12 Line
מ.א. אשכול→פרי גן
Dan South
Dan South 12 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (מ.א. אשכול→פרי גן) has 16 stops departing from מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים and ending at פריגן מרכז.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: מ.א. אשכול→פרי גן (16 stops)
מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים
מועצה אזורית אשכול/232
צומת מגן
צומת עין הבשור
צומת גבולות
צומת מבטחים
צומת ניר יצחק
צומת חולית
צומת אבשלום
שדי אברהם מרכז
צומת שדי אברהם
יתד מרכז
צומת יתד
יבול מרכז
תלמי יוסף מרכז
פריגן מרכז
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 09:50 on Friday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 15:35 on Friday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the מ.א. אשכול→פרי גן Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the מ.א. אשכול→פרי גן Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 12 (מ.א. אשכול→פרי גן) bus fare?
The מ.א. אשכול→פרי גן (מ.א. אשכול→פרי גן) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan South 12 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 12 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 bus Schedule
12 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:45 - 22:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:45 - 22:25 | 65 - 140 |
Mon | 10:45 - 22:25 | 65 - 140 |
Tue | 10:45 - 22:25 | 65 - 140 |
Wed | 10:45 - 22:25 | 65 - 140 |
Thu | 10:45 - 22:25 | 65 - 140 |
Fri | 09:50 - 15:35 | 45 - 90 |
Sat | 21:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Dan South bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (מ.א. אשכול→פרי גן) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן בדרום (Dan Badarom) info now.
12 line bus fare
Dan South 12 (מ.א. אשכול→פרי גן) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan South’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן בדרום (Dan Badarom)’s official website.
12 (Dan South)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים and the last stop is פריגן מרכז. 12 (מ.א. אשכול→פרי גן) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 12 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan South suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 12 (מ.א. אשכול→פרי גן) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live Dan South bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan South or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan South and any bus, including line 12, in Israel
12 - Alternative Directions
Dan South Lines in Israel
- 7א - מסוף חופית/אריה תגר-אשקלון<->שד. אליעזר בן יהודה/עולי הגרדום-אשקלון-21/ Schedule
- 1א - המעפילים/דניאל-שדרות<->מסוף אזור התעשייה/רומא-שדרות-11/ Schedule
- 330 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->פארק אופקים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 2 - מסוף רמז/רציפים-אשקלון<->מסוף חופית/אריה תגר-אשקלון-1#/ Schedule
- 95א - בן צבי/גיבורי שיחרור-אשקלון<->בית אל/חלמונית-אשקלון-21/ Schedule
- 14 - מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים-אשכול<->צאלים מרכז-צאלים-1#/ Schedule
- 459 - מקיף א'/מורדי הגטאות-אשדוד<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 93 - תיכון אורט-אשקלון<->בית חולים ברזילי-אשקלון-21/ Schedule
- 464 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 98 - אנה פרנק/תשרי-אשקלון<->עירוני ד'-אשקלון-1#
- 97 - ח.מ. שפירא/סמטת גדוד הפורצים-אשקלון<->מקיף עירוני ד'/שדרות הציונות-אשקלון-12/ Schedule
- 4 - פארק אופקים-אופקים<->ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה-אופקים-2#/ Schedule
- 63 - תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת<->לוזית מרכז ב-לוזית-1#/ Schedule
- 13 - מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים-אשכול<->אוהד-אוהד-1#/ Schedule
- 365 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->פארק אופקים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 1א - שדרות אריק שרון-קרית מלאכי<->מרכז ביג קסטינה-קרית מלאכי-21/ Schedule
- 65 - זבדיאל/3533-שפיר<->תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת-2#/ Schedule
- 2 - הבאר/תנובה-קרית מלאכי<->מרכז ביג קסטינה-קרית מלאכי-2#/ Schedule
- 240 - מרכז מסחרי/דרך מנחם בגין-שדרות<->פולק/טבת-קרית גת-11/ Schedule
- 5 - מסוף רמז/רציפים-אשקלון<->מסוף חופית/אריה תגר-אשקלון-1#/ Schedule