Skip to main content

Ciglane stop trip planner

Ciglane stop - Thursday schedule

LineDirectionTime
21Sutjeska - Vogošća5:31 AM
22Sutjeska - Ilijaš5:41 AM
22Sutjeska - Lješevo5:41 AM
29Kamenica - Sutjeska6:01 AM
21Sutjeska - Vogošća6:01 AM
21Sutjeska - Vogošća6:01 AM
20BBušća - Park6:07 AM
16BKoševsko Brdo - Dom Armije6:08 AM
22Ilijaš - Sutjeska6:15 AM
21Sutjeska - Vogošća6:16 AM
21Vogošća - Sutjeska6:16 AM
201Autobusni Kolodvor - Ilijaš6:19 AM
21Vogošća - Sutjeska6:28 AM
16BDom Armije - Koševsko Brdo6:29 AM
21Sutjeska - Vogošća6:31 AM
22Sutjeska - Ilijaš - Lješevo6:31 AM
21Sutjeska - Vogošća6:31 AM
20BPark - Bušća6:32 AM
201Ilijaš - Autobusni Kolodvor6:35 AM
21Vogošća - Sutjeska6:40 AM
21Sutjeska - Vogošća6:43 AM
21Vogošća - Sutjeska6:46 AM
21Sutjeska - Vogošća6:46 AM
16BKoševsko Brdo - Dom Armije6:48 AM
22Sutjeska - Ilijaš6:51 AM

See Ciglane, Centar Sarajevo, on the map

Directions to Ciglane (Centar Sarajevo) with public transportation

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Ciglane

  • BusBus:
  • TramTram:

How to get to Ciglane by Bus?

Click on the Bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Ciglane by Tram?

Click on the Tram route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Tram stations near Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo

  • Alipašina,5 min walk,

Minibus stations near Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo

  • Ciglane (Pijaca),6 min walk,
  • Bolnica Koševo,12 min walk,

Bus stations near Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo

  • Koševsko Brdo S,6 min walk,
  • Medicinski Fakultet,8 min walk,
  • Medicina,8 min walk,
  • Stadion Koševo,8 min walk,
  • Slovina,17 min walk,
  • Tehnički Pregled,20 min walk,

Bus lines to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo

  • 16B,Koševsko Brdo - Dom Armije,
  • 17B,Dom Armije - Breka II,
  • 14,Park - Podhrastovi,
  • 21,Sutjeska - Vogošća,
  • 21,Vogošća - Sutjeska,
  • 22,Ilijaš - Sutjeska,
  • 22,Lješevo - Sutjeska,
  • 29,Kamenica - Sutjeska,
  • 201,Ilijaš - Autobusni Kolodvor,
  • 202,Autobusni Kolodvor - Kamenica,
  • 20B,Park - Bušća,
  • 41A,Donji Velešići - Drvenija,
  • 41,Gornji Velešići - Drvenija,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Ciglane?

    The closest stations to Ciglane are:

    • Alipašina is 371 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Ciglane (Pijaca) is 407 meters away, 6 min walk.
    • Koševsko Brdo S is 448 meters away, 6 min walk.
    • Medicinski Fakultet is 558 meters away, 8 min walk.
    • Medicina is 592 meters away, 8 min walk.
    • Stadion Koševo is 596 meters away, 8 min walk.
    • Bolnica Koševo is 872 meters away, 12 min walk.
    • Slovina is 1273 meters away, 17 min walk.
    • Tehnički Pregled is 1566 meters away, 20 min walk.
  • Which Bus lines stop near Ciglane?

    These Bus lines stop near Ciglane:,

  • Which Tram lines stop near Ciglane?

    These Tram lines stop near Ciglane:,

  • What’s the nearest tram station to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo?

    The nearest tram station to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo is Alipašina. It’s a 5 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus stop to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo?

    The nearest bus stop to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo is Koševsko Brdo S. It’s a 6 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest minibus station to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo?

    The nearest minibus station to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo is Ciglane (Pijaca). It’s a 6 min walk away.

  • What time is the first Tram to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo?

    The 102 is the first Tram that goes to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo. It stops nearby at 6:27 AM.

  • What time is the last Tram to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo?

    The 102 is the last Tram that goes to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo. It stops nearby at 11:03 PM.

  • What time is the first Bus to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo?

    The 21 is the first Bus that goes to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo. It stops nearby at 5:30 AM.

  • What time is the last Bus to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo?

    The 21 is the last Bus that goes to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo. It stops nearby at 12:16 AM.

  • What time is the first Minibus to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo?

    The 68 is the first Minibus that goes to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo. It stops nearby at 6:40 AM.

  • What time is the last Minibus to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo?

    The 74 is the last Minibus that goes to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo. It stops nearby at 10:49 PM.

See Ciglane, Centar Sarajevo, on the map

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Centar Sarajevo.
All local mobility options in one app

Public transit to Ciglane stop in Centar Sarajevo

Looking for directions to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus, Tram or Light Rail routes that pass through Ciglane.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Ciglane ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Alipašina; Ciglane (Pijaca); Koševsko Brdo S; Medicinski Fakultet; Medicina; Stadion Koševo; Bolnica Koševo; Slovina; Tehnički Pregled.

Bus:Tram:

We make riding on public transit to Ciglane easy, which is why over 1.5 million users, including users in Centar Sarajevo trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 21, at 5:31 AM, and the last line is 21 at 12:15 AM.

bb Alipašina, Bosnia and Herzegovina

This stop serves Centrotrans and Gras’s lines

Ciglane, Centar Sarajevo

Public transit lines with stations closest to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo

Tram lines with stations closest to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo

Bus lines with stations closest to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo

Minibus lines with stations closest to Ciglane in Centar Sarajevo