How to get from University of Texas at Austin-West to The Domain by bus?
University of Texas at Austin-West to The Domain - Bus Schedule
The 803 bus from University of Texas at Austin-West to The Domain runs from 5:30 AM to 12:00 AM, with departures every 10-20 min. The trip takes about 55 min, with regular service throughout the operating hours.
From University of Texas at Austin-West to The Domain by bus
Take one direct bus from University of Texas at Austin-West to The Domain in Austin: take the 803 bus from Ut West Mall Station (Nb) station to Domain Station station. The total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 min. The ride fare is $1.25. The bus schedule from University of Texas at Austin-West may change. We recommend you check the updated bus schedule to The Domain on the Moovit app.
Step by Step
- 1Walk to bus stationUt West Mall Station (Nb)ID 5865210 yd • 3 min
- 2Wait for bus803803 Domain Nb
- 3Ride to bus stationDomain StationID 591942 min
- 4Walk toThe Domain11410 Century Oaks Terrace0.52 mi • 11 min
Public transit directions from University of Texas at Austin-West to The Domain
Bus schedule from University of Texas at Austin-West to The Domain
Related Routes
- Lakeline Station to The Domain
- Zilker Park to The Domain
- Hyatt Place Austin Downtown to The Domain
- Austin Airport AUS to The Domain
- Barton Creek Mall to The Domain
- Downtown Austin to The Domain
- San Marcos Outlet Malls to The Domain
- Leander Station to The Domain
- Fairmont Austin to The Domain
- University of Texas at Austin-West to Sixth Street
- University of Texas at Austin-West to Texas State Capitol-West
- University of Texas at Austin-West to Lakeline Station
- University of Texas at Austin-West to The Domain
- University of Texas at Austin-West to Texas State Capitol
- University of Texas at Austin-West to Zilker Park
- University of Texas at Austin-West to Hyatt Place Austin Downtown
- University of Texas at Austin-West to Downtown Austin
- University of Texas at Austin-West to Austin Airport AUS
- University of Texas at Austin-West to Lady Bird Lake
- University of Texas at Austin-West to Texas State University
Questions & Answers
What is the fastest way to get from University of Texas at Austin-West to The Domain?
The fastest way takes 55 minutes, using Bus line 803.
Is there a direct bus between University of Texas at Austin-West and The Domain in Austin?
Yes, there is a direct bus going from University of Texas at Austin-West to The Domain in Austin in 55 min.
Which bus line goes from University of Texas at Austin-West to The Domain in Austin?
The 803 bus line goes from Ut West Mall Station (Nb) station near University of Texas at Austin-West to Domain Station near The Domain in Austin.
How long does it take to travel from University of Texas at Austin-West to The Domain in Austin by bus?
The total travel time between University of Texas at Austin-West and The Domain in Austin by bus is about 55 min.
Where do I get on the bus near University of Texas at Austin-West to get to The Domain in Austin?
Get on the 803 bus from the Ut West Mall Station (Nb) stop near University of Texas at Austin-West in Austin.
Where do I get off the bus when travelling between University of Texas at Austin-West and The Domain in Austin?
Get off the bus at the Domain Station, which is closest to The Domain in Austin.
When is the last bus from University of Texas at Austin-West to The Domain in Austin?
The last bus from University of Texas at Austin-West to The Domain in Austin is the 803-Burnet/S Lamar line. It leaves the Ut West Mall Station (Nb) stop at 6:00 PM.
How much is the bus fare from University of Texas at Austin-West to The Domain?
The ride from University of Texas at Austin-West to The Domain costs $1.25.
Popular Routes
- 9700 Menchaca/Slaughter to Jonestown TX USA
- 2306 Ohlen/Bowling Green to Elgin TX USA
- Oltorf Station (Nb) to Austin, TX
- Research/Riata Trace to Austin, TX
- 58 Waller/Holly to Elgin TX USA
- Jollyville to Jonestown
- Elgin to Lago Vista
- 2751 Foster/Rockwood to Elgin TX USA
- Leander to Austin
- Cameron/Ridgehaven to Manor TX USA
- 6600 Riverside/Vargas to Elgin TX USA
- 7343 Riverside/Coriander to Austin, TX
- 608 11th/Red River to Austin, TX
- 7000 Brodie/Bannockburn to Elgin TX USA
- 7200 Salt Springs/Orange Blossom Eb to Elgin TX USA
- 7613 Brodie/Harpers Ferry to Manor TX USA
- 813 Lavaca/8th (Farside) to Austin Texas
- 8125 Menchaca/Breyfogle to Austin, TX
- 5401 Convict Hill/Beckett to Elgin TX USA
- 509 Slaughter/1st to Elgin TX USA