Skip to main content

Station Hill (St Michael) trip planner

Station Hill (St Michael) stop - Wednesday schedule

LineDirectionTime
27EOistins To Wanstead4:32 AM
6AMartin's Bay To Fairchild Street Terminal5:11 AM
5GSugar Hill To Fairchild Street Terminal5:22 AM
5CChalky Mount To Fairchild Street Terminal5:24 AM
6Bathsheba To Fairchild Street Terminal5:26 AM
8FFlat Rock To Fairchild Street Terminal5:48 AM
5GFairchild Street Terminal To Sugar Hill6:04 AM
6Fairchild Street Terminal To Bathsheba6:04 AM
6AFairchild Street Terminal To Martin's Bay6:04 AM
6CFairchild Street Terminal To Clifton Hall6:14 AM
27ERedmans Village To Oistins6:16 AM
8FFairchild Street Terminal To Flat Rock6:19 AM
5GSugar Hill To Fairchild Street Terminal6:22 AM
5CChalky Mount To Fairchild Street Terminal6:24 AM
6CClifton Hall To Fairchild Street Terminal6:25 AM
6Bathsheba To Fairchild Street Terminal6:26 AM
6AMartin's Bay To Fairchild Street Terminal6:28 AM
5AAiry Hill To Fairchild Street Terminal6:32 AM
32White Hill To Silver Sands6:33 AM
32Silver Sands To White Hill6:33 AM
5CFairchild Street Terminal To Chalky Mount6:34 AM
6AFairchild Street Terminal To Martin's Bay6:34 AM
6EMarket Hill To Fairchild Street Terminal6:42 AM
8FFlat Rock To Fairchild Street Terminal6:48 AM
5GSugar Hill To Fairchild Street Terminal6:52 AM

See Station Hill (St Michael), Bridgetown, on the map

Directions to Station Hill (St Michael) (Bridgetown) with public transportation

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Station Hill (St Michael)

  • BusBus:

How to get to Station Hill (St Michael) by Bus?

Click on the Bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stations near Station Hill (St Michael) in Bridgetown

  • Waterford,8 min walk,
  • Bank Hall Main Road,14 min walk,
  • National Stadium (Lumber Co.),16 min walk,
  • Flint Hall (1),17 min walk,
  • Welches Rd-Gas Station,21 min walk,
  • My Lord's Hill,25 min walk,

Bus lines to Station Hill (St Michael) in Bridgetown

  • 6,Fairchild Street Terminal To Bathsheba,
  • 32,White Hill To Silver Sands,
  • 5A,Airy Hill To Fairchild Street Terminal,
  • 6A,Martin's Bay To Fairchild Street Terminal,
  • 5C,Fairchild Street Terminal To Chalky Mount,
  • 6C,Fairchild Street Terminal To Clifton Hall,
  • 6E,Market Hill To Fairchild Street Terminal,
  • 27E,Oistins To Wanstead,
  • 8F,Fairchild Street Terminal To Flat Rock,
  • 5G,Fairchild Street Terminal To Sugar Hill,
  • SE 1C,Weymouth To Connelltown/Josey Hill,
  • 27,Speightstown Terminal To Silver Sands,
  • 33,Princess Alice Terminal To Princess Alice Terminal,
  • 57,Warrens To Bridgetown,
  • 31A,Rock Hall To Oistins,
  • 27D,Wanstead To Sam Lords Castle,
  • 22A,Eden Lodge To Princess Alice Terminal,
  • 7,Fairchild Street Terminal To Sargeant Street,
  • 20,Howells & Ivy To Fairchild Street Terminal,
  • 7A,Fairchild Street Terminal To Bowmanston,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Station Hill (St Michael)?

    The closest stations to Station Hill (St Michael) are:

    • Waterford is 544 meters away, 8 min walk.
    • Bank Hall Main Road is 1055 meters away, 14 min walk.
    • National Stadium (Lumber Co.) is 1206 meters away, 16 min walk.
    • Flint Hall (1) is 1280 meters away, 17 min walk.
    • Welches Rd-Gas Station is 1571 meters away, 21 min walk.
    • My Lord's Hill is 1931 meters away, 25 min walk.
  • Which Bus lines stop near Station Hill (St Michael)?

    These Bus lines stop near Station Hill (St Michael):, ,

  • What’s the nearest bus stop to Station Hill (St Michael) in Bridgetown?

    The nearest bus stop to Station Hill (St Michael) in Bridgetown is Waterford. It’s a 8 min walk away.

  • What time is the first Bus to Station Hill (St Michael) in Bridgetown?

    The 27E is the first Bus that goes to Station Hill (St Michael) in Bridgetown. It stops nearby at 4:31 AM.

  • What time is the last Bus to Station Hill (St Michael) in Bridgetown?

    The 27 is the last Bus that goes to Station Hill (St Michael) in Bridgetown. It stops nearby at 12:55 AM.

See Station Hill (St Michael), Bridgetown, on the map

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Bridgetown.
All local mobility options in one app

Public transit to Station Hill (St Michael) stop in Bridgetown

Looking for directions to Station Hill (St Michael) in Bridgetown, Barbados?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus routes that pass through Station Hill (St Michael).

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Station Hill (St Michael) ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Waterford; Bank Hall Main Road; National Stadium (Lumber Co.); Flint Hall (1); Welches Rd-Gas Station; My Lord's Hill.

Bus:

We make riding on public transit to Station Hill (St Michael) easy, which is why over 1.5 million users, including users in Bridgetown trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 27E, at 4:32 AM, and the last line is 8F at 12:09 AM.

This stop serves Transport Board’s lines

Station Hill (St Michael), Bridgetown

Public transit lines with stations closest to Station Hill (St Michael) in Bridgetown

Bus lines with stations closest to Station Hill (St Michael) in Bridgetown

;