11 Line
Concord BART/Pleasant Hill BART
County Connection
County Connection 11 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 bus (Concord BART) has 28 stops departing from Pleasant Hill BART and ending at Concord BART.
Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Concord BART (28 stops)
Pleasant Hill BART
Treat Blvd and Jones St and Cherry Ln
Treat Blvd and Candelero Dr
Treat Blvd and Carriage Dr
Treat Blvd and Arkell Rd
Treat Blvd and Winton Dr
OAK Grove Rd and Treat Blvd
OAK Grove Rd and Smith Ln
OAK Grove Rd and Risdon Rd
OAK Grove Rd and Rockne Ln
OAK Grove Rd and Chalomar Rd
OAK Grove Rd and Whitman Rd
OAK Grove Rd and Pear Dr
OAK Grove Rd and Monument Blvd
Meadow Ln and Lodge Dr
Meadow Ln and Robin Ln
Meadow Ln and Sunshine Dr
Meadow Ln and Blackfield Dr
Market St and Clayton Rd
Clayton Rd and Pine St
Clayton Rd and Detroit Ave
Fry Way and Clayton Rd
Mira Vista Ter and Salvio St
Salvio St and Galindo St
Salvio St and Grant St
East St and Willow Pass Rd
East St and Sunset Ave
Concord BART
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 bus start operating?
Services on the 11 bus start at 6:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11 bus stop working?
Services on the 11 bus stop at 6:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11 bus arrive?
When does the Concord BART/Pleasant Hill BART Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Concord BART/Pleasant Hill BART Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 11 (Concord BART) bus fare?
The Concord BART/Pleasant Hill BART (Concord BART) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 bus stop.
11 bus Schedule
11 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 6:45 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:00 AM - 6:45 PM | 45 - 90 |
Tue | 6:00 AM - 6:45 PM | 45 - 90 |
Wed | 6:00 AM - 6:45 PM | 45 - 90 |
Thu | 6:00 AM - 6:45 PM | 45 - 90 |
Fri | 6:00 AM - 6:45 PM | 45 - 90 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
County Connection bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from Pleasant Hill BART), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (Concord BART) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all County Connection info now.
11 line bus fare
County Connection 11 (Concord BART) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about County Connection’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or County Connection’s official website.
11 (County Connection)
The first stop of the 11 bus route is Pleasant Hill BART and the last stop is Concord BART. 11 (Concord BART) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 11 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you County Connection suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 11 (Concord BART) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 bus tracker or a live County Connection bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for County Connection or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for County Connection and any bus, including line 11, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
11 - Alternative Directions
County Connection Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 623 - Monte Vista High/Annabel/ Schedule
- 17 - Concord BART/North Concord BART/ Schedule
- 91X - Concord Commuter Express/ Schedule
- 616 - Oak Grove Middle/Concord BART/ Schedule
- 19 - Martinez Amtrak/Concord BART/ Schedule
- 28 - Concord BART/Amtrak/ Schedule
- 635 - Bollinger Canyon/Camino Tassajara/ Schedule
- 15 - Concord BART/Pleasant Hill BART/ Schedule
- 619 - Oak Grove Middle/Pleasant Hill BART/ Schedule
- 311 - Concord BART/Walnut Creek BART/ Schedule
- 99X - Martinez Amtrak/North Concord BART/ Schedule
- 625 - Acalanes High/Lafayette BART/ Schedule
- 98X - Martinez Amtrak/Walnut Creek BART/ Schedule
- 6 - Lafayette BART/Orinda BART/ Schedule
- 613 - Oak Grove Middle/Concord BART/ Schedule
- 21 - Walnut Creek BART/San Ramon/ Schedule
- 93X - Walnut Creek BART/Antioch BART/ Schedule
- 96X - BART Walnut Creek/Bishop Ranch/ Schedule
- 1 - Rossmoor/Shadelands/ Schedule
- 320 - DVC/Concord BART/ Schedule