669 Line
באר שבע→רעננה
Metropoline
Metropoline 669 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 669 bus (באר שבע→רעננה) has 13 stops departing from ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני and ending at מסוף רעננה/היהלום.
Choose any of the 669 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: באר שבע→רעננה (13 stops)
ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני
מרכז רפואי סורוקה/אוניברסיטת בן גוריון
מרכז אורן/יצחק רגר
מחלף עידן הנגב לצפון
צומת דבירה
מחלף מסובים
מסוף אלוף שדה
כביש 4/מחלף בר אילן
מחלף גבעת שמואל/כביש 4
גבעת שמואל/גשר הולכי רגל
מחלף גהה
כביש 4/מחלף מורשה
מסוף רעננה/היהלום
669 FAQ
What time does the 669 bus start operating?
Services on the 669 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 669 bus stop working?
Services on the 669 bus stop at 14:30 on Friday.
What time does the 669 bus arrive?
When does the באר שבע→רעננה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the באר שבע→רעננה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 669 (באר שבע→רעננה) bus fare?
The באר שבע→רעננה (באר שבע→רעננה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪16.00.
Does the Metropoline 669 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 669 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 669 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 669 bus stop.
669 bus Schedule
669 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 20:30 | 60 - 120 |
Mon | 06:20 - 20:30 | 60 - 120 |
Tue | 06:20 - 20:30 | 60 - 120 |
Wed | 06:20 - 20:30 | 60 - 120 |
Thu | 06:20 - 20:30 | 60 |
Fri | 06:50 - 14:30 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 18:45 - 21:30 | 60 - 105 |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 669 (from ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 669 (באר שבע→רעננה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
669 line bus fare
Metropoline 669 (באר שבע→רעננה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
669 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 669 bus route is ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני and the last stop is מסוף רעננה/היהלום. 669 (באר שבע→רעננה) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 669 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 105 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 669 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 669 bus to take on your trip.
Line 669 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 669 (באר שבע→רעננה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 669 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 669, in Israel
669 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 80 - עמק החולה/עמק איילון-כפר סבא<->בי''ס יגאל אלון/שד' ששת הימים-כפר סבא-19/ Schedule
- 280 - מגדל קונקורד/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק<->רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד-27/ Schedule
- 8א - ביה''ח תל השומר/מיון-רמת גן<->מסוף שניידר-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 91 - קריית חינוך/אז''ר-כפר סבא<->הנביאים/ישעיהו-כפר סבא-29/ Schedule
- 205 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף יהוד/הורדה-יהוד מונוסון-20/ Schedule
- 7 - בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 596 - ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות<->רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד-20/ Schedule
- 468 - הכניסה הצפונית-קלנסווה<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 176 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי טרפון-אלעד<->מרכז תעסוקה לנכה/המלאכה-ראש העין-10/ Schedule
- 11 - מלון יפה נוף-ערד<->צים סנטר/התעשייה-ערד-2#/ Schedule
- 137 - הרצל / טרומפלדור-יהוד מונוסון<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 660 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->מרכז מסחרי/מצפה רמון-מצפה רמון-1#/ Schedule
- 283 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי טרפון-אלעד<->רכבת/מסוף ביג - הורדה-אשדוד-10/ Schedule
- 343 - המעפילים/דניאל-שדרות<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 69 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 139 - רוז'נסקי/משה לוי-ראשון לציון<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-20/ Schedule
- 262 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->אלסלאם/אלתקוא-חורה-1#/ Schedule
- 607 - מכללת נתניה/החינוך העברי-נתניה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 54 - ת. רכבת רעננה מערב/איסוף-רעננה<->דפנה/התדהר-רעננה-2#/ Schedule
- 577 - בן זכאי/גן אסתר-אלעד<->צומת רמות/גולדה-ירושלים-10/ Schedule