19 Line
הרצלייה→רעננה
Metropoline
Metropoline 19 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (הרצלייה→רעננה) has 56 stops departing from ת. רכבת הרצליה and ending at קרית הספורט/וייצמן.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: הרצלייה→רעננה (56 stops)
ת. רכבת הרצליה
שדרות שבעת הכוכבים/משה דיין
שדרות אבא אבן/אריה שנקר
הסדנאות/שדרות אבא אבן
עדה לאבלייס/ישעיהו ליבוביץ
אלן טיורינג/אריה שנקר
החושלים/הסדנאות
מחלף הסירה למזרח
תחנת רכבת הרצליה
קניון שבעת הכוכבים/יוסף נבו
יוסף נבו/אייבי נתן
יוסף נבו/אצטדיון
הנדיב/ז'בוטינסקי
דוד שמעוני/יהודה אלקלעי
אוניברסיטת רייכמן/נתן אלתרמן
בני בנימין/גיסין
בני בנימין/סמילנסקי
הנדיב/יהודה הלוי
הנדיב/סוקולוב
קניון לב העיר
העצמאות/בן גוריון
מגן דוד אדום/סוקולוב
ברל כצנלסון/בורוכוב
ברל כצנלסון/בורוכוב
צה''ל/היורה
צה''ל/רכב ישראל
דוד רמז/יצחק שדה
י.ל. פרץ/שח''ל
בית כנסת/י.ל.פרץ
ברל כצנלסון/בת שחר
בית כנסת/יצחק שדה
החיצים/יצחק שדה
ברל כצנלסון/החיצים
מורדי הגטאות/אף על פי כן
יציאת אירופה/קיבוץ גלויות
יציאת אירופה/אבוקה
קיבוץ גלויות/יציאת אירופה
קיבוץ גלויות/רחל
מורדי הגטאות/צעירי ציון
מרכז מסחרי/ברל כצנלסון
בורוכוב/הר סיני
הר נבו/הר סיני
א.ל. זיסו/הר שומרון
בית ספר הרצל רעות/א.ל.זיסו
הרי הגולן/מעפילי מרוקו
הר סיני/רביבים
בורוכוב/רביבים
בורוכוב/צעירי ציון
דרך ירושלים/יגאל אלון
ירושלים/הבריגדה
תחנת רכבת רעננה מערב/דרך ירושלים
בית לוינשטיין/דרך ירושלים
מוסד חינוכי כפר בתיה/דרך ירושלים
שדרות וייצמן/גאולה
שדרות וייצמן/רבקה גובר
קרית הספורט/וייצמן
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 15:30 on Friday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the הרצלייה→רעננה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the הרצלייה→רעננה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 19 (הרצלייה→רעננה) bus fare?
The הרצלייה→רעננה (הרצלייה→רעננה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Metropoline 19 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 19 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 bus Schedule
19 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 06:00 - 15:30 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 20:45 - 23:50 | 55 - 65 |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from ת. רכבת הרצליה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (הרצלייה→רעננה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
19 line bus fare
Metropoline 19 (הרצלייה→רעננה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
19 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is ת. רכבת הרצליה and the last stop is קרית הספורט/וייצמן. 19 (הרצלייה→רעננה) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 19 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 19 (הרצלייה→רעננה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 19, in Israel
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 54 - ת. רכבת רעננה מערב/איסוף-רעננה<->דפנה/התדהר-רעננה-2#/ Schedule
- 5 - מסוף רעננה/הפנינה-רעננה<->מרכז/חרוצים-חרוצים-1#/ Schedule
- 74 - שד. אתרי המקרא/ציקלג-קרית גת<->סירני/ההגנה-רחובות-2#/ Schedule
- 95 - תיכון הדרים/ז'בוטינסקי-הוד השרון<->תיכון אילן רמון/יאנוש קורצ'אק-הוד השרון-1#/ Schedule
- 37 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->תמר/חצב-עומר-1#/ Schedule
- 688 - מכללת אחוה-באר טוביה<->יהודה/תחנה מרכזית-ערד-1#/ Schedule
- 32 - רמז/מרכז הנוער-כפר סבא<->מסוף קדמה-רמת השרון-11/ Schedule
- 37 - מכללת בית ברל-בית ברל<->בי''ס עומר בן אל ח'טאב-כפר ברא-11/ Schedule
- 65 - מרפאות חוץ סורוקה/אוניברסיטת בן גוריון-באר שבע<->מרכז מסחרי/מצפה רמון-מצפה רמון-11/ Schedule
- 617 - ת. רכבת נתניה-נתניה<->ת. רכבת הרצליה-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule
- 343 - המעפילים/דניאל-שדרות<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 555 - מסוף יהוד/עליה-יהוד מונוסון<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 345 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->דוד בן גוריון/מבצע יונתן-קרית מלאכי-1#/ Schedule
- 358 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->יצחק שדה/האצל-דימונה-1#/ Schedule
- 139 - רוז'נסקי/משה לוי-ראשון לציון<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-20/ Schedule
- 22 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים-כפר סבא<->נירית/מירון-נירית-1#
- 270 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי טרפון-אלעד<->קמיל הויסמנס/בלפור-נתניה-10/ Schedule
- 564 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים-כפר סבא<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-1#/ Schedule
- 9 - לב הפארק/וייצמן-רעננה<->בן ציון מיכאלי/הרכבת-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule
- 373 - ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות<->ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה-אופקים-1#/ Schedule