57 13:58 13:58 14:08 14:09 14:12 14:13 14:14 14:12 14:22 14:23 14:26 14:27 14:28 14:58 15:08 15:09 15:12 15:13 15:14 18:30 18:40 18:41 18:44 18:45 18:46 18:40 18:50 18:51 18:54 18:55 18:56 19:00 19:00 19:01 19:03 19:04 19:05 19:10 19:10 19:11 19:13 19:14 19:15 19:35 19:35 19:36 19:38 19:39 19:40 20:05 20:05 20:06 20:08 20:09 20:10 23:50 23:50 23:51 23:53 23:54 23:55
Saturday Schedule Market Square 16, Newport Llanyravon Boating Lake, Llanyrafon Llanyravon Square, Llanyrafon Redbrook House, Southville Llantarnam Grange, Cwmbran Cwmbran Bus Station Stand E, Cwmbran 08:00 08:10 08:11 08:14 08:15 08:16 09:04 09:14 09:15 09:18 09:19 09:20 09:18 09:28 09:29 09:32 09:33 09:34 09:49 09:59 10:00 10:03 10:04 10:05 10:03 10:13 10:14 10:17 10:18 10:19 10:19 10:29 10:30 10:33 10:34 10:35 10:34 10:44 10:45 10:48 10:49 10:50 10:49 10:59 11:00 11:03 11:04 11:05 11:03 11:13 11:14 11:17 11:18 11:19 11:19 11:29 11:30 11:33 11:34 11:35 11:34 11:44 11:45 11:48 11:49 11:50 11:49 11:59 12:00 12:03 12:04 12:05 12:03 12:13 12:14 12:17 12:18 12:19 12:19 12:29 12:30 12:33 12:34 12:35 12:34 12:44 12:45 12:48 12:49 12:50 12:49 12:59 13:00 13:03 13:04 13:05 13:03 13:13 13:14 13:17 13:18 13:19 13:19 13:29 13:30 13:33 13:34 13:35 13:34 13:44 13:45 13:48 13:49 13:50 13:49 13:59 14:00 14:03 14:04 14:05 14:03 14:13 14:14 14:17 14:18 14:19 14:19 14:29 14:30 14:33 14:34 14:35 14:34 14:44 14:45 14:48 14:49 14:50 14:49 14:59 15:00 15:03 15:04 15:05 15:01 15:11 15:12 15:15 15:16 15:17 15:19 15:29 15:30 15:33 15:34 15:35 15:34 15:44 15:45 15:48 15:49 15:50 15:49 15:59 16:00 16:03 16:04 16:05 16:01 16:11 16:12 16:15 16:16 16:17 16:16 16:26 16:27 16:30 16:31 16:32 16:21 16:31 16:32 16:35 16:36 16:37 16:35 16:45 16:46 16:49 16:50 16:51 16:40 16:50 16:51 16:54 16:55 16:56 17:00 17:10 17:11 17:14 17:15 17:16 17:10 17:20 17:21 17:24 17:25 17:26 17:17 17:27 17:28 17:31 17:32 17:33 17:35 17:45 17:46 17:49 17:50 17:51 17:58 18:08 18:09 18:12 18:13 18:14 18:40 18:40 18:41 18:43 18:44 18:45 19:05 19:05 19:06 19:08 19:09 19:10 19:35 19:35 19:36 19:38 19:39 19:40 20:05 20:05 20:06 20:08 20:09 20:10 23:50 23:50 23:51 23:53 23:54 23:55
Sunday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Departure #4 Departure #5 Departure #6 Departure #7 Departure #8 Departure #9 Departure #10 Departure #11 Departure #12 Departure #13 Market Square 16, Newport 09:10 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:45 23:45 Newport Castle, Newport 09:11 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:46 23:46 Barrack Hill Footbridge, Barrack Hill 09:12 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:47 23:47 Lyceum Tavern , Crindau 09:13 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:48 23:48 Harvester, Malpas 09:14 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:49 23:49 Graig Park Avenue, Malpas 09:15 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 19:50 23:50 Westfield Drive, Malpas 09:16 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:51 23:51 Llewellyn Grove, Malpas 09:17 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 19:52 23:52 Woodlands, Malpas 09:18 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 19:53 23:53 Blackbirds, Croes-Y-Mwyalch 09:20 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 19:55 23:55 The Maltings , Llantarnam 09:21 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 19:56 23:56 Llantarnum Abbey Gates, Llantarnam 09:22 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 19:57 23:57 Greenhouse, Llantarnam 09:23 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 19:58 23:58 Burtons, Llantarnam 09:24 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 19:59 23:59 Llanyravon Boating Lake, Llanyrafon 09:27 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:02 00:02 Llanyravon Square, Llanyrafon 09:28 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:03 00:03 Redbrook House, Southville 09:30 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:05 00:05 Llantarnam Grange, Cwmbran 09:31 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:06 00:06 Cwmbran Bus Station Stand E, Cwmbran 09:32 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:07 00:07
Last updated on 18 August 2024
X24 Alternative Directions Schedules