How to get from Kannagi Statue to Sriperumbudur by bus?
Kannagi Statue to Sriperumbudur - Bus Schedule
The 25 bus from Kannagi Statue to Sriperumbudur runs from 05:33 to 21:13, with departures every 5-40 min. The trip takes about 1 hr 59 min, with regular service throughout the operating hours.
From Kannagi Statue to Sriperumbudur by bus
To get from Kannagi Statue to Sriperumbudur in Sriperumbudur, take the 25 bus from Kannagi Statue station to Karayanchavadi station. Next, take the 582 bus from Karayanchavadi station to Sriperumbudur station. The total trip duration for this route is approximately 1 hr 59 min. The ride fare is ₹32.00. The bus schedule from Kannagi Statue may change. We recommend you check the updated bus schedule to Sriperumbudur on the Moovit app.
Step by Step
- 1Start from bus stationKannagi Statue
- 2Wait for bus25Poonamallee
- 3Ride to bus stationKarayanchavadi59 min
- 4Wait for bus582Vallakkottai
- 5Ride to bus stationSriperumbudur52 min
- 6Walk toSriperumbudur350 m • 5 min
Public transit directions from Kannagi Statue to Sriperumbudur
Bus schedule from Kannagi Statue to Sriperumbudur
Related Routes
- Little Mount Metro Station to Sriperumbudur
- Kannagi Statue to Sriperumbudur
- Broadway to Sriperumbudur
- Santhome Employment Office to Sriperumbudur
- Guindy Industrial Estate to Sriperumbudur
- Kalaimagal Nagar to Sriperumbudur
- Ekkatuthangal / Ambul Nagar to Sriperumbudur
- Guindy Race Course to Sriperumbudur
- Velachery Checkpost to Sriperumbudur
- Gandhi Nagar to Sriperumbudur
- Iyyappan Koil to Sriperumbudur
- Velachery Post Office to Sriperumbudur
- Foreshore Estate to Sriperumbudur
- Ambattur Industrial Estate to Sriperumbudur
- Collector Nagar to Sriperumbudur
- Mogappair Golden Flats to Sriperumbudur
- Thiruvanmiyur to Sriperumbudur
- Adyar Depot to Sriperumbudur
- R.K.Mutt Road to Sriperumbudur
- Thiyagaraya Nagar (T.Nagar) Bus Depot to Sriperumbudur
Questions & Answers
What is the fastest way to get from Kannagi Statue to Sriperumbudur?
The fastest way takes 119 minutes, using Bus line 25, Bus line 582.
Is there a direct bus between Kannagi Statue and Sriperumbudur?
No, you’ll have to take 2 bus lines in total. The total travelling time is 1 hr 59 min.
Which bus line goes from Kannagi Statue to Sriperumbudur?
The 25 bus line goes from Karayanchavadi station near Kannagi Statue in Fort Tondiarpet to Sriperumbudur station. From there you’ll have to take one bus line till Sriperumbudur station near Sriperumbudur.
How long does it take to travel from Kannagi Statue to Sriperumbudur by bus?
The total travel time between Kannagi Statue and Sriperumbudur by bus is about 1 hr 59 min.
Where do I get on the bus near Kannagi Statue to get to Sriperumbudur?
Get on the 25 bus from the Karayanchavadi stop near Kannagi Statue in Fort Tondiarpet.
Where do I get off the bus when travelling between Kannagi Statue and Sriperumbudur?
Get off the bus at the Sriperumbudur stop, which is closest to Sriperumbudur.
How much is the bus fare from Kannagi Statue to Sriperumbudur?
The ride from Kannagi Statue to Sriperumbudur costs ₹32.00.
Popular Routes
- T.Nagar Market to Sri Venkateswara College Of Engineering
- Perambur Market to Kanchipuram
- Anna Nagar Circle to Dr. MGR University
- Ps Sivasamy Road, 95-54 to SRM University
- Ambattur O.T. to Pallavaram
- Pudupakkam to UniversityVellore Institute of Technology [VIT University] - Chennai Campus
- Anna Nagar Circle to Sathyabama University
- Kelambakkam to SRM University
- M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) to J.K.Hospital, Chennai
- Ambattur O.T. to Dr. MGR University
- M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) to Frontier Lifeline Hospital
- Ayakolathur to Dr.MGR MEDICAL UNIVERSITY
- Ayanavaram to Chennai
- Ascendas I.T.Park to Vels university
- S.I.P.C.O.T Industrial Park to saveetha medical college girls hostel
- Tambaram West Bus Station to Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital Ltd
- Ashok Nagar 11th Avenue to rajalakshmi Institute of technology
- Taramani E.B. to St. Joseph's College of Engineering
- Periapalayam Bus Stand to Kanchipuram
- Tambaram West Bus Station to Miot International