742 Line
S Waßmannsdorf ◄ ► Waßmannsdorf Klärwerk
RVS
RVS 742 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 742 bus (Großziethen Stuthirtenweg) has 21 stops departing from Schönefeld (Bei Berlin) Theodor-Fontane-Allee and ending at Großziethen Stuthirtenweg.
Choose any of the 742 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Großziethen Stuthirtenweg (21 stops)
Schönefeld (Bei Berlin) Theodor-Fontane-Allee
Schönefeld (Bei Berlin) Schwimmhalle
Schönefeld (Bei Berlin) Hans-Grade-Allee
Waßmannsdorf Kreuzung
Waßmannsdorf Dorfstr.
S Waßmannsdorf
Waßmannsdorf Stadtgut
Waßmannsdorf Rudower Str.
Waßmannsdorf Klärwerk
Waßmannsdorf Stadtgut
Waßmannsdorf Straße Des Friedens
Kleinziethen
Großziethen Kreisverkehr
Großziethen am Lindengarten
Großziethen Erlenweg
Großziethen Attilastr.
Großziethen Thälmannstr.
Großziethen Uhlandstr.
Großziethen Friedrich-Ebert-Str.
Großziethen Rudolf-Breitscheid-Str.
Großziethen Stuthirtenweg
742 FAQ
What time does the 742 bus start operating?
Services on the 742 bus start at 06:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 742 bus stop working?
Services on the 742 bus stop at 13:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 742 bus arrive?
When does the S Waßmannsdorf ◄ ► Waßmannsdorf Klärwerk Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S Waßmannsdorf ◄ ► Waßmannsdorf Klärwerk Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 742 (Großziethen Stuthirtenweg) bus fare?
The S Waßmannsdorf ◄ ► Waßmannsdorf Klärwerk (Großziethen Stuthirtenweg) bus fare is about €4.00.
Does the RVS 742 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 742 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 742 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 742 bus stop.
742 bus Schedule
742 bus route operates on Monday to Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 06:02 - 13:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:02 - 13:40 | 65 |
Tue | 06:02 - 13:40 | 65 |
Wed | 06:02 - 13:40 | 65 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
RVS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 742 (from Schönefeld (Bei Berlin) Theodor-Fontane-Allee), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 742 (Großziethen Stuthirtenweg) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RVS info now.
742 line bus fare
RVS 742 (Großziethen Stuthirtenweg) ride fare is about €4.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RVS’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RVS’s official website.
742 (RVS)
The first stop of the 742 bus route is Schönefeld (Bei Berlin) Theodor-Fontane-Allee and the last stop is Großziethen Stuthirtenweg. 742 (Großziethen Stuthirtenweg) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
Additional information: 742 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RVS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 742 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 742 bus to take on your trip.
Line 742 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 742 (Großziethen Stuthirtenweg) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 742 bus tracker or a live RVS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RVS or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for RVS and any bus, including line 742, in Berlin - Brandenburg
RVS Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 725 - Hermsdorf (bei Münchehofe) ◄ ► Teupitz Markt/ Schedule
- 465 - Luckau Busbahnhof ◄ ► Calau Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 512 - Lübben Bahnhof ◄ ► Hartmannsdorf (bei Lübben) Schauna/ Schedule
- 743 - Selchow (LDS) Kirche ◄ ► S Lichtenrade/ Schedule
- 729 - S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf ◄ ► Kallinchen Dorf/ Schedule
- 721 - S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf ◄ ► Kablow-Ziegelei Am Lankensee/ Schedule
- 741 - Rotberg Dorf ◄ ► Flughafen BER/ Schedule
- 471 - Luckau Busbahnhof ◄ ► Luckau Matschenzstr./ Schedule
- 730 - S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf ◄ ► Mittenwalde (LDS) Yorckstr./ Schedule
- 517 - Staakow (bei Beeskow) ◄ ► Lieberose Schule/ Schedule
- 504 - Schlepzig Bergstr. ◄ ► Gröditsch Schule/ Schedule
- 790 - Mittenwalde (LDS) Yorckstr. ◄ ► Zossen Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 738 - Waltersdorf (bei Berlin) Bohnsdorfer Weg ◄ ► S Eichwalde/ Schedule
- 472 - Luckau Am Anger ◄ ► Lübben Reha-Zentrum/ Schedule
- 518 - Wiese ◄ ► Goyatz Schule/ Schedule
- 506 - Alt-Schadow ◄ ► Lübben Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 731 - S Zeuthen ◄ ► Zeuthen Delmenhorster Str./ Schedule
- 739 - S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf/ Schedule
- 263 - S Grünau ◄ ► Waldstr./Stadtgrenze/ Schedule
- 728 - S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf ◄ ► Rangsdorf Bahnhof/ Schedule