Skip to main content

Black Rock-Police Station trip planner

Black Rock-Police Station stop - Wednesday schedule

LineDirectionTime
1Princess Alice Terminal To Speightstown Terminal4:34 AM
1Princess Alice Terminal To Speightstown Terminal5:04 AM
27Oistins To Speightstown Terminal5:26 AM
27Long Bay To Speightstown Terminal5:35 AM
1ABoscobelle To Princess Alice Terminal5:45 AM
1CConnell Town To Princess Alice Terminal5:48 AM
1DPrincess Alice Terminal To Airy Cot / District D5:53 AM
27Oistins To Speightstown Terminal5:56 AM
1CBJosey Hill / Pie Corner To Princess Alice Terminal5:58 AM
1CPrincess Alice Terminal To Connell Town6:04 AM
1PPrincess Alice Terminal To Porters/Westmoreland6:04 AM
27Silver Sands To Speightstown Terminal6:06 AM
27Oistins To Speightstown Terminal6:11 AM
24Wanstead To Princess Alice Terminal6:18 AM
1FSt. Lucy Church To Princess Alice Terminal6:21 AM
27Speightstown Terminal To Oistins6:25 AM
27Oistins To Speightstown Terminal6:26 AM
1GSt. Albans To Princess Alice Terminal6:30 AM
1ABoscobelle To Princess Alice Terminal6:30 AM
1BPrincess Alice Terminal To Pie Corner6:34 AM
27Speightstown Terminal To Oistins6:40 AM
27Oistins To Speightstown Terminal6:41 AM
1CBJosey Hill / Pie Corner To Princess Alice Terminal6:43 AM
1APrincess Alice Terminal To Boscobelle6:44 AM
1CConnell Town To Princess Alice Terminal6:48 AM

See Black Rock-Police Station, Bridgetown, on the map

Directions to Black Rock-Police Station (Bridgetown) with public transportation

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Black Rock-Police Station

  • BusBus:

How to get to Black Rock-Police Station by Bus?

Click on the Bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stations near Black Rock-Police Station in Bridgetown

  • Black Rock (Terrific Tiles),3 min walk,
  • Eagle Hall (Plantrac),3 min walk,
  • Tudor Bridge,4 min walk,
  • Barbarees Hill - Esso,7 min walk,
  • Black Rock Polyclinic,8 min walk,
  • Black Rock (Messiah Church),8 min walk,

Bus lines to Black Rock-Police Station in Bridgetown

  • 27,Speightstown Terminal To Silver Sands,
  • 27D,Wanstead To Sam Lords Castle,
  • 1H,Holetown To Princess Alice Terminal,
  • 1P,Princess Alice Terminal To Porters/Westmoreland,
  • 1,Princess Alice Terminal To Speightstown Terminal,
  • 2,Princess Alice Terminal To Rock Hall,
  • 4,Princess Alice Terminal To Shorey Village,
  • 23,Princess Alice Terminal To Holders Hill,
  • 24,Princess Alice Terminal To Wanstead,
  • 33,Princess Alice Terminal To Princess Alice Terminal,
  • 1A,Princess Alice Terminal To Boscobelle,
  • 2A,Rock Dundo To Princess Alice Terminal,
  • 3A,White Hill To Princess Alice Terminal,
  • 4A,Princess Alice Terminal To Sturges,
  • 1A1,Princess Alice Terminal To Indian Ground,
  • 30A,Silver Sands To Rock Dundo,
  • 1B,Princess Alice Terminal To Pie Corner,
  • 1C,Connell Town To Princess Alice Terminal,
  • 1C1,Princess Alice Terminal To Josey Hill,
  • 1CB,Josey Hill / Pie Corner To Princess Alice Terminal,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Black Rock-Police Station?

    The closest stations to Black Rock-Police Station are:

    • Black Rock (Terrific Tiles) is 156 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • Eagle Hall (Plantrac) is 218 meters away, 3 min walk.
    • Tudor Bridge is 231 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Barbarees Hill - Esso is 516 meters away, 7 min walk.
    • Black Rock Polyclinic is 570 meters away, 8 min walk.
    • Black Rock (Messiah Church) is 613 meters away, 8 min walk.
  • Which Bus lines stop near Black Rock-Police Station?

    These Bus lines stop near Black Rock-Police Station:,

  • What’s the nearest bus stop to Black Rock-Police Station in Bridgetown?

    The nearest bus stops to Black Rock-Police Station in Bridgetown are Black Rock (Terrific Tiles) and Eagle Hall (Plantrac). The closest one is a 3 min walk away.

  • What time is the first Bus to Black Rock-Police Station in Bridgetown?

    The 1 is the first Bus that goes to Black Rock-Police Station in Bridgetown. It stops nearby at 4:32 AM.

  • What time is the last Bus to Black Rock-Police Station in Bridgetown?

    The 27 is the last Bus that goes to Black Rock-Police Station in Bridgetown. It stops nearby at 12:56 AM.

See Black Rock-Police Station, Bridgetown, on the map

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Bridgetown.
All local mobility options in one app

Public transit to Black Rock-Police Station stop in Bridgetown

Looking for directions to Black Rock-Police Station in Bridgetown, Barbados?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus routes that pass through Black Rock-Police Station.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Black Rock-Police Station ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Black Rock (Terrific Tiles); Eagle Hall (Plantrac); Tudor Bridge; Barbarees Hill - Esso; Black Rock Polyclinic; Black Rock (Messiah Church).

Bus:

We make riding on public transit to Black Rock-Police Station easy, which is why over 1.5 million users, including users in Bridgetown trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 1, at 4:34 AM, and the last line is 27 at 12:55 AM.

This stop serves Transport Board’s lines

Black Rock-Police Station, Bridgetown

Public transit lines with stations closest to Black Rock-Police Station in Bridgetown

Bus lines with stations closest to Black Rock-Police Station in Bridgetown

;