How to get from Mahadevapura to Bangalore by bus?
Mahadevapura to Bangalore - Bus Schedule
The 304-VA bus from Mahadevapura to Bangalore runs from 06:01 to 08:01, with departures every 2 hr. The trip takes about 40 min, with regular service throughout the operating hours.
From Mahadevapura to Bangalore by bus
Take one direct bus from Mahadevapura to Bangalore in Richmond Town: take the 304-VA bus from Mahadevapura station to Richmond Circle station. The total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 min. The ride fare is ₹24.00. The bus schedule from Mahadevapura may change. We recommend you check the updated bus schedule to Bangalore on the Moovit app.
Step by Step
- 1Walk to bus stationMahadevapura30 m • 1 min
- 2Wait for bus304-VAKr Market
- 3Ride to bus stationRichmond Circle30 min
- 4Walk toBangalore760 m • 10 min
Public transit directions from Mahadevapura to Bangalore
Bus schedule from Mahadevapura to Bangalore
Related Routes
- Shanthinagara Nelamangala to Bangalore
- Nelamangala Cement Factory to Bangalore
- Tumkur Road Junction to Bangalore
- Jain University Gate to Bangalore
- South End Circle Metro Station to Bangalore
- Doddakannalli to Bangalore
- Hosa Road Metro Station Arrival (Mf-22e) to Bangalore
- Rajanukunte to Bangalore
- Thirumalashettyhalli Cross to Bangalore
- Devanahalli New Bus Station to Bangalore
- Hebbagodi to Bangalore
- St.Joseph Boys High School Malya Hospital to Bangalore
- Mahadevapura to Bangalore
- St.Marthas Hospital Corporation to Bangalore
- Hosa Road to Bangalore
- Huskur Gate to Bangalore
- Kakolu to Bangalore
- Bagmane Tech Park to Bangalore
- Sathya Sai Hospital to Bangalore
- Seetharam Bhattarapalya to Bangalore
Questions & Answers
What is the fastest way to get from Mahadevapura to Bangalore?
The fastest way takes 40 minutes, using Bus line 304-VA.
Is there a direct bus between Mahadevapura and Bangalore?
Yes, there’s a direct bus going from Mahadevapura in Bengaluru to Bangalore in Richmond Town in 40 min.
Which bus line goes from Mahadevapura to Bangalore?
The 304-VA bus line goes from Mahadevapura station near Mahadevapura in Bengaluru to Richmond Circle station near Bangalore in Richmond Town.
How long does it take to travel from Mahadevapura to Bangalore by bus?
The total travel time between Mahadevapura in Bengaluru and Bangalore in Richmond Town by bus is about 40 min.
Where do I get on the bus near Mahadevapura to get to Bangalore?
Get on the 304-VA bus from the Mahadevapura stop near Mahadevapura in Bengaluru.
Where do I get off the bus when travelling between Mahadevapura and Bangalore?
Get off the bus at the Richmond Circle stop, which is closest to Bangalore in Richmond Town.
When is the first bus from Mahadevapura to Bangalore?
The first bus from Mahadevapura in Bengaluru to Bangalore in Richmond Town is Naduvatti - KR Market. It leaves the Mahadevapura stop at 9:41 AM.
When is the last metro from Mahadevapura to Bangalore?
The last metro from Mahadevapura in Bengaluru to Bangalore in Richmond Town is the Whitefield (Kadugodi) - Challaghatta line. It leaves the Singayyanapalya station at 4:46 AM.
How much is the bus fare from Mahadevapura to Bangalore?
The ride from Mahadevapura to Bangalore costs ₹24.00.
Popular Routes
- Royal Meenakshi Mall to Christ University
- Biocon Jigani Road to Yeswanthpur
- Munireddy Palya to Reva University
- Mekhri Circle to Bangalore University: Central College Campus
- Sarjapura Wipro Campus to Christ University
- Goraguntepalya to Reva University
- Navarang Theatre to Bangalore University
- Hongasandra to Institute Of Wood Sciences And Technology
- Banashankari Bus Station to St. Philomenas Hospital - Bangalore
- Rajajinagara 1st Block to Christ University
- Koramangala 1st Block to Christ University
- Ramamurthy Nagara (B Channasandra Bridge) to St.John's Medical College Hospital
- Koramangala to Dattatreya Temple
- Yeshwanthapura T.T.M.C to Sanjay Nagar
- Halasuru to Bangalore
- Hebbal to Ulsoor
- Padarayana Pura to Kamakshipalya
- Kadugodi Bus Station to Sunayana Eye Hospital
- Bengaluru to Ksrtc Mysore Road Satellite Bus Station
- Konanakunte Cross (Kanakapura Road) to Bagalkunte