222 Line
ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו
Egged
Egged 222 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 222 bus (ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו) has 33 stops departing from ת. רכבת הראשונים and ending at קלצ'קין.
Choose any of the 222 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו (33 stops)
ת. רכבת הראשונים
הרצל/אבי האסירים
הרצל/סוקולוב
הרצל/אהרון קרון
הרצל/הכרמל
הרצל/תרמ''ב
הרצל/בן זאב
דרך המכבים/פיק''א
דרך המכבים/שדרות הציונות
דרך המכבים/אלי כהן
מכון וולקני/דרך המכבים
צומת בית דגן/כביש 412
כביש 412/שדרות מנחם בגין
מחסן חברת חשמל/כביש 412
מחלף לה גווארדייה
המסגר/יד חרוצים
המסגר/המלאכה
קריית הממשלה/דרך מנחם בגין
קניון עזריאלי/דרך מנחם בגין
ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/דרך נמיר
דרך נמיר/ז'בוטינסקי
דרך נמיר/פנקס
דרך נמיר/יהודה המכבי
סמינר הקיבוצים/דרך נמיר
אינשטיין/ברודצקי
האוניברסיטה/חיים לבנון
חיים לבנון/ד''ר ג'ורג' וויז
מכון התקנים/חיים לבנון
קמפוס ברושים/שלום רוזנפלד
הפקולטה להנדסה/קלאוזנר
מוזאון העם היהודי/קלאוזנר
ביה''ס לרפואה/קלצ'קין
קלצ'קין
222 FAQ
What time does the 222 bus start operating?
Services on the 222 bus start at 06:36 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 222 bus stop working?
Services on the 222 bus stop at 08:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 222 bus arrive?
When does the ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 222 (ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו (ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Is there a 222 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 222 bus stop.
222 bus Schedule
222 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:36 - 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:36 - 08:00 | 12 |
Mon | 06:36 - 08:00 | 12 |
Tue | 06:36 - 08:00 | 12 |
Wed | 06:36 - 08:00 | 12 |
Thu | 06:36 - 08:00 | 12 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 222 (from ת. רכבת הראשונים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 222 (ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
222 line bus fare
Egged 222 (ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
222 (Egged)
The first stop of the 222 bus route is ת. רכבת הראשונים and the last stop is קלצ'קין. 222 (ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 222 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 222 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 222 bus to take on your trip.
Line 222 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 222 (ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 222 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 222, in Israel
Egged Lines in Israel
- 847 - מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->מסוף חצור הגלילית/הורדה-חצור הגלילית-1ד
- 99 - אזור מר. שפינוזה/פלמח-אזור<->חניון אגד/דן שומרון-חולון-1#/ Schedule
- 449 - ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים-ירושלים<->כיכר המעפיל-קרית גת-3#/ Schedule
- 87 - אזור מר. שפינוזה/פלמח-אזור<->חניון אגד/דן שומרון-חולון-1#/ Schedule
- 1 - מסוף אגד/קניון פרץ סנטר-דימונה<->מנחם בגין/הר המוריה-דימונה-19/ Schedule
- 40א - רכבל/העלייה השנייה-חיפה<->חטיבת כרמלי ד-חיפה-1כ/ Schedule
- 176 - ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו<->שדרות ירושלים/מפרץ שלמה-חולון-1#/ Schedule
- 92 - הדס/החורש-כרמיאל<->הברושים/בית ספר הדקל-כרמיאל-2#/ Schedule
- 57 - פארק ירוחם-ירוחם<->כפר הסטודנטים/דרך יצחק שמיר-דימונה-2#/ Schedule
- 270 - ת. מרכזית רשל''צ/רציפים-ראשון לציון<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-2#/ Schedule
- 955 - ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים-ירושלים<->חניון נוף הגליל-נוף הגליל-3#/ Schedule
- 971 - ברנדייס-ירושלים<->שיבת ציון/טללים-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 201 - יצחק אלחנן/הכובשים-תל אביב יפו<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- א70 - זלמן שזר/חיל הים-ראשון לציון<->גדולי ישראל/השירה העברית-ראשון לציון-1א
- 439 - ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים-ירושלים<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/הורדה-רחובות-3#/ Schedule
- 110 - מרכז לבריאות הנפש טירת כרמל-טירת כרמל<->גיבורי התהילה/בית קמה-כפר חסידים א'-1#/ Schedule
- 82 - שד.חטיבת גולני/החורב-אילת<->תיכון גולדווטר/חטיבת הנגב-אילת-1#/ Schedule
- 28א - בית ספר חקלאי עין כרם-עין כרם בי''ס חקלאי<->מלון רימונים/שחראי-ירושלים-1ך/ Schedule
- 7א - קמפוס ספרא/מסוף כפר ההייטק-ירושלים<->מלון דיפלומט-ירושלים-2א/ Schedule
- 407 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->מסוף עין התכלת/הורדה-נתניה-3#/ Schedule