Skip to main content

Vogošća stop trip planner

Vogošća stop - Tuesday schedule

LineDirectionTime
29Kamenica - Sutjeska5:44 AM
21Sutjeska - Vogošća5:48 AM
22Sutjeska - Ilijaš5:58 AM
22Sutjeska - Lješevo5:58 AM
22Ilijaš - Sutjeska5:58 AM
201Ilijaš - Autobusni Kolodvor6:18 AM
21Sutjeska - Vogošća6:18 AM
201Autobusni Kolodvor - Ilijaš6:36 AM
202Kamenica - Autobusni Kolodvor6:40 AM
22Lješevo - Sutjeska6:42 AM
29Kamenica - Sutjeska6:44 AM
22Ilijaš - Sutjeska6:48 AM
21Sutjeska - Vogošća6:48 AM
22Sutjeska - Ilijaš - Lješevo6:48 AM
22Lješevo - Sutjeska6:57 AM
22Ilijaš - Sutjeska6:58 AM
21Sutjeska - Vogošća7:04 AM
22Sutjeska - Ilijaš7:10 AM
22Ilijaš - Sutjeska7:24 AM
201Ilijaš - Autobusni Kolodvor7:24 AM
21Sutjeska - Vogošća7:24 AM
22Sutjeska - Ilijaš7:24 AM
201Autobusni Kolodvor - Ilijaš7:28 AM
21Sutjeska - Vogošća7:39 AM
22Sutjeska - Ilijaš7:49 AM

See Vogošća on the map

Directions to Vogošća with public transportation

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Vogošća

  • BusBus:

How to get to Vogošća by Bus?

Click on the Bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Minibus stations near Vogošća

  • Vogošća,4 min walk,

Bus stations near Vogošća

  • Vogošća,5 min walk,
  • Bikovo,7 min walk,

Bus lines to Vogošća

  • 21,Sutjeska - Vogošća,
  • 21,Vogošća - Sutjeska,
  • 22A,Vogošća - Stup,
  • 22,Lješevo - Sutjeska,
  • 22,Ilijaš - Sutjeska,
  • 29,Kamenica - Sutjeska,
  • 201,Ilijaš - Autobusni Kolodvor,
  • 202,Autobusni Kolodvor - Kamenica,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Vogošća?

    The closest stations to Vogošća are:

    • Vogošća is 307 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Bikovo is 481 meters away, 7 min walk.
  • Which Bus lines stop near Vogošća?

    These Bus lines stop near Vogošća: 201, 22, 22A

  • What’s the nearest bus stop to Vogošća?

    The nearest bus stop to Vogošća is Vogošća. It’s a 5 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest minibus station to Vogošća?

    The nearest minibus station to Vogošća is Vogošća. It’s a 4 min walk away.

  • What time is the first Bus to Vogošća?

    The 29 is the first Bus that goes to Vogošća. It stops nearby at 5:42 AM.

  • What time is the last Bus to Vogošća?

    The 21 is the last Bus that goes to Vogošća. It stops nearby at 12:01 AM.

  • What time is the first Minibus to Vogošća?

    The 60 is the first Minibus that goes to Vogošća. It stops nearby at 6:21 AM.

  • What time is the last Minibus to Vogošća?

    The 60 is the last Minibus that goes to Vogošća. It stops nearby at 10:45 PM.

See Vogošća on the map

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Vogošća.
All local mobility options in one app

Public transit to Vogošća stop

Looking for directions to Vogošća in Vogošća, Bosnia and Herzegovina?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus, Light Rail, Tram or Minibus routes that pass through Vogošća.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Vogošća ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Vogošća; Bikovo.

Bus:

We make riding on public transit to Vogošća easy, which is why over 1.5 million users, including users in Vogošća trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 29, at 5:44 AM, and the last line is 22 at 11:17 PM.

49 Igmanska, Bosnia and Herzegovina

This stop serves Centrotrans and Gras’s lines

Vogošća
VogošćaVogošća (Serbian Cyrillic: Bогошћа) is a town and a municipality located in Sarajevo Canton of the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina, an entity of Bosnia and Herzegovina. The municipality is located about 6 kilometers north of the city of Sarajevo and is its secondary suburb, after Ilidža. According to the 2013 census, the town has a population of 10,568 inhabitants, with 26,343 inhabitants in the municipality.
How to get to Vogošća with public transit - About the place

Minibus stations near Vogošća

Bus stops near Vogošća

Public transit lines with stations closest to Vogošća

Bus lines with stations closest to Vogošća

Minibus lines with stations closest to Vogošća

Easier to get to Vogošća in…