70 Line
ŽST Podunajské Biskupice ◄► Most SNP
Dopravný podnik Bratislava
Dopravný podnik Bratislava 70 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 70 bus (Most Snp) has 25 stops departing from Žst P. Biskupice and ending at Most Snp.
Choose any of the 70 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Most Snp (25 stops)
Žst P. Biskupice
Petõfiho (X)
Učiteľská (X)
Miú P. Biskupice
Nemocnica P. Biskupice
Šikmá (X)
Slovnaftská (X)
Ulica Svornosti (X)
Závodná (X)
Refinery Gallery (X)
Vlčie Hrdlo
Čierny Les (X)
Terminál (X)
Pálenisko (X)
Lúčna (X)
Prístavný Most
Prievozská
Miletičova
Novohradská (X)
Košická, Autobusová Stanica
Prístavná (X)
Panorama City
Malá Scéna
Nám. Ľ. Štúra (X)
Most Snp
70 FAQ
What time does the 70 bus start operating?
Services on the 70 bus start at 04:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 70 bus stop working?
Services on the 70 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 70 bus arrive?
When does the ŽST Podunajské Biskupice ◄► Most SNP Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ŽST Podunajské Biskupice ◄► Most SNP Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Dopravný podnik Bratislava 70 bus line run on End of World War II?
The 70 bus's operating hours on End of World War II may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 70 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 70 bus stop.
70 bus Schedule
70 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:25 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:25 - 23:00 | 20 |
Mon | 04:25 - 23:00 | 11 - 20 |
Tue | 04:25 - 23:00 | 11 - 20 |
Wed | 04:25 - 23:00 | 11 - 20 |
Thu | 04:25 - 23:00 | 11 - 20 |
Fri | 04:25 - 23:00 | 11 - 20 |
Sat | 04:25 - 23:00 | 20 |
Dopravný podnik Bratislava bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 70 (from Žst P. Biskupice), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 70 (Most Snp) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Dopravný podnik Bratislava info now.
70 line bus fare
Dopravný podnik Bratislava 70 (Most Snp) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dopravný podnik Bratislava tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Dopravný podnik Bratislava’s official website.
70 (Dopravný podnik Bratislava)
The first stop of the 70 bus route is Žst P. Biskupice and the last stop is Most Snp. 70 (Most Snp) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 70 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dopravný podnik Bratislava suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bratislava, and helps to find the closest 70 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 70 bus to take on your trip.
Line 70 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 70 (Most Snp) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 70 bus tracker or a live Dopravný podnik Bratislava bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dopravný podnik Bratislava or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Trolleybus or Train to plan your route around Bratislava. The trip planner shows updated data for Dopravný podnik Bratislava and any bus, including line 70, in Bratislava
70 - Alternative Directions
Dopravný podnik Bratislava Lines in Bratislava
- 36 - Dúbravka, Žatevná ◄► Záhorská Bystrica/ Schedule
- N55 - Hlavná stanica ◄► Rača, Na pántoch/ Schedule
- 44 - Koliba ◄► Jaskový rad / Nár. onkolog. ústav/ Schedule
- 53 - Trnavské mýto ◄► Vajnory/ Schedule
- 192 - Vozovňa Petržalka ◄► Tesco Lamač/ Schedule
- N37 - Hlavná stanica ◄► Záhorská Bystrica/ Schedule
- N34 - Hlavná stanica ◄► Dúbravka, Pri kríži/ Schedule
- 23 - Lamač ◄► Devínska Nová Ves, Jána Jonáša / Mláka/ Schedule
- 88 - Autobusová stanica ◄► Most SNP; cez Petržalku/ Schedule
- 98 - OD Slimák ◄► Petržalka, Jasovská/ Schedule
- 87 - Ružinov, Astronomická ◄► Ovsište/ Schedule
- 25 - Autobusová stanica ◄► Volkswagen/ Schedule
- 56 - Trnávka, Studená ◄► Rača, Tbiliská; OC Rača/ Schedule
- 130 - Krematórium ◄► Patrónka, Kaufland/ Schedule
- 83 - Petržalka, Technopol ◄► Dúbravka, Pri kríži/ Schedule
- 80 - Kollárovo námestie ◄► Petržalka, Kopčany/ Schedule
- 90 - Nové SND ◄► ŽST Rusovce / Čunovo, Danubiana/ Schedule
- 75 - Krasňany, Kadnárova ◄► Dolné hony, Čiližská/ Schedule
- 31 - Cintorín Slávičie údolie ◄► Blumentál/ Schedule
- 92 - Devínska Nová Ves, Volkwagen ◄► Vozovňa Petržalka/ Schedule