X52 - Weymouth Schedule
Monday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bus Station, Bridport | 09:28 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 17:29 |
Town Centre, Bridport | 09:30 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 17:30 |
Natwest Bank, Bridport | 09:32 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 17:32 |
East Street Bridge, Bridport | 09:33 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 17:33 |
Pasture Way, Bothenhampton | 09:34 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 17:34 |
Hollow Way, Bothenhampton | 09:35 | 11:38 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 17:35 |
Roundham Gardens, Bridport | 09:36 | 11:39 | 13:38 | 15:38 | 17:36 |
Meadowlands, West Bay | 09:37 | 11:40 | 13:39 | 15:40 | 17:37 |
The George, West Bay | 09:41 | 11:45 | 13:44 | 15:44 | 17:42 |
Marsh Barn Farm, West Bay | 09:44 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:47 | 17:45 |
Freshwater Caravan Park, West Bay | 09:46 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 15:48 | 17:46 |
Anchor Inn, Burton Bradstock | 09:49 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:51 | 17:49 |
Hive Beach, Burton Bradstock | 09:52 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:53 | 17:51 |
Cogden Beach, Burton Bradstock | 09:54 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:55 | 17:53 |
The Lemon Tree, Swyre | 09:58 | 12:01 | 14:00 | 15:59 | 17:57 |
Abbotsbury Hill, East Bexington | 10:02 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:04 | 18:02 |
West Street, Abbotsbury | 10:04 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:06 | 18:04 |
Ilchester Arms, Abbotsbury | 10:07 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 16:09 | 18:06 |
Swan Inn, Abbotsbury | 10:09 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 16:10 | 18:08 |
Village Hall, Portesham | 10:12 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:13 | 18:11 |
Kings Arms, Portesham | 10:14 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:14 | 18:12 |
Knights In the Bottom, Langton Herring | 10:20 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:19 | 18:18 |
Courage Way, Chickerell | 10:22 | 12:24 | 14:23 | 16:21 | 18:19 |
Meadow Close, Chickerell | 10:22 | 12:25 | 14:24 | 16:21 | 18:19 |
Dental Surgery, Chickerell | 10:23 | 12:25 | 14:24 | 16:22 | 18:20 |
Elziver Close, Chickerell | 10:24 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:23 | 18:21 |
Army Camp, Charlestown | 10:25 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:24 | 18:22 |
The Alex, Charlestown | 10:26 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:25 | 18:23 |
Marquis Of Granby, Lanehouse | 10:27 | 12:30 | 14:29 | 16:27 | 18:25 |
Fiveways, Lanehouse | 10:28 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:28 | 18:26 |
Fiveways, Lanehouse | 10:29 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:29 | 18:26 |
Quibo Lane, Westham | 10:29 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 16:29 | 18:27 |
Dennis Road, Westham | 10:29 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 16:29 | 18:28 |
The Adelaide, Westham | 10:30 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:31 | 18:29 |
Cromwell Road, Westham | 10:31 | 12:35 | 14:34 | 16:32 | 18:30 |
Holland Road, Westham | 10:33 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:33 | 18:31 |
Bus Garage, Weymouth | 10:37 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:36 | 18:34 |
Kings Statue, Weymouth | 10:42 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:42 | 18:39 |
First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset bus schedule - X52 (Weymouth)
The First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset bus schedule for the X52 route, Weymouth, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Bus Station, Bridport station to Kings Statue, Weymouth station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset schedule.