Skip to main content

Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck stop trip planner

Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck stop - Tuesday schedule

LineDirectionTime
5Bertrange, Gemeng04:54
455Kirchberg, Gare Routière Luxexpo05:10
504Leudelange, Lalux05:10
603Luxembourg, Gare Centrale Routière05:15
456Kirchberg, Gare Routière Luxexpo05:20
621Bettembourg, Scheleck05:22
5Bertrange, Gemeng05:23
604Luxembourg/Centre, Monterey05:26
606Hussigny, Place De L'Eglise05:27
655Bertrange, Belle Etoile05:29
621Howald, Pe Howald Gare Routière05:32
612Schifflange, Stadhaus05:32
608Niederkorn, Hahneboesch05:33
18Kockelscheuer, Patinoire05:37
504Leudelange, Lalux05:40
604Luxembourg/Centre, Monterey05:41
5Gasperich, Stade De Luxembourg05:41
609Luxembourg/Centre, Monterey05:43
609Rodange, Gare Routière05:43
612Luxembourg, Gare Centrale Routière05:44
455Leudelange, Lalux05:45
606Luxembourg/Centre, Monterey05:47
18Kirchberg, Luxexpo Entrée Sud05:48
603Piennes, Zone D'Activités05:50
5Bertrange, Gemeng05:50

See Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck, Luxembourg City, on the map

Directions to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck (Luxembourg City) with public transportation

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck

  • BusBus: 
  • TrainTrain: 

How to get to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

How to get to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck by train?

Click on the train route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stations near Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck in Luxembourg City

  • Gasperich, Stade De Luxembourg,5 min walk,
  • Gasperich, Émile Bian,6 min walk,
  • Gasperich, Cloche D'Or,7 min walk,
  • Gasperich, Waassertuerm,9 min walk,
  • Gasperich, Hildegard Von Bingen,12 min walk,
  • Gasperich, Lise Meitner,14 min walk,
  • Gasperich, Gerhard Mercator,15 min walk,
  • Kockelscheuer, Camping,15 min walk,
  • Gasperich, Charles Darwin,16 min walk,
  • Cessange, Kuelebierg,21 min walk,
  • Cessange, Tubishaff,26 min walk,

Light Rail stations near Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck in Luxembourg City

  • Gasperich, Stadion,6 min walk,

Train stations near Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck in Luxembourg City

  • Howald, Gare,26 min walk,

Bus lines to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck in Luxembourg City

  • 5,Gasperich, Stade De Luxembourg,
  • 18,Kirchberg, Luxexpo Entrée Sud,
  • 20,Luxembourg, Gare Centrale Routière,
  • 27,Kockelscheuer, Patinoire,
  • 404,Leudelange, Lalux,
  • 455,Kirchberg, Gare Routière Luxexpo,
  • 456,Leudelange, Lalux,
  • 504,Thionville, Foch Kiosque,
  • 603,Luxembourg, Gare Centrale Routière,
  • 604,Luxembourg/Centre, Monterey,
  • 605,Luxembourg/Centre, Monterey,
  • 606,Hussigny, Place De L'Eglise,
  • 607,Luxembourg/Centre, Monterey,
  • 608,Niederkorn, Hahneboesch,
  • 609,Luxembourg/Centre, Monterey,
  • 611,Luxembourg, Gare Centrale Routière,
  • 612,Luxembourg, Gare Centrale Routière,
  • 621,Howald, Pe Howald Gare Routière,
  • 655,Alzingen, Hondsbréck,
  • 24,Howald, Peternelchen,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck?

    The closest stations to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck are:

    • Gasperich, Stade De Luxembourg is 360 meters away, 5 min walk.
    • Gasperich, Émile Bian is 407 meters away, 6 min walk.
    • Gasperich, Stadion is 425 meters away, 6 min walk.
    • Gasperich, Cloche D'Or is 492 meters away, 7 min walk.
    • Gasperich, Waassertuerm is 675 meters away, 9 min walk.
    • Gasperich, Hildegard Von Bingen is 904 meters away, 12 min walk.
    • Gasperich, Lise Meitner is 1016 meters away, 14 min walk.
    • Gasperich, Gerhard Mercator is 1099 meters away, 15 min walk.
    • Kockelscheuer, Camping is 1140 meters away, 15 min walk.
    • Gasperich, Charles Darwin is 1216 meters away, 16 min walk.
    • Cessange, Kuelebierg is 1601 meters away, 21 min walk.
    • Howald, Gare is 1960 meters away, 26 min walk.
    • Cessange, Tubishaff is 2007 meters away, 26 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck?

    These bus lines stop near Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck: 18, 5, 611, 612.

  • Which train line stops near Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck?

    RB

  • What’s the nearest light rail station to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck in Luxembourg City?

    The nearest light rail station to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck in Luxembourg City is Gasperich, Stadion. It’s a 6 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest train station to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck in Luxembourg City?

    The nearest train station to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck in Luxembourg City is Howald, Gare. It’s a 26 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest bus stop to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck in Luxembourg City?

    The nearest bus stop to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck in Luxembourg City is Gasperich, Stade De Luxembourg. It’s a 5 min walk away.

  • What time is the first light rail to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck in Luxembourg City?

    The T1 is the first light rail that goes to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck in Luxembourg City. It stops nearby at 5:12 AM.

  • What time is the last light rail to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck in Luxembourg City?

    The T1 is the last light rail that goes to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck in Luxembourg City. It stops nearby at 12:52 AM.

  • What time is the first bus to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck in Luxembourg City?

    The L60 is the first bus that goes to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck in Luxembourg City. It stops nearby at 3:00 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck in Luxembourg City?

    The L60 is the last bus that goes to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck in Luxembourg City. It stops nearby at 1:00 AM.

See Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck, Luxembourg City, on the map

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Luxembourg City.
All local mobility options in one app

Public transit to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck stop in Luxembourg City

Looking for directions to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck in Luxembourg City, Luxembourg?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus, Train or Light Rail routes that pass through Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Gasperich; Gasperich; Gasperich; Gasperich; Gasperich; Gasperich; Gasperich; Gasperich; Kockelscheuer; Gasperich; Cessange; Howald; Cessange.

Bus:Train:

We make riding on public transit to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck easy, which is why over 1.5 million users, including users in Luxembourg City trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 5, at 04:54, and the last line is 655 at 00:19.

Rue Guillaume J. Kroll, Luxembourg, Luxembourg

This stop serves Régime Général des Transports Routiers and Ville de Luxembourg - Service Autobus’s lines

Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck, Luxembourg City

Get around Luxembourg City by public transit!

Traveling around Luxembourg City has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Luxembourg City.

When traveling to any destination around Luxembourg City use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Luxembourg City or how to pay for public transit in Luxembourg City? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Luxembourg City public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Luxembourg City with all bus, train or light rail routes and stops on an interactive map.

Luxembourg City has 3 transit type(s), including: bus, train or light rail, operated by several transit agencies, including Société Nationale des Chemins de Fer Luxembourgeois, TICE, Ville de Luxembourg - Service Autobus, Chemins de Fer Luxembourgeois, Régime Général des Transports Routiers, Luxtram and FlixBus

Public transit lines with stations closest to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck in Luxembourg City

Train lines with stations closest to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck in Luxembourg City

Bus lines with stations closest to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck in Luxembourg City

Easier to get to Gasperich, Schaarfen Eck in…