How to get from Chintelnic to Dumitra by bus and train?
Chintelnic to Dumitra - Train Schedule
The MICEŞTII DE CÂMPIE H. - BISTRIŢA NORD train from Chintelnic to Dumitra departs once a day at 13:57. The trip takes about 2 hr 22 min.
From Chintelnic to Dumitra by bus and train
To get from Chintelnic to Dumitra in Dumitra, take the MICEŞTII DE CÂMPIE H. - BISTRIŢA NORD train from Chintelnic H. station to Bistriţa Nord station. Next, take the 615 bus from Bistrița | Autogară - Peroane station to Dumitra 1 station. The total trip duration for this route is approximately 2 hr 22 min. The bus and train schedule from Chintelnic may change. We recommend you check the updated bus and train schedule to Dumitra on the Moovit app.
Step by Step
- 1Walk to train stationChintelnic H.1.14 km • 15 min
- 2Wait for trainMICEŞTII DE CÂMPIE H. - BISTRIŢA NORDR 11018 - Bistriţa Nord
- 3Ride to train stationBistriţa Nord28 min
- 4Walk to bus stationBistrița | Autogară - Peroane290 m • 4 min
- 5Wait for bus615Năsăud
- 6Ride to bus stationDumitra 130 min
- 7Walk toDumitra310 m • 4 min
Public transit directions from Chintelnic to Dumitra
Bus And Train schedule from Chintelnic to Dumitra
Related Routes
- Salva | Intersecție to Dumitra
- Mititei | Benzinărie to Dumitra
- Bistrița | Autogară - Peroane to Dumitra
- Reteag 3 to Dumitra
- Ciceu Mihăești to Dumitra
- Budacu De Jos to Dumitra
- Buduș 1 to Dumitra
- Jelna to Dumitra
- Buduș 2 to Dumitra
- Monariu to Dumitra
- Simionești to Dumitra
- Buduș to Dumitra
- Orheiu Bistriței 1 to Dumitra
- Șesul Jelnei to Dumitra
- Orheiu Bistriței 2 to Dumitra
- Piatra to Dumitra
- Săsarm to Dumitra
- Săsarm 1 to Dumitra
- Salva | Pe Luncă to Dumitra
- Chintelnic to Dumitra
Questions & Answers
What is the fastest way to get from Chintelnic to Dumitra?
The fastest way takes 142 minutes, using Train line MICEŞTII DE CÂMPIE H. - BISTRIŢA NORD, Bus line 615.
Is there a direct train between Chintelnic and Dumitra?
No, you’ll have to take one train line and one bus line in total. The total travelling time is 2 hr 22 min.
Which train line goes from Chintelnic to Dumitra?
The MICEŞTII DE CÂMPIE H. - BISTRIŢA NORD train line goes from Chintelnic H. station near Chintelnic in Sieu-Magherus to Bistriţa Nord station. From there you’ll have to take one bus line till Bistriţa Nord station near Dumitra.
How long does it take to travel from Chintelnic to Dumitra by train and bus?
The total travel time between Chintelnic and Dumitra by train and bus is about 2 hr 22 min.
Where do I get on the train near Chintelnic to get to Dumitra?
Get on the MICEŞTII DE CÂMPIE H. - BISTRIŢA NORD train from the Chintelnic H. station near Chintelnic in Sieu-Magherus.
Where do I get off the train when travelling between Chintelnic and Dumitra?
Get off the train at the Bistriţa Nord stop, which is closest to Dumitra.
Popular Routes
- Susenii Bârgăului Hm. to Mijlocenii Bargaului
- 104. Ștefan Cel Mare to Chiuza
- 99. Tărpiului | Leoni to Ciceu Poieni
- 8. Decebal | Piață to Unirea
- Lechinta to Nuseni
- Ciceu Mihăeşti H. to Mijlocenii Bargaului
- Stația 166 - Liceul Agricol to Imparatul Traian
- 221. Heidenfeld to Josenii Bârgăului
- 228. Aerodromului to Unirea
- Reteag to Beclean
- Stația 163 - Leoni 1 to sasarm
- Prundu Bargaului to Satu Nou
- Budacu De Jos to Sieu-Magherus
- 6. Decebal | Parc Eminescu to Facultatea de Studii Europene
- Matei to Bistrita
- Matei to Dumitra
- Reteag Hm. to Batos
- 219. Valea Căstăilor to Unirea
- Sărăţel to Beclean
- 28. Viișoara to Josenii Bârgăului