How to get from Martin Luther King & Walters to Kirby by bus?
Martin Luther King & Walters to Kirby - Bus Schedule
The 20 bus from Martin Luther King & Walters to Kirby runs from 12:30 AM to 11:32 PM, with departures every 10 min-4 hr. The trip takes about 1 hr 1 min, with regular service throughout the operating hours.
From Martin Luther King & Walters to Kirby by bus
To get from Martin Luther King & Walters to Kirby in Kirby, take the 20 bus from S.New Braunfels & Martin Luther King station to N. New Braunfels & N. Pan AM station. Next, take the 21 bus from I-35 N Access Rd. & N. New Braunfels station to Old Seguin Rd. & Diadem station. The total trip duration for this route is approximately 1 hr 1 min. The ride fare is $0.00. The bus schedule from Martin Luther King & Walters may change. We recommend you check the updated bus schedule to Kirby on the Moovit app.
Step by Step
- 1Walk to bus stationS.New Braunfels & Martin Luther KingID 292260.56 mi • 12 min
- 2Wait for bus20Centro Plaza - Mid Block South
- 3Ride to bus stationN. New Braunfels & N. Pan AMID 691269 min
- 4Walk to bus stationI-35 N Access Rd. & N. New BraunfelsID 6911330 yd • 1 min
- 5Wait for bus21Crestway at Side Entrance To Wal-Mart
- 6Ride to bus stationOld Seguin Rd. & DiademID 9112315 min
- 7Walk toKirbyVinecrest Drive0.67 mi • 14 min
Public transit directions from Martin Luther King & Walters to Kirby
Bus schedule from Martin Luther King & Walters to Kirby
Related Routes
- S.W. 35th & Olga to Kirby
- St. Mary's Btwn Travis & Houston to Kirby
- S. St. Mary's & King William to Kirby
- Heritage Lake & Woodfield to Kirby
- Martin Luther King & Walters to Kirby
- Commercial & Formosa to Kirby
- Wurzbach Between Chet Todd Pkwy & Medical Dr to Kirby
- Pleasanton Rd. & Mayfield to Kirby
- N Flores & Fredericksburg to Kirby
- San Pedro & Oblate to Kirby
- Ewing Halsell Station to Kirby
- Springvale Between Eaglerock & Hwy. to Kirby
- Halliday & S. Presa to Kirby
- Whitby In Front Of 6101 to Kirby
- Blanco Btwn Pasadena & San Francisco to Kirby
- Culebra & N.W. 26th to Kirby
- Porter & Palmetto to Kirby
- Martin & N. Navidad to Kirby
- Navarro & Martin to Kirby
- Misty Way Btwn Echo Wind & Restless to Kirby
Questions & Answers
What is the fastest way to get from Martin Luther King & Walters to Kirby?
The fastest way takes 61 minutes, using Bus line 20, Bus line 21.
Is there a direct bus between Martin Luther King & Walters and Kirby?
No, you’ll have to take 2 bus lines in total. The total travelling time is 1 hr 1 min.
Which bus line goes from Martin Luther King & Walters to Kirby?
The 20 bus line goes from S.New Braunfels & Martin Luther King station near Martin Luther King & Walters in San Antonio to N. New Braunfels & N. Pan AM station. From there you’ll have to take one bus line till N. New Braunfels & N. Pan AM station near Kirby.
How long does it take to travel from Martin Luther King & Walters to Kirby by bus?
The total travel time between Martin Luther King & Walters and Kirby by bus is about 1 hr 1 min.
Where do I get on the bus near Martin Luther King & Walters to get to Kirby?
Get on the 20 bus from the S.New Braunfels & Martin Luther King stop near Martin Luther King & Walters in San Antonio.
Where do I get off the bus when travelling between Martin Luther King & Walters and Kirby?
Get off the bus at the N. New Braunfels & N. Pan AM stop, which is closest to Kirby.
How much is the bus fare from Martin Luther King & Walters to Kirby?
The ride from Martin Luther King & Walters to Kirby costs $0.00.
Popular Routes
- Thousand Oaks at Wetmore Es to Universidad Nacional Autonoma De Mexico (Unam) - Usa
- N. New Braunfels & Burleson to Santa Rosa Hospital
- Fair Ave. & S. Hackberry to Our Lady Of the Lake University
- Thousand Oaks & Old Thousand Oaks to UTSA VIA Park And Ride
- Kirby to Converse
- Louis Pasteur In Front Of 7434 to Universidad Nacional Autonoma De Mexico (Unam) - Usa
- S. Flores & Malone to St. Mary's University
- Terrell Hills to Alamo Heights
- Magic & Fredericksburg Rd. to Santa Rosa Hospital
- E. Commerce & Dafoste to St. Mary's University
- Kirby to Windcrest
- S. New Braunfels at the Dps Office to Audie L Murphy VA Hospital STVHCS
- Poss & Grissom to Santa Rosa Hospital
- El Sendero & Thousand Oaks to St. Mary's University
- Perrin Beitel/ Front Of Titan Bldg. to Santa Rosa Hospital
- San Pedro In Front Of 15331 to Our Lady Of the Lake University
- E. Houston & Upland to UTSA VIA Park And Ride
- Austin Hwy. In Front Of 2233 to St. Mary's University
- Navarro & Crockett to St. Mary's University
- Steves & S. New Braunfels to Audie L Murphy VA Hospital STVHCS