Denman Island East (Gravelly Bay) Ferry Terminal station - Tuesday schedule
Line | Direction | Time |
---|---|---|
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Denman Island (Gravelly Bay) | 7:40 AM |
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Hornby Island (Shingle Spit) | 7:45 AM |
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Denman Island (Gravelly Bay) | 8:10 AM |
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Hornby Island (Shingle Spit) | 8:20 AM |
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Denman Island (Gravelly Bay) | 9:10 AM |
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Hornby Island (Shingle Spit) | 9:40 AM |
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Denman Island (Gravelly Bay) | 10:10 AM |
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Hornby Island (Shingle Spit) | 10:40 AM |
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Denman Island (Gravelly Bay) | 11:10 AM |
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Hornby Island (Shingle Spit) | 11:45 AM |
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Denman Island (Gravelly Bay) | 12:15 PM |
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Hornby Island (Shingle Spit) | 12:45 PM |
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Denman Island (Gravelly Bay) | 1:10 PM |
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Hornby Island (Shingle Spit) | 1:45 PM |
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Denman Island (Gravelly Bay) | 2:10 PM |
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Hornby Island (Shingle Spit) | 2:40 PM |
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Denman Island (Gravelly Bay) | 3:10 PM |
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Hornby Island (Shingle Spit) | 3:40 PM |
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Denman Island (Gravelly Bay) | 4:10 PM |
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Hornby Island (Shingle Spit) | 4:40 PM |
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Denman Island (Gravelly Bay) | 5:10 PM |
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Hornby Island (Shingle Spit) | 5:40 PM |
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Denman Island (Gravelly Bay) | 6:10 PM |
DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) | Hornby Island (Shingle Spit) | 6:35 PM |
See Denman Island East (Gravelly Bay) Ferry Terminal, Comox-Strathcona K, on the map
Public transit to Denman Island East (Gravelly Bay) Ferry Terminal station in Comox-Strathcona K
Looking for directions to Denman Island East (Gravelly Bay) Ferry Terminal in Comox-Strathcona K, Canada?
Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for routes that pass through Denman Island East (Gravelly Bay) Ferry Terminal.
We make riding on public transit to Denman Island East (Gravelly Bay) Ferry Terminal easy, which is why over 1.5 million users, including users in Comox-Strathcona K trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.
Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.
The first line to this station is DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT), at 7:40 AM, and the last line is DENMAN ISLAND - HORNBY ISLAND (GRAVELLY BAY-SHINGLE SPIT) at 6:35 PM.
This station serves BC Ferries’s lines
Popular public transit stations in Comox-Strathcona K
Broadway-City Hall Station,UBC Exchange @ Bay 10,Mill Bay Shopping Ctr,Eastbound Prior St @ Dunlevy Ave,Eastbound W Georgia St @ Broughton St,Westbound W Cloverleaf @ Granville St,Northbound Mackay Ave @ Marine Dr,King Edward Station @ Bay 2,Osborne Bay Rd & Maple Mtn Mainline,Southbound Kerr St @ E 49 Ave,Vancouver (Tsawwassen) Ferry Terminal,Southbound 225 St @ Haney Bypass,Westbound 72 Ave @ 200 St,Diamond Head at Kalodon,Burrard Station @ Bay 7,Royal Oak Station,Sperling-Burnaby Lake Station,Northbound Chesterfield Ave @ W 1st St,Eastbound Lougheed Hwy @ Bell Ave,Southbound Knight St @ E 62 AveGet around Southwest British Columbia by public transit!
Traveling around Southwest British Columbia has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Southwest British Columbia.
When traveling to any destination around Southwest British Columbia use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.
Wondering how to use public transit in Southwest British Columbia or how to pay for public transit in Southwest British Columbia? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Southwest British Columbia public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Southwest British Columbia with all Bus, Train, SkyTrain and Ferry routes and stops on an interactive map.
Southwest British Columbia has 4 transit type(s), including: Bus, Train, SkyTrain and Ferry, operated by several transit agencies, including TransLink, False Creek Ferries, BC Ferries, Aquabus, BC Transit - Central Fraser Valley Transit System, BCTransit, BC Transit - Comox Valley Transit System, BC Transit - Aggasiz-Harrison and Hope Transit System, BC Transit - Chilliwack Transit System, BC Transit - Squamish, BC Transit - Whistler Transit System, BC Transit - Cowichan Valley Regional Transit System, BC Transit - Campbell River Transit System, BC Transit - Powell River Regional Transit System, BC Transit - Sunshine Coast Transit System